14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 4:43 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
105.1 km/h 0.73 s/km |
4:43 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 18:13 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
97.7 km/h 0.61 s/km |
22:56 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 8:59 | 5.
3. class 2/11 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
87.2 km/h 1.99 s/km |
31:55 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:26 | 5.
4. class 2/11 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
61.6 km/h 1.97 s/km |
37:21 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 10:27 | 6.
1. class 2/11 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
102.8 km/h 1.23 s/km |
47:48 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:01 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
95.0 km/h 0.35 s/km |
56:49 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:19 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
93.0 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:01:08 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:42 | 9.
3. class 2/11 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
94.5 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:04:50 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 4:49 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
102.9 km/h 1.21 s/km |
1:09:39 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 18:53 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 1.31 s/km |
1:28:32 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 9:32 | 12.
5. class 2/11 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:38:04 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 5:48 | 16.
8. class 2/11 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
57.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:43:52 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 10:58 | 11.
2. class 2/11 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
97.9 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:54:50 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 9:29 | 7.
2. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
90.3 km/h 2.10 s/km |
2:04:19 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 4:27 | 5.
1. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
90.2 km/h 1.94 s/km |
2:08:46 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 3:39 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
95.8 km/h 1.72 s/km |
2:12:25 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 4:54 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
101.1 km/h 1.57 s/km |
2:17:19 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 18:44 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
95.0 km/h 2.87 s/km |
2:36:03 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 9:31 | 6.
4. class 2/11 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:45:34 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 5:47 | 10.
6. class 2/11 10. ERC 6. CoPaF |
57.9 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:51:21 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 11:01 | 7.
2. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
97.5 km/h 2.01 s/km |
3:02:22 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 9:45 | 12.
6. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
87.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
3:12:07 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 4:28 | 7.
4. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
89.9 km/h 0.90 s/km |
3:16:35 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 3:38 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
96.3 km/h 0.86 s/km |
3:20:13 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:01 | 4.
3. class 2/11 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 0.36 s/km |
3:25:14 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | 18:59 | 6.
2. class 2/11 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
93.7 km/h 1.58 s/km |
3:44:13 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS27 Besník - Dobšiná 4 (13.05 km) | 9:44 | 10.
7. class 2/11 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 2.45 s/km |
3:53:57 | 2.
1. class 2/11 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS28 Dobšiná - Potkova 4 (5.58 km) | 5:56 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
56.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
3:59:53 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS29 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 4 (17.90 km) | 10:43 | 6.
4. class 2/11 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
100.2 km/h 0.95 s/km |
4:10:36 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS30 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 4 (14.28 km) | 9:21 | 6.
4. class 2/11 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 1.47 s/km |
4:19:57 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS31 Pusté Pole - Vernár 4 (6.69 km) | 4:27 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
90.2 km/h 0.60 s/km |
4:24:24 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS32 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 4 (5.83 km) | 2:48 | 2.
1. class 2/11 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
124.9 km/h 0.17 s/km |
4:27:12 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS33 Poprad - Poprad (4.46 km) | 2:38 | 2.
1. class 2/11 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
101.6 km/h 0.90 s/km |
4:29:50 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |