Season 2023
Spain
Catalunya Tarmac 2023
10. 2. – 11. 2. 2023, Lloret de Mar • V-Line Racing Club • entries/finish - 90/60 • asphalt 177.00 km - (cancelled 35.20 km) • Other years
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:33:18.9 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:33:33.3 | |||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:35:07.3 |
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:33:18.9 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:33:33.3 | |||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:35:07.3 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Ripoll • Motor Club Sabadell • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 125.64 km • Other years
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:31:23.0 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:34:04.6 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:34:55.5 |
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:31:23.0 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:34:04.6 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:34:55.5 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023 • Escudería Costa Daurada • entries/finish - 40/26 • asphalt 105.85 km • Other years
1. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:07:20.1 | ||
2. | Espasa Rufi David - Espasa Ortiz Etna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Mediterrania | 1:09:27.5 | ||
3. | González Viñas Pau - Bellver Gerard | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Biela Club Manresa | 1:12:33.2 |
1. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:07:20.1 | ||
2. | Espasa Rufi David - Espasa Ortiz Etna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Mediterrania | 1:09:27.5 | ||
3. | González Viñas Pau - Bellver Gerard | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Biela Club Manresa | 1:12:33.2 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bisbal d'Empordà • Escudería Baix Empordá • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt 86.61 km • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 51:10.4 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 51:43.5 | ||
3. | Viñolas Eduard - Borrell Aulet Isaac | Škoda Fabia R5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 52:18.7 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 51:10.4 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 51:43.5 | ||
3. | Viñolas Eduard - Borrell Aulet Isaac | Škoda Fabia R5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 52:18.7 |
Catalunya Rallysprint only from SS1 to SS3
16. 9. 2023 • V-Line Racing Club • entries/finish - 58/38 • asphalt 104.23 km • Other years
1. | Salvans Bartrons Joan - Mompió de Trincheria Marçal | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:04:39.2 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:04:46.3 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:06:35.5 |
1. | Salvans Bartrons Joan - Mompió de Trincheria Marçal | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:04:39.2 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:04:46.3 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:06:35.5 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2023, Artés • Biela Club Manresa • entries/finish - 65/36 • asphalt 120.33 km - (cancelled 26.25 km) • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 53:30.2 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:15.9 | ||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:30.1 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 53:30.2 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:15.9 | ||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:30.1 |
