Season 2023
Spain
País Vasco Rallysprint 2023
5. 3. 2023, Legazpi • Escudería Lagún-Artea + Escudería Urraki • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 19.92 km • Other years
1. | Apalantza Aitzol - Zozaya Jon | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 12:40.025 | ||
2. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 12:43.424 | ||
3. | Muñoz Ortiz Iván - Ajuriagoikoa Ibai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Durangalde Racing | 12:47.102 |
1. | Apalantza Aitzol - Zozaya Jon | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 12:40.025 | ||
2. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 12:43.424 | ||
3. | Muñoz Ortiz Iván - Ajuriagoikoa Ibai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Durangalde Racing | 12:47.102 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Lazkao • Ikullu Racing • entries/finish - 57/29 • asphalt 67.38 km • Other years
1. | Castro Aingeru - Urkiola Alaitz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ikullu Racing | 38:34.337 | ||
2. | Etxeberría Íker - Antoñana Aitor | BMW M3 E36 | Kintoa Motorsport | 39:18.388 | ||
3. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 39:25.611 |
1. | Castro Aingeru - Urkiola Alaitz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ikullu Racing | 38:34.337 | ||
2. | Etxeberría Íker - Antoñana Aitor | BMW M3 E36 | Kintoa Motorsport | 39:18.388 | ||
3. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 39:25.611 |
13. 5. 2023, Azpeitia • Escudería Lagún-Artea • entries/finish - 48/44 • asphalt 44.67 km - (cancelled 29.78 km) • Other years
1. | Aristregui Aitor - Nagore Maitane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyon | 8:41.524 | ||
2. | Saizar Aitor - Apalantza Alazne | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Escudería Hamaika | 8:46.015 | ||
3. | Diego Marcos B. - Martínez Sarabia Gabino | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Adelma Competición | 8:56.121 |
1. | Aristregui Aitor - Nagore Maitane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyon | 8:41.524 | ||
2. | Saizar Aitor - Apalantza Alazne | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Escudería Hamaika | 8:46.015 | ||
3. | Diego Marcos B. - Martínez Sarabia Gabino | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Adelma Competición | 8:56.121 |
Driver of car #49 died in an accident. Event canceled after SS1
15. 7. 2023, Eskoriatza • Esko Motor • entries/finish - 50/27 • asphalt 30.60 km • Other years
1. | Apalantza Aitzol - Agirre Alain | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 21:58.949 | ||
2. | Agirre Iokin - Araneta Arantzazu | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 22:13.824 | ||
3. | Frutos Joseba - Cortázar Urtzi | Renault Clio Sport | A+ Gas | 23:03.255 |
1. | Apalantza Aitzol - Agirre Alain | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 21:58.949 | ||
2. | Agirre Iokin - Araneta Arantzazu | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 22:13.824 | ||
3. | Frutos Joseba - Cortázar Urtzi | Renault Clio Sport | A+ Gas | 23:03.255 |
9. 9. 2023, Aramaio • Azpiko Racing • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt 31.20 km • Other years
1. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 20:21.6 | ||
2. | Goiriena Eneko - Urzuriaga Eneritz | BMW 325i E36 | Durangalde Racing | 21:04.8 | ||
3. | Apalantza Aitzol - Zinkunegi Íker | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 21:05.6 |
1. | Marcos Alberto - Guridi Maialen | BMW M3 E36 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 20:21.6 | ||
2. | Apalantza Aitzol - Zinkunegi Íker | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 21:05.6 | ||
3. | Villares Mattin - Agirre Alain | Renault Clio F2000 | Malerreka Motorsport | 21:10.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Apalantza Aitzol |
27 [1.] |
7 [10.] |
11.5 [4.] |
27 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
89.5 |
||
2. | Marcos Alberto |
24 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
7.5 [7.] | R |
27 [1.] |
82.5 |
||
3. | Mujika Errasti Xabier |
10 [9.] |
18 [5.] |
3 [14.] |
15 [5.] |
14 [8.] |
57 |
||
4. | Agirre Iokin |
17 [4.] | R |
10.5 [5.] |
24 [2.] | - |
51.5 |
||
