Season 2023
Spain
Rally & You Asturias Cup 2023
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2023, Cangas de Onís • Cangas de Onís Motor Club • entries/finish - 94/58 • asphalt 115.86 km • Other years
1. | Ordóñez Alberto - García Suárez Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eco-Modular Motorsport | 1:15:07.7 | ||
2. | Palacio César - de La Puente David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:17:46.8 | ||
3. | Fernández Carbajosa Pablo - Otero Lucía | Peugeot 106 S16 | Eco-Modular Motorsport | 1:18:14.1 |
1. | Palacio César - de La Puente David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:17:46.8 | ||
2. | Álvarez Celis José - Vela Ángel Luis | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:18:17.8 | ||
3. | Español Álex - Gutiérrez Esther | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Rallyon | 1:18:25.0 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel - asphalt 180.20 km • Other years
Spain Superchampionship #5 • Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #5 (coef 1.2) • TGR Iberian Cup #5 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4 • Clio Trophy Spain #4 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #3 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • Desafío Kumho (E) #5 • International Iberian Trophy #3 • Rally & You Asturias Cup #2
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:58:09.8 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:59:13.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:59:55.6 |
1. | Español Álex - Gutiérrez Esther | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:01:54.4 | |||
2. | Álvarez Celis José - Valdés Fernández Víctor | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:02:08.4 | ||
3. | Palacio César - de La Puente David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:02:10.9 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, Mieres • Turón Arrass • entries/finish - 95/64 • asphalt 97.46 km • Other years
1. | Ordóñez Alberto - García Suárez Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eco-Modular Motorsport | 1:07:18.8 | ||
2. | Gil Rodríguez Cristian - Rodríguez Prieto Deva | Ford Fiesta R5 | Turón Arrass | 1:10:32.9 | ||
3. | Fernández Carbajosa Pablo - Otero Lucía | Peugeot 106 S16 | Eco-Modular Motorsport | 1:10:39.9 |
1. | Palacio César - de La Puente David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:12:00.3 | ||
2. | Blanco García Daniel - Cuendias José Antonio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:15:51.8 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2023, La Felguera • La Felguera Motor Club • entries/finish - 95/63 • asphalt 119.10 km - (cancelled 13.09 km) • Other years
1. | Ordóñez Alberto - García Suárez Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eco-Modular Motorsport | 1:14:35.9 | ||
2. | Palacio Óscar - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:17:59.8 | ||
3. | Gil Rodríguez Cristian - Rodríguez Prieto Deva | Ford Fiesta R5 | Turón Arrass | 1:18:39.5 |
1. | Palacio César - de La Puente David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:20:26.2 | ||
2. | Blanco García Daniel - Cuendias José Antonio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:25:33.5 |
8. 12. – 9. 12. 2023, Cangas del Narcea • Cangas del Narcea Motor • entries/finish - 101/70 • asphalt 102.38 km • Other years
1. | Cachón Alejandro - Peláez Jovino | Citroën C3 N5 | Cangas del Narcea Motor | 1:03:26.6 | ||
2. | Martínez Díaz José Manuel - Serrano Granda Irene | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Grandas Sport Competición | 1:07:02.6 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Peugeot 208 T16 | Team Repauto | 1:08:01.3 |
1. | Blanco García Daniel - Cuendias José Antonio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:11:50.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Palacio César |
25+3 [1.] |
17+1 [3.] |
25+3 [1.] |
30+3 [1.] | - |
107 |
(97+10) | ||
2. | Blanco García Daniel |
14 [4.] |
14 [4.] |
20+2 [2.] |
24+2 [2.] |
30+3 [1.] |
95 |
(88+7) | ||
3. | Español Álex |
17+2 [3.] |
25+2 [1.] | - | - | - |
46 |
(42+4) | ||
4. | Álvarez Celis José |
20+1 [2.] |
20+3 [2.] | - | - | - |
44 |
(40+4) |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | de La Puente David |
25+3 [1.] |
17+1 [3.] |
25+3 [1.] |
30+3 [1.] | - |
107 |
(97 +10) | ||
2. | Cuendias José Antonio |
14 [4.] |
14 [4.] |
20+2 [2.] |
24+2 [2.] |
30+3 [1.] |
95 |
(88 +7) | ||
3. | Gutiérrez Esther |
17+2 [3.] |
25+2 [1.] | - | - | - |
46 |
(42 +4) | ||
4. | Vela Ángel Luis |
20+1 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
(20 +1) | ||
5. | Mintegia Íker | - |
14+1 [5.] | - | - | - |
15 |
(14 +1) | ||
× | Valdés Fernández Víctor | - |
20+3 [2.] | - | - | - |
23 |
(20 +3) |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Palacio César | 3 | |
2. | Español Álex | 1 | |
= | Blanco García Daniel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Palacio César | 25 | |
2. | Blanco García Daniel | 6 | |
3. | Español Álex | 4 | |
4. | Álvarez Celis José | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Palacio César | 26 | |
2. | Blanco García Daniel | 6 | |
3. | Español Álex | 4 | |
4. | Álvarez Celis José | 1 |