Rallysprint only from SS1 to SS3
Standings - drivers
(6) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro |
280 [6.] |
280 [2.] | - |
184 [1.] |
264 [2.] |
392 [1.] |
1400 |
||
2. | Domènech Xavi |
320 [7.] |
304 [4.] | - |
172 [2.] | R |
360 [2.] |
1156 |
||
3. | Vidales Xavi |
400 [2.] |
400 [1.] | - |
4 R | - | - |
804 |
||
4. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | - |
248 [3.] |
300 [1.] | - |
198 [3.] | R |
746 |
||
5. | Boluda Oriol |
176 [20.] |
200 [8.] | - | - |
126 [12.] |
216 [7.] |
718 |
||
6. | Muñoz Roselló Rubén | - | - |
198 [4.] |
100 [7.] |
144 [8.] |
176 [10.] |
618 |
||
7. | Ventura Manté Jordi |
240 [11.] | - | - |
124 [4.] | - |
136 [14.] |
500 |
||
8. | Mora Salvador | R |
- | - |
92 [8.] |
162 [7.] |
232 [6.] |
486 |
||
9. | Avilés González Oriol |
120 [33.] |
64 [22.] |
162 [7.] | - | - |
112 [18.] |
458 |
||
10. | Domenech Josep Antón |
144 [30.] |
160 [11.] |
144 [8.] | - | - | - |
448 |
||
11. | Soler Fernández Xavier | - | R |
R |
76 [12.] |
138 [10.] |
168 [11.] |
382 |
||
12. | Julià Gutés Gerard | - |
40 [33.] |
120 [11.] |
28 [22.] | - |
152 [13.] |
340 |
||
13. | Bartés Rodríguez Arnau | - |
168 [10.] |
108 [12.] |
48 [18.] | - | R |
324 |
||
14. | Contijoch Orozco Ignasi | R |
136 [15.] | - | - |
102 [16.] |
80 [32.] |
318 |
||
15. | Gómez Juanola Pol | - |
144 [12.] |
138 [9.] |
24 [23.] | - | - |
306 |
||
16. | Comellas Sala Gerard |
96 [36.] | - | - | - |
78 [20.] |
120 [16.] |
294 |
||
17. | San Andrés Salvador Jordi | - | - |
90 [16.] |
24 [27.] | - |
168 [12.] |
282 |
||
18. | Font Gómez Álex | - | - |
180 [6.] |
88 [9.] | R |
- |
268 |
||
19. | Franquesa Escalé Josep |
112 [32.] |
88 [18.] | - | - |
54 [24.] | - |
254 |
||
20. | Páez Pages Jordi | R |
144 [14.] | - |
108 [6.] | R |
- |
252 |
||
21. | Fàbregas Mirabell Oriol |
80 [37.] | - | - |
52 [16.] |
96 [17.] | - |
228 |
||
22. | Tuneu Ullastre Eduard |
88 [34.] |
72 [19.] | - |
60 [15.] | R |
- |
220 |
||
23. | Arcarons Casals Aleix |
40 [46.] |
48 [32.] |
90 [14.] |
40 [19.] | - | R |
218 |
||
24. | Roquer David | R |
216 [7.] | - | - | - | R |
216 |
||
25. | Rojas Camero Rubén |
80 [50.] |
80 [30.] | - |
40 [44.] | - | - |
200 |
||
26. | "Aikon" | R |
R |
- | - | - |
200 [8.] |
200 |
||
27. | Morros Abadal Joan | - |
24 [24.] |
102 [13.] | - | - |
56 [24.] |
182 |
||
28. | Socias Femenia Joan | - | R |
60 [18.] |
16 [32.] | - |
104 [17.] |
180 |
||
29. | Pérez Galera Édgar | - |
64 [29.] | R |
28 [26.] | - |
80 [22.] |
172 |
||
30. | Cárdenas Molist David |
32 [42.] |
48 [21.] | - | R |
88 [18.] | R |
168 |
||
31. | Gargallo Antich Víctor | - | - | - |
28 [38.] |
42 [26.] |
88 [21.] |
158 |
||
32. | Banús García Eric | R |
R |
60 [19.] |
36 [21.] | - |
56 [26.] |
152 |
||
33. | García Asensio Agustín | - |
128 [16.] | R |
20 [30.] | - | - |
148 |
||
34. | Susmozas Noguera Albert |
[45.] |
48 | - |
20 [29.] |
72 [21.] | - |
140 |
||
35. | Prats Fabregas Joan | R |
136 [13.] | - | R |
R |
- |
136 |
||
36. | Riberas Joan |
128 [25.] | - |
6 R | - | R |
- |
134 |
||
37. | Carrasco Porras Sergio | - | - | - |
8 [41.] |
60 [27.] |
64 [25.] |
132 |
||
38. | Gubianes Alcedo Aleix |
16 [49.] |
16 [25.] | R |
- | - |
64 [23.] |
96 |
||
39. | Ros Gómez Xavier | - | - |
78 [17.] |
16 [31.] | - | R |
94 |
||
40. | Sánchez Cadena Alfons |
24 [47.] |
32 [23.] | - | - |
30 [31.] | - |
86 |
||
41. | Quiñonero Freixa Quim | - |
72 [27.] | R |
12 [36.] | - | - |
84 |
||
42. | Madrid Sanmartín Xavier |
[58.] | R |
- | - |
36 [30.] |
48 [29.] |
84 |
||
43. | Bellmunt Centeno Joan | - | - |
54 [21.] |
24 [33.] | R |
- |
78 |
||
44. | Rego Grandio Felipe | - |
56 [28.] | - |
8 [43.] | R |
- |
64 |
||
45. | Jané Jofré Marta | - | - |