5. | Olariaga Iraitz |
6 [10.] |
14 [7.] |
9 [6.] |
13 [6.] | - |
36 |
||
6. | Odriozola Martija Ander |
3 [28.] |
4 [16.] |
3 [19.] |
12 [7.] |
16 [7.] |
35 |
||
7. | Alberdi Iosu |
5 [19.] |
6 [14.] | - |
5 [11.] |
11 [9.] |
27 |
||
8. | Arizti Iker |
6 [11.] | - |
2 [16.] |
18 [4.] | - |
24 |
||
9. | Gandiaga Iriondo Mikel |
6 [21.] |
6 [13.] |
2 [29.] | R |
7 [12.] |
21 |
||
10. | Idigoras Gorka | - |
20 [4.] | - | R |
R |
20 |
||
11. | Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo | R |
14 [6.] |
5 [11.] | - | - |
19 |
||
12. | Saizar Aitor |
4 [12.] | R |
13.5 [2.] | - | - |
17.5 |
||
13. | Mújika Ibai |
2 [29.] |
4 [17.] | - |
4 [10.] | - |
8 |
||
14. | Madina Jokin |
5 [24.] | R |
3 [18.] | - | - |
8 |
||
15. | Rendo Eloy |
[27.] | R |
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
2 [15.] |
6 |
||
16. | Arrolabengoa Aimar | R |
R |
- | R |
4 [19.] |
4 |
||
Castro Aingeru | - |
27 [1.] |
- | R |
- |
27 |
|||
Agirretxe Gurutz | - | - |
6 [10.] |
- |
20 [4.] |
26 |
|||
Frutos Joseba | - | - | - |
21 [3.] |
- |
21 |
|||
Muñoz Ortiz Iván |
20 [3.] |
- | - | - | - |
20 |
|||
Antxustegi Gorka |
14 [5.] |
- | R |
- | - |
14 |
|||
Alustiza Íñigo |
12 [7.] |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Holke Roland |
11 [6.] |
- | - | - | - |
11 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Guridi Maialen |
24 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
7.5 [7.] |
R
|
27 [1.] |
82.5 |
||
2. | Iztueta Garcés Miriam |
10 [9.] |
18 [5.] |
3 [14.] |
15 [5.] |
14 [8.] |
57 |
||
3. | Araneta Arantzazu |
17 [4.] |
R
|
10.5 [5.] |
24 [2.] | - |
51.5 |
||
4. | Uranga Oihane |
6 [10.] |
14 [7.] |
9 [6.] |
13 [6.] | - |
36 |
||
5. | Albizuri Ion |
3 [28.] |
4 [16.] |
7 [8.] |
14 [7.] | - |
25 |
||
6. | del Cid Ion |
5 [19.] |
6 [14.] |
[20.] | - |
11 [9.] |
22 |
||
7. | Martínez Sánchez Sergio |
R
|
14 [6.] |
5 [11.] | - | - |
19 |
||
8. | Apalantza Alazne |
4 [12.] |
R
|
13.5 [2.] | - | - |
17.5 |
||
9. | Lekuona Maite |
6 [21.] |
1 [13.] |
2 [29.] |
R
|
7 [12.] |
16 |
||
10. | Montilla Lidia |
[27.] |
R
|
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
2 [15.] |
6 |
||
11. | Jauregi Xabier |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
4 [19.] |
4 |
||
× | Zinkunegi Íker | - | - |
11.5 [4.] | - |
24 [2.] |
35.5 |
||
× | Zozaya Jon |
27 [1.] |
7 [10.] | - | - | - |
34 |
||
× | Agirre Alain | - | - | - |
27 [1.] |
[3.] |
27 |
||
× | Urkiola Alaitz | - |
27 [1.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
× | Cortázar Urtzi | - | - | - |
21 [3.] | - |
21 |
||
× | Altuna Beristain Patxi | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] |
20 |
||
× | Ajuriagoikoa Ibai |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
× | Campos Nerea | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
× | Loidi Xanti | - | - |
3 [19.] | - |
16 [7.] |
19 |
||
× | Tellería Asteasu Aimar | - | - | - |
18 [4.] | - |
18 |
||
× | Altzibar Ibarzabal Alain |
14 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
× | Berasategi Joseba |
12 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
× | Fuente Erik |
11 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
× | Fernández Miren |
2 [29.] |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Iarza Maialen |
6 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Labaka Mikel | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Lasa Xabier | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
× | Hidalgo López Nagore |
5 [24.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
× | Martín Iván | - | - | - |
4 [10.] | - |
4 |
||
× | Madina Mikel | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
||
× | Velasco Fernández Igor | - | - |
2 [16.] | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Apalantza Aitzol | 2 | |
2. | Castro Aingeru | 1 | |
= | Aristregui Aitor | 1 | |
= | Marcos Alberto | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Apalantza Aitzol | 7 | |
2. | Marcos Alberto | 4 | |
3. | Apalantza Gorka | 3 | |
4. | Aristregui Aitor | 1 | |
= | Castro Aingeru | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Apalantza Aitzol | 6 | |
2. | Apalantza Gorka | 3 | |
= | Castro Aingeru | 3 | |
= | Marcos Alberto | 3 | |
5. | Aristregui Aitor | 1 |