lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982

10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409,46 km • Other years
ERC #36 (coef 1)Alpe Adria Rally Cup #7CoPaF #6

Final results

finished: 41 (41 on list)
1.#17flagflag Mattig Peter
- Breitenbach Erhard
icon Opel Ascona 400 (PA-CE 803)

4:21:56
93.8
 
2.#6flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Šimek František
icon Renault 5 Alpine
2/11
4:29:15
+7:19
 +7:19
91.2
 1.07
3.#39flagflag Õunpuu Vello
- Timusk Aarne
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
4:29:50
+7:54
 +35
91.0
 1.16
4.#11flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
4:31:25
+9:29
 +1:35
90.5
 1.39
5.#5flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Tonev Ivan
icon Renault 5 Alpine
2/11
4:32:55
+10:59
 +1:30
90.0
 1.61
6.#59flagflag Ciecierzyński Tomasz
- Żyszkowski Ryszard
icon FSO Polonez 2000
2/11
4:36:16
+14:20
 +3:21
88.9
 2.10
7.#58flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Krzemiński Włodzimierz
icon Renault 5 Alpine
2/11
4:37:13
+15:17
 +57
88.6
 2.24
8.#76flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/11
4:38:25
+16:29
 +1:12
88.2
 2.42
9.#38flagflag Goltsov Vladimir
- Shtin Sergey
icon Moskvich 412
2/11
4:39:40
+17:44
 +1:15
87.8
 2.60
10.#32flagflag Karasek Andreas
- de Cillia Gerhard
icon Opel Kadett GT/E

4:44:43
+22:47
 +5:03
86.3
 3.34
11.#67flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
4:47:00
+25:04
 +2:17
85.6
 3.67
12.#71flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/11
4:48:56
+27:00
 +1:56
85.0
 3.96
13.#84flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Varga Milan
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
4:49:20
+27:24
 +24
84.9
 4.02
14.#46flagflag Hideg János
- Kecskeméti Zoltán
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
4:50:48
+28:52
 +1:28
84.5
 4.23
15.#42flagflag Hristov Slavcho
- Radev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
4:56:26
6:00
+34:30
 +5:38
82.9
 5.06
16.#47flagflag Szuhanyik László
- Homan Tibor
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:00:20
3:00
+38:24
 +3:54
81.8
 5.63
17.#49flagflag Dudás Gyula
- Török Tamás
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:01:09
2:00
+39:13
 +49
81.6
 5.75
18.#53flagflag Sonntag Hans-Ullrich
- Schneider Werner
icon Wartburg 353 W
2/10
5:02:43
+40:47
 +1:34
81.2
 5.98
19.#12flagflag Vasile Stefan
- Malaut Ionel
icon Dacia 1300
2/11
5:04:06
+42:10
 +1:23
80.8
 6.18
20.#48flagflag Fulop Imre
- Galambos István
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:06:40
+44:44
 +2:34
80.1
 6.55
21.#8flagflag Dippold Michael
- Endres Manfred
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
2/11
5:09:52
12:00
+47:56
 +3:12
79.3
 7.02
22.#19flagflag Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto
icon Mitsubishi Starion Turbo

5:09:58
6:00
+48:02
 +6
79.3
 7.04
23.#74flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon Škoda 130 RS (GTC 85-40)
2/10
5:10:29
4:00
+48:33
 +31
79.1
 7.11
24.#43flagflag Veselinov Hristo
- Veselinov Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:10:49
+48:53
 +20
79.0
 7.16
25.#50flagflag Gerencsér Tibor
- Farago Andras
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:10:50
+48:54
 +1
79.0
 7.17
26.#90flagflag Matlovič Celestýn
- Šubín Milan
icon Škoda 130 RS
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
2/10
5:12:15
+50:19
 +1:25
78.7
 7.37
27.#56flagflag Galle Heinz
- Kiessling Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
2/10
5:13:28
+51:32
 +1:13
78.4
 7.55
28.#60flagflag Białowąs Andrzej
- Ondraczek Wojciech
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
5:14:25
6:00
+52:29
 +57
78.1
 7.69
29.#63flagflag Urdea Gheorghe
- Banca Dacian
icon Dacia 1300
2/11
5:21:54
+59:58
 +7:29
76.3
 8.79
30.#55flagflag Meischner Christian
- Leonhardt Rainer
icon Trabant P601
2/10
5:22:47
+1:00:51
 +53
76.1
 8.92
31.#54flagflag Thomas Ingolf
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon Wartburg 353 W
2/10
5:24:19
2:00
+1:02:23
 +1:32
75.8
 9.14
32.#34flagflag Johnsson Sven-Göran
- Lindberg Ingvar
icon Saab 96 V4
2/11
5:36:40
1:00
+1:14:44
 +12:21
73.0
 10.95
33.#57flagflag Fischer Thomas
- Weichsel Ulrich
icon Trabant P601
2/10
5:37:07
+1:15:11
 +27
72.9
 11.02
34.#65flagflag Bucur Mircea
- Simeanu Corneliu
icon Dacia 1300
A/5
5:37:22
3:00
+1:15:26
 +15
72.8
 11.05
35.#93flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Vítek František
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
5:37:54
+1:15:58
 +32
72.7
 11.13
36.#64flagflag Aldea Petru
- Nemes Gheorghe
icon Dacia 1300
2/11
5:54:47
+1:32:51
 +16:53
69.2
 13.61
37.#89flagflag Varga Jozef
- Kubíková Viera
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
6:01:49
9:00
+1:39:53
 +7:02
67.9
 14.64
38.#16flagflag Krüger Walter
- Keim Karl-Heinz
icon Porsche 911 SC

