Int. ARBÖ Funkberater Rallye 1984
12. 4. – 15. 4. 1984, Vienna • ARBÖ Wien Sport • asphalt - gravel 238.00 km • Other years
Penalties added on last stage due unknown places where drivers got them. Unknown reason of difference between counted stage times and final time for crews #2,6,17,42.
#49
ASV Bruck - Leitha
B20
Final results
10. overall
1. class B20
10. ERC
9. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Wien (238.00 km) | 2:26 | 20.
2. class B20 20. ERC 18. Austria |
5868.5 km/h 0.10 s/km |
2:26 | 20.
2. class B20 20. ERC 18. Austria |
SS2 Feistritzsattel | 6:31 | 3.
1. class B20 3. ERC 3. Austria |
|
8:57 | 4.
1. class B20 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS3 Ausseregg | 4:52 | 12.
1. class B20 12. ERC 12. Austria |
|
13:49 | 6.
1. class B20 6. ERC 6. Austria |
SS4 Toter Mann | 6:50 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
|
20:39 | 6.
1. class B20 6. ERC 6. Austria |
SS5 Ausseregg 2 | 4:58 | 15.
1. class B20 15. ERC 14. Austria |
|
25:37 | 6.
1. class B20 6. ERC 6. Austria |
SS6 Toter Mann 2 | 7:03 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 8. Austria |
|
32:40 | 6.
1. class B20 6. ERC 6. Austria |
SS7 Naintsch | 9:31 | 13.
1. class B20 13. ERC 12. Austria |
|
42:11 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 8. Austria |
SS8 Eimleiten | 8:05 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 10. Austria |
|
50:16 | 7.
1. class B20 7. ERC 7. Austria |
SS9 Naintsch 2 | 9:40 | 15.
1. class B20 15. ERC 13. Austria |
|
59:56 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 8. Austria |
SS10 Eimleiten 2 | 8:25 | 15.
1. class B20 15. ERC 13. Austria |
|
1:08:21 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 9. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stift Rein | 20:32 | 7.
1. class B20 7. ERC 6. Austria |
|
1:28:53 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 7. Austria |
SS12 Stift Rein 2 | 20:19 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 7. Austria |
|
1:49:12 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 7. Austria |
SS13 Gollersattel | 7:13 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
|
1:56:25 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 7. Austria |
SS14 Haus Ebner | 5:52 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 9. Austria |
|
2:02:17 | 7.
1. class B20 7. ERC 6. Austria |
SS15 Gollersattel 2 | 7:01 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:09:18 | 7.
1. class B20 7. ERC 6. Austria |
SS16 Haus Ebner 2 | 5:47 | 12.
1. class B20 12. ERC 11. Austria |
|
2:15:05 | 8.
1. class B20 8. ERC 7. Austria |
SS17 Gollersattel 3 | 7:01 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:22:06 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
SS18 Haus Ebner 3 | 5:43 | 11.
1. class B20 11. ERC 10. Austria |
|
2:27:49 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
SS19 Muhlwald | 4:36 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 9. Austria |
|
2:32:25 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
SS20 Sonnleiten | 6:00 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:38:25 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 8. Austria |
SS21 Muhlwald 2 | 4:47 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 9. Austria |
|
2:43:12 | 10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 9. Austria |
SS22 Sonnleiten 2 | 6:01 | 9.
1. class B20 9. ERC 9. Austria |
|
2:49:15 0:02 |
10.
1. class B20 10. ERC 9. Austria |
Penalty 0:02 |