Season 2023
Switzerland
Switzerland 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Saignelégier • entries/finish - 47/36 • asphalt 121.39 km • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:03:42.9 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:41.0 | |||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:04:59.8 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:03:42.9 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:41.0 | |||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:04:59.8 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Aigle • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt 177.80 km - (cancelled 43.88 km) • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:20:19.0 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:20:58.9 | ||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:23:05.0 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:20:19.0 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:20:58.9 | ||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:23:05.0 |
COC DC1 has not been applied for crews 44/45/46 in SS1
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 93/60 • asphalt 158.52 km • Other years
1. | Hernandez Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:23:02.8 | |||
2. | Vaison Mathias - Gounot Cindy | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:24:19.6 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Mondésir Gilles | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:24:44.7 |
1. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:03.5 | |||
2. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:26.8 | |||
3. | Maret Thibault - Barral Florian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:20.5 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 229/182 • asphalt 185.19 km • Other years
France Tarmac #6 • Switzerland #4 • France Tarmac 2WD #6 • Amateur Trophy (F) #6 • Amateur Trophy Premium (F) #6 • Women (F) #6 • Stellantis Cup France #5 • Clio Trophy France Tarmac #4 • Junior (CH) #4 • Michelin Trophy Alps 2WD #6 • Michelin Trophy Alps Open #6 • Switzerland Cup #4 • Alpine Trophy (F) #4
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:11.9 | ||
2. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:45:23.9 | ||
3. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:46.0 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Volluz Michaël | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2C Competition | 1:49:40.1 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Roux Christophe | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:50:17.4 | |||
3. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:50:29.8 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Chiasso, Mendrisio • entries/finish - 49/40 • asphalt 80.00 km - (cancelled 14.47 km) • Other years
1. | Gilardoni Kevin - Bonato Corrado | Citroën C3 WRC | Movisport | 44:40.6 | ||
2. | Hirschi Jonathan - Volluz Michaël | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Squadra Corse Quadrifoglio | 45:49.9 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Volluz Michaël | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Squadra Corse Quadrifoglio | 45:49.9 | ||
3. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 46:24.4 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Martigny • Association du Rallye International du Valais • entries/finish - 62/49 • asphalt 181.55 km • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | H-Sport | 1:54:55.9 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Roux Christophe | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:55:47.1 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Aubry Gaëtan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:56:08.0 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | H-Sport | 1:54:55.9 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Roux Christophe | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:55:47.1 | ||
3. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:56:49.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Hirschi Jonathan |
35 [1.] |
42 [1.] | - |
42 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
42 [1.] |
196 |
||
2. | Michellod Jonathan |
29 [2.] |
35 [2.] |
42 [1.] |
30 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
30 [3.] |
166 |
||
3. | Althaus Sacha |
25 [3.] |
30 [3.] |
35 [2.] |
15 [7.] |
21 [4.] |
21 [5.] |
132 |
||
4. | Pinto Sérgio |
17 [5.] |
25 [5.] |
25 [5.] |
28 [4.] |
12 [9.] |
12 [10.] |
107 |
||
5. | Maret Thibault |
6 [11.] |
25 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
19 [5.] | - |
13 [8.] |
93 |
||
6. | Coppens Mike |