6:07:03
21:00
+1:45:07
 +5:14
66.9
 15.40
39.#31flagflag Djalinac Dejan
- Vujkov Miroslav
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi

6:11:40
24:00
+1:49:44
 +4:37
66.1
 16.08
40.#22flagflag Debetz Uwe
- Materlik Uwe
icon Opel Kadett
A/5
6:13:25
1:00
+1:51:29
 +1:45
65.8
 16.34
41.#94flagflag Kapušanský Jozef
- Kapušanský Ivan
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
6:25:27
9:00
+2:03:31
 +12:02
63.7
 18.10

Retirements

34 (34 on list)
SS17#3flagflag Kalnay Gerhard
- Eckardt Monika
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Accident
SS23#7flagflag Joki Harry
- Lindelöf Olof
icon Opel Kadett GT/E

Differential
SS27#9flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Engine
SS32#10flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Soukup Jan
icon Škoda 120 LS
2/10
Engine
SS26#13flagflag Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu
- Militaru Mircea
icon Dacia 1300
2/10
Retired
SS11#15flagflag Kirch Paul
- Maier Helmut
icon Ford Capri

Retired
SS19#21flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon Fiat Ritmo 75
2/11
Retired
SS3#25flagflag Rumpler Karl
- Sommerbauer Ernst
icon Renault 5 Alpine

Retired
SS13#27flagflag Graf Ferdinand
- Schütze Gerhard
icon Volkswagen
A/5
Retired
SS1#29flagflag Sperch Girogio
- Covaz Eduardo
icon Fiat X 1/9

Retired
SS5#30flagflag Brink Hans Henrik
- Glottrup Flemming
icon Volvo 343
2/11
Retired
SS12#33flagflag Kess Pierre
- Reiser Marc
icon Renault 5 Turbo

Retired
SS26#36flagflag Bolshikh Nikolay
- Bolshikh Igor
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Lost wheel
SS3#37flagflag Tammeka Joel
- Kulgevee Ants
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS12#40flagflag Soots Vallo
- Putmaker Toomas
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Accident
SS6#41flagflag Slavov Demir
- Hristov Hristo
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Retired
SS5#44flagflag Anastasov Atanas
- Anastasova Ivanka
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS14#45flagflag Velikov Valeri
- Iliev Zlatan
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS2#51flagflag Krüger Rolf
- Julius Hans-Jürgen
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS20#52flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- von Nessen Bernd
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS1#61flagflag Malinowski Grzegorz
- Werner Jerzy
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500

Retired
SS33#62flagflag Skrzynecki Stanisław
- Szymczak Krzysztof
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500

Retired
SS15#66flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Janeček Jiří
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Head gasket
SS2#68flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Accident
SS14#69flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Greisiger Josef
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Mechanical
SS3#70flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon Škoda 120 LS
2/10
Engine
SS15#72flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel
icon Škoda 130 RS
Rallye Šport Club Levice
2/10
Retired
SS10#73flagflag Arazim Václav
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Retired
SS3#80flagflag Drotár Igor
- Bánoci Vladimír
icon Lada VAZ 21011
2/11
Retired
SS23#81flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
Retired
SS6#82flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Hajdíková Eliška
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
Retired
SS6#85flagflag Matovič Miroslav
- Kovalík Marián
icon Škoda 130 RS
2/10
Retired
SS17#91flagflag Határ Marián
- Petráš Robert
icon Škoda 110 R
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
2/10
Retired
SS10#95flagflag Béreš sen. Jozef
- Nebehaj František
icon Škoda 110 L
2/10
Retired
Added by: André Oliveira [3. 5. 2013]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [17. 8. 2013]