20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
#33
ART Starý Jičín
A/1300
Final results
12. overall
3. class A/1300
12. ERC
3. Mitropa
4. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:15 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 4. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
69.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
3:15 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 4. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:06 | 21.
3. class A/1300 21. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
92.1 km/h 3.85 s/km |
9:21 | 19.
3. class A/1300 19. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 13:43 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
93.9 km/h 3.31 s/km |
23:04 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 4:57 | 24.
4. class A/1300 24. ERC 6. Mitropa 5. Czech-Slovak |
94.7 km/h 5.63 s/km |
28:01 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 4:57 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
90.4 km/h 4.02 s/km |
32:58 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:26 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 4. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
93.8 km/h 3.54 s/km |
36:24 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:17 | 29.
8. class A/1300 29. ERC 8. Mitropa 9. Czech-Slovak |
68.3 km/h 6.42 s/km |
39:41 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:08 | 19.
4. class A/1300 19. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czech-Slovak |
91.6 km/h 5.45 s/km |
45:49 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 13:44 | 13.
2. class A/1300 13. ERC 3. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
93.8 km/h 3.87 s/km |
59:33 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:01 | 18.
4. class A/1300 18. ERC 5. Mitropa 5. Czech-Slovak |
93.4 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:04:34 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:04 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
88.3 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:09:38 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:30 | 10.
2. class A/1300 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
92.1 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:13:08 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 14:42 | 18.
6. class A/1300 18. ERC 6. Mitropa 7. Czech-Slovak |
87.6 km/h 6.05 s/km |
1:27:50 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:14 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
101.5 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:31:04 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:25 | 24.
3. class A/1300 24. ERC 8. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
102.3 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:33:29 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:16 | 18.
2. class A/1300 18. ERC 5. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
78.3 km/h 5.39 s/km |
1:37:45 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 9:06 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 1. Czech-Slovak |
87.2 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:46:51 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 7:41 | 13.
2. class A/1300 13. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
95.3 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:54:32 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:40 | 10.
2. class A/1300 10. ERC 1. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
86.0 km/h 3.69 s/km |
2:00:12 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:35 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 1. Czech-Slovak |
85.9 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:11:47 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:27 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
85.2 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:16:14 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 5:49 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
66.8 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:22:03 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:12 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
81.9 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:27:15 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:03 | 7.
2. class A/1300 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
87.6 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:36:18 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:43 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
94.9 km/h 4.51 s/km |
2:44:01 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:39 | 12.
2. class A/1300 12. ERC 2. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
86.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
2:49:40 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 11:29 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 2. Czech-Slovak |
86.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
3:01:09 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:23 | 11.
2. class A/1300 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
86.5 km/h 5.06 s/km |
3:05:32 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 5:42 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
68.2 km/h 4.63 s/km |
3:11:14 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:08 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
83.0 km/h 3.94 s/km |
3:16:22 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 8:45 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
95.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:25:07 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:41 | 12.
2. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
94.7 km/h 5.01 s/km |
3:29:48 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:52 | 11.
2. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
97.7 km/h 4.92 s/km |
3:35:40 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 8:54 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
94.2 km/h 3.79 s/km |
3:44:34 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:50 | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
91.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
3:49:24 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:02 | 11.
2. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czech-Slovak |
95.0 km/h 5.13 s/km |
3:55:26 | 12.
3. class A/1300 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czech-Slovak |