Season 2023
Spain
Desafío Kumho (E) 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Vieira do Minho • Motor Clube de Guimarães • entries/finish - 60/44 • gravel - snow 72.07 km - (cancelled 13.68 km) • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MAPO Motorsport | 41:14.9 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 41:21.0 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:18.4 |
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2023, Ordes • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 82/64 • gravel 110.00 km - (cancelled 15.27 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Osorio Grande Manuel - dos Reis González Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cuntis V.T. | 1:05:50.6 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:54.8 |
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:16:16.1 | ||
2. | Arenas Iván - Cancela Carlos | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante | 1:17:38.7 | ||
3. | Martorell José - Fluxà Bartomeu | Peugeot 106 S16 | Escudería Mallorca Competició | 1:18:44.5 |
SSS "X" without times. Only is for show
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 63/43 • gravel 109.15 km • Other years
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:07:44.6 |
1. | Arenas Iván - Gutiérrez Esther | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante | 1:16:14.4 | ||
2. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:20:04.1 | ||
3. | Martorell José - Fluxà Bartomeu | Peugeot 106 S16 | Escudería Mallorca Competició | 1:25:49.7 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, León • ATK Motorsport • entries/finish - 51/41 • gravel 108.66 km - (cancelled 7.05 km) • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Martínez Martínez Javier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 59:24.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Baporo Motorsport | 59:49.4 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:00:57.2 |
1. | Canedo López Marcos - Salvat Carla | Peugeot 208 N5 | Club Rally Coruña | 1:03:12.1 | ||
2. | Arenas Iván - Sánchez Rincón Gema | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante | 1:08:51.2 | ||
3. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:11:57.1 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel - asphalt 180.20 km • Other years
Spain Superchampionship #5 • Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #5 (coef 1.2) • TGR Iberian Cup #5 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4 • Clio Trophy Spain #4 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #3 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • Desafío Kumho (E) #5 • International Iberian Trophy #3 • Rally & You Asturias Cup #2
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:58:09.8 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:59:13.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:59:55.6 |
1. | Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | Peugeot 208 N5 | Club Rally Coruña | 1:07:37.3 | ||
2. | Hernández Mejías Pedro Manuel - Sánchez Carpintero Cándido | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:21:53.1 | ||
3. | Encinas Alarza Javier - Martínez González Marcos | Peugeot 208 R2 | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 1:40:16.0 |
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2023, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 64/44 • gravel 91.30 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:19.0 | |||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 58:37.7 |
1. | Canedo López Marcos - Salvat Carla | Peugeot 208 N5 | Club Rally Coruña | 1:01:13.7 | ||
2. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:07:29.3 | ||
3. | Otero Montero Antonio - Cancela Carlos | Peugeot 208 R2 | La Ruina Racing | 1:08:45.3 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Granada • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • entries/finish - 40/32 • gravel 96.40 km • Other years
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:39.9 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | MAPO Motorsport | 1:02:22.1 | ||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Plemar Sport | 1:02:40.4 |
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:15:22.3 | ||
2. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:15:34.5 | ||
3. | Puertas Francisco - Antelo Ramírez Miriam | Toyota Aygo | Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo | 1:20:35.6 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Pozoblanco • Escudería Sierra Morena • entries/finish - 56/48 • gravel 93.66 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 53:01.6 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 53:18.2 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 54:10.8 |
1. | Canedo López Marcos - Salvat Carla | Peugeot 208 N5 | Club Rally Coruña | 57:27.0 | ||
2. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús - Paz Ignacio | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:02:58.7 | ||
3. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:04:21.8 |
Postponed from 19/05 to 17/11.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |