27. South Swedish Rally 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ivla (10.08 km) | 5:44.6 | 61.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 54. ERC 54. Sweden |
105.3 km/h 5.36 s/km |
5:44.6 | 61.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 54. ERC 54. Sweden |
|
SS2 Aborraslätt (12.10 km) | 8:14.6 | 41.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 37. ERC 37. Sweden |
88.1 km/h 5.76 s/km |
13:59.2 | 42.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 39. ERC 39. Sweden |
|
SS3 Åbogen (9.75 km) | 6:31.1 | 45.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 42. ERC 42. Sweden |
89.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
20:30.3 | 42.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 40. ERC 40. Sweden |
|
SS4 Hillandsgårde (7.38 km) | 5:15.3 | 51.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 47. ERC 47. Sweden |
84.3 km/h 6.31 s/km |
25:45.6 | 41.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 40. ERC 40. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Tomeshult (5.49 km) | 3:23.1 | 35.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 35. ERC 35. Sweden |
97.3 km/h 4.26 s/km |
29:08.7 | 38.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 38. ERC 38. Sweden |
|
SS6 Yggersryd (13.81 km) | 7:22.9 | 33.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 33. ERC 33. Sweden |
112.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
36:31.6 | 37.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 37. ERC 37. Sweden |
|
SS7 Visjön (12.69 km) | 7:28.9 | 36.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 35. ERC 35. Sweden |
101.8 km/h 3.93 s/km |
44:00.5 | 36.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
|
SS8 Uddevallshyltan (16.14 km) | 9:13.2 | 43.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 41. ERC 41. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
53:13.7 | 36.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
|
SS9 Morehult (15.42 km) | 9:15.6 | 32.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
99.9 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:02:29.3 | 35.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 35. ERC 35. Sweden |
|
SS10 Skinnskälla (8.56 km) | 5:53.5 | 32.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
87.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:08:22.8 | 34.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
SS11 Bengtstorp (14.98 km) | 9:05.5 | 37.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:17:28.3 | 34.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
SS12 Bränderyd (11.56 km) | 7:08.2 | 34.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:24:36.5 | 34.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
SS13 I-11 (3.49 km) | 2:28.3 | 32.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
84.7 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:27:04.8 | 34.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 Grönadal (8.08 km) | 5:02.3 | 33.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
96.2 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:32:07.1 | 33.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 33. ERC 33. Sweden |
|
SS15 Botahult (6.86 km) | 4:20.6 | 43.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 37. ERC 37. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:36:27.7 | 32.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
|
SS16 Bjällerhult 1 (7.90 km) | 5:20.6 | 29.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
88.7 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:41:48.3 | 30.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
|
SS17 Jönsamåla 1 (6.10 km) | 3:49.9 | 33.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 31. ERC 31. Sweden |
95.5 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:45:38.2 | 29.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
|
SS18 Snedingsmåla (15.56 km) | 17:16.7 | 81.
8. class N3 16. class OT2WD 44. ERC 44. Sweden |
54.0 km/h 28.81 s/km |
2:02:54.9 | 45.
8. class N3 9. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
|
SS19 Bjällerhult 2 (7.90 km) | Gearbox |