21 [4.] | R |
R |
35 [2.] | - |
35 [2.] |
91 |
||
7. | Pastor Martin | - |
11 [14.] | - |
15 [11.] |
11 [14.] |
13 [13.] |
50 |
||
8. | Erard David |
16 [6.] |
15 [7.] | - | - | - |
15 [7.] |
46 |
||
9. | Loeffler Yoan | - |
9 [10.] | - |
18 [6.] |
15 [6.] | R |
42 |
||
10. | Marzolo Kévin |
12 [14.] |
11 [9.] | R |
- |
8 [10.] |
7 [12.] |
38 |
||
11. | Vuistiner Ismaël | - | - | - |
17 [10.] | - |
17 [6.] |
34 |
||
12. | Piquerez Clément |
6 [19.] |
5 [19.] |
20 [7.] | - | - |
[27.] |
31 |
||
13. | Berner Sébastien |
12 [8.] |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | Hotz Grégoire | - | - | - | - |
29 [2.] | - |
29 |
||
15. | Mella Stefano |
10 [9.] |
6 [12.] | R |
- |
[17.] |
11 [9.] |
27 |
||
16. | Moulin Cédric | - |
16 [11.] | - | - | - |
10 [15.] |
26 |
||
17. | Michellod Jérémy |
9 [16.] |
13 [13.] | - | - |
3 [22.] |
[29.] |
25 |
||
17. | Lathion Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
17. | Burri Olivier | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
20. | Kilchenmann Alphonse | - | - |
22 [6.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
21. | Surroca Yohan | - | - | - |
19 [8.] | - | - |
19 |
||
22. | Daldini Kim | - | - | - | - |
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
22. | Zaros Frank |
8 [17.] |
7 [17.] | - | - | - |
3 [22.] |
18 |
||
22. | Houmard Philippe |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [21.] |
18 |
||
25. | Devanthery Aurélien | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [11.] |
16 |
||
25. | Bellon Samuel | - |
3 [22.] | - |
13 [12.] | - | - |
16 |
||
27. | Schneeberger Steeves |
14 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
28. | Cheseaux Fabien | - |
13 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
28. | Chiappa Davide | - | - | - | - |
13 [13.] | - |
13 |
||
28. | Bernardazzi Franco | - | - | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
13 |
||
31. | Blanc Vincent | - |
4.5 [20.] | - | - | - |
8 [23.] |
12.5 |
||
32. | Tettamanti Simone | - | - | - |
12 [9.] | - | - |
12 |
||
33. | Albertolli Lorenzo | - | - | - | - |
9 [15.] |
2 [25.] |
11 |
||
33. | Buhler Niki | - | - | - | - |
11 [8.] | - |
11 |
||
35. | Sermier Mathieu | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [18.] |
10 |
||
35. | Zurkinden Mathieu | - |
[23.] | - | - |
5 [19.] |
5 [19.] |
10 |
||
35. | Violetti Matteo | - | - | - | - |
10 [21.] | - |
10 |
||
38. | Cavadini Athos | - | - | - | - |
9 [24.] | - |
9 |
||
38. | Craviolini Xavier |
5 [20.] | R |
- | R |
4 [20.] | R |
9 |
||
40. | Nanchen Jérôme | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [16.] |
8 |
||
40. | Langenegger Max |
7 [18.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 [26.] |
8 |
||
40. | Salomon Jean-Marc |
8 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
43. | Amstutz Roberto | - | - | - | - |
7 [16.] | - |
7 |
||
43. | Ferrez Jean-Albert | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [24.] |
7 |
||
45. | Soguel Didier | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [17.] |
6 |
||
45. | Lovey Damien | R |
6 [18.] | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
45. | Alliata Daniel | - | - | - | - |
6 [18.] | - |
6 |
||
45. | Antonietti Kim | - | - | - | - |
6 [11.] | - |
6 |
||
45. | Broussoux Philippe | - |
6 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
45. | Beney Marc | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [28.] |
6 |
||
51. | Studer Sébastien |
5.5 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5.5 |
||
52. | Randin Vivian | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [14.] |
4 |
||
52. | Lamon Léo | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [20.] |
4 |
||
52. | Bron Pascal | - |
4 [21.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Dayer Jean-Yves | - |
4 [24.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Vagli Paolo | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
52. | Salomon Quentin |
4 [21.] | - | - | - | - | R |
4 |
||
58. | Carrard Xavier |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Dillena Davide | - | - | - | - |
2 [23.] | - |
2 |
||
59. | Rey Jérôme | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - | R |
2 |
||
61. | Durini Michele | - | - | - | - |
1 [25.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hirschi Jonathan | 5 | |
2. | Michellod Jonathan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hirschi Jonathan | 34 | |
2. | Michellod Jonathan | 14 | |
= | Coppens Mike | 14 | |
4. | Althaus Sacha | 4 | |
5. | Maret Thibault | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hirschi Jonathan | 47 | |
2. | Michellod Jonathan | 11 | |
3. | Coppens Mike | 8 |