39. SATA Rallye Açores 2004
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2004, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 259.82 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ribeira Grande (6.36 km) | 5:44.2 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
66.5 km/h 3.03 s/km |
5:44.2 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
|
SS2 FTM 1 (16.11 km) | 10:27.2 | 17.
11. class N4 17. European Cup West 9. Portugal |
92.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
16:11.4 | 15.
11. class N4 15. European Cup West 8. Portugal |
|
SS3 Sanguinhal / Porto Formoso 1 (14.04 km) | 11:14.6 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup West 7. Portugal |
74.9 km/h 3.51 s/km |
27:26.0 | 14.
10. class N4 14. European Cup West 7. Portugal |
|
SS4 FM 1 (3.00 km) | 3:15.2 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
55.3 km/h 2.33 s/km |
30:41.2 | 14.
10. class N4 14. European Cup West 7. Portugal |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:23.0 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup West 8. Portugal |
70.2 km/h 2.32 s/km |
37:04.2 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup West 7. Portugal |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (13.37 km) | 10:27.3 | 6.
5. class N4 6. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
76.7 km/h 1.52 s/km |
47:31.5 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup West 7. Portugal |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.96 km) | 7:47.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
84.3 km/h 0.73 s/km |
55:19.4 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
|
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:09.7 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
72.7 km/h 1.15 s/km |
1:01:29.1 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
|
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (13.37 km) | 10:10.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
78.9 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:11:39.2 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
|
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.96 km) | 7:32.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
87.2 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:19:11.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
|
SS11 Sanguinhal / Porto Formoso 2 (14.04 km) | 10:27.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
80.6 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:29:38.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
|
SS12 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:13.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
86.3 km/h 0.73 s/km |
1:34:52.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
|
SS13 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.05 km) | 5:40.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal |
95.8 km/h 0.53 s/km |
1:40:32.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
|
SS14 FM 2 (3.00 km) | 3:08.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal |
57.3 km/h 1.67 s/km |
1:43:41.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 FTM 2 (16.11 km) | 11:21.0 | 17.
9. class N4 17. European Cup West 10. Portugal |
85.2 km/h 7.57 s/km |
1:55:02.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 4. Portugal |
|
SS16 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | Turbo |