Int. ARBÖ Funkberater Rallye 1984
12. 4. – 15. 4. 1984, Vienna • ARBÖ Wien Sport • asphalt - gravel 238.00 km • Other years
Penalties added on last stage due unknown places where drivers got them. Unknown reason of difference between counted stage times and final time for crews #2,6,17,42.
#2
MIG Linz
B12
Final results
1. overall
1. class B12
1. ERC
1. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Wien (238.00 km) | 2:03 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
6965.9 km/h |
2:03 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS2 Feistritzsattel | 6:37 | 5.
2. class B12 5. ERC 5. Austria |
|
8:40 | 3.
2. class B12 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS3 Ausseregg | 4:10 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
|
12:50 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS4 Toter Mann | 6:05 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
18:55 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS5 Ausseregg 2 | 4:06 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
23:01 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS6 Toter Mann 2 | 5:53 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
28:54 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS7 Naintsch | 7:47 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
|
36:41 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS8 Eimleiten | 6:52 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
43:33 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS9 Naintsch 2 | 7:45 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
51:18 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS10 Eimleiten 2 | 6:50 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
58:08 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stift Rein | 17:49 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
1:15:57 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS12 Stift Rein 2 | 19:52 | 6.
3. class B12 6. ERC 5. Austria |
|
1:35:49 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS13 Gollersattel | 6:24 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
|
1:42:13 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS14 Haus Ebner | 4:59 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
|
1:47:12 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS15 Gollersattel 2 | 6:08 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
1:53:20 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS16 Haus Ebner 2 | 4:49 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
1:58:09 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS17 Gollersattel 3 | 6:06 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:04:15 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS18 Haus Ebner 3 | 4:51 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:09:06 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS19 Muhlwald | 4:00 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:13:06 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS20 Sonnleiten | 5:06 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. Austria |
|
2:18:12 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS21 Muhlwald 2 | 3:59 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:22:11 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS22 Sonnleiten 2 | 5:02 | 1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:27:23 0:10 |
1.
1. class B12 1. ERC 1. Austria |
Penalty 0:10 |