30 [26.] | R |
- |
32 [34.] |
62 |
||
46. | Sunyer Bernadas Gerard | - | R |
- | - |
60 [22.] | R |
60 |
||
47. | Juanola Pérez David |
56 [39.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
56 |
||
48. | Armadans Vidal Joan | R |
- | R |
44 [17.] | - | - |
44 |
||
49. | Solé Villegas Joan Carles | - | - | R |
20 [45.] |
24 [38.] | - |
44 |
||
50. | Carrillo Pérez Javier |
40 [40.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
40 |
||
51. | Cruz Pérez David | R |
- | - |
32 [40.] | R |
- |
32 |
||
52. | Banús García Laura | - | R |
R |
[47.] | - |
24 [36.] |
24 |
||
53. | Espinola Hernández Borja | - | R |
- | - | R |
R |
0 |
||
54. | García Ramírez Ramón | - | - | R |
- | R |
R |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(6) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sanjuan Diego |
280 [6.] |
280 [2.] | - |
184 [1.] |
264 [2.] |
392 [1.] |
1400 |
||
2. | Cercadillo José Susanna |
320 [7.] |
304 [4.] | - |
172 [2.] |
R
|
360 [2.] |
1156 |
||
3. | Hereu Jordi |
400 [2.] |
400 [1.] | - |
4 R | - | - |
804 |
||
4. | Ferrán López Eduard | - |
248 [3.] |
300 [1.] | - |
198 [3.] |
R
|
746 |
||
5. | Lorenzo Buendía Miguel | - | - |
198 [4.] |
100 [7.] |
144 [8.] |
176 [10.] |
618 |
||
6. | García Comellas Jaume |
96 [36.] | - | - |
92 [8.] |
162 [7.] |
120 [16.] |
470 |
||
7. | Marchal Manel |
144 [30.] |
160 [11.] |
144 [8.] | - | - | - |
448 |
||
8. | Cabrero Olmo Carlos | - | - |
90 [16.] |
24 [27.] |
126 [12.] |
168 [12.] |
408 |
||
9. | Planell Vives Carles |
200 [15.] |
24 [24.] |
102 [13.] | - | - |
56 [24.] |
382 |
||
10. | Bianca Muj Denisia | - |
R
|
R
|
76 [12.] |
138 [10.] |
168 [11.] |
382 |
||
11. | Sauri Brigitte | - |
64 [22.] |
162 [7.] | - | - |
112 [18.] |
338 |
||
12. | Velilla Martínez Miquel | - |
168 [10.] |
108 [12.] |
48 [18.] | - |
R
|
324 |
||
13. | Pujol Isaac | - | - |
120 [11.] |
28 [22.] | - |
152 [13.] |
300 |
||
14. | Mitjavila Masmitjá Xevi |
R
|
136 [15.] | - | - |
102 [16.] |
80 [32.] |
318 |
||
15. | Bellver Gerard |
R
|
- |
204 [3.] |
80 [10.] | - | - |
284 |
||
16. | Roger Reig Albert | - | - |
162 [5.] |
24 [33.] |
76 [14.] | - |
262 |
||
17. | Soldevila Jordi |
R
|
144 [14.] | - |
108 [6.] | - | - |
252 |
||
18. | Castellet De La Puebla Domenec |
112 [32.] |
88 [18.] | - | - |
54 [24.] | - |
254 |
||
19. | Gómez Fabra Christian |
40 [46.] |
56 [32.] |
96 [14.] |
40 [19.] | - |
R
|
232 |
||
20. | Vázquez Capdevila Eloi | - |
56 [28.] | - |
68 [14.] |
96 [15.] | - |
220 |
||
21. | Mármol Mates Josep |
88 [34.] |
72 [19.] | - |
60 [15.] | - | - |
220 |
||
22. | Muñoz López Llorenç |
80 [50.] |
80 [30.] | - |
40 [44.] | - | - |
200 |
||
23. | Traserra Albert |
R
|
192 [7.] | - | - | - |
R
|
192 |
||
24. | Gil Mora Alberto |
176 [20.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
176 |
||
25. | Cámara Ramón Albert | - |
64 [29.] |
R
|
28 [26.] |
R
|
80 [22.] |
172 |
||
26. | Argemi Fernández Pere | - | - | - |
28 [38.] |
42 [26.] |
88 [21.] |
158 |
||
27. | Montilla Martínez Sonia | - |
128 [16.] |
R
|
| - | - |
128 |
||
28. | Bartés Rodríguez Mireia | - | - |
78 [17.] |
16 [31.] |
42 [28.] |
R
|
136 |
||
29. | Gutiérrez Barnadas Marc | - |
72 [27.] |
R
|
12 [36.] | - |
56 [26.] |
140 |
||
30. | Estalella Gual Xavier | - | - |
R
|
8 [41.] |
60 [27.] |
64 [25.] |
132 |
||
31. | Circuns Joan |
128 [25.] | - |
6 R | - |
R
|
- |
134 |
||
32. | Cla Vendrell Francesc X. |
[45.] | - | - |
20 [29.] |
72 [21.] | - |
92 |
||
33. | Lloveras López Alba |
16 [49.] |
16 [25.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
64 [23.] |
96 |
||
34. | Muñoz Saura Rubén | - |
R
|
60 [19.] |
36 [21.] | - | - |
96 |
||
35. | Díez García Igor |
R
|
- |
54 [21.] |
[34.] | - |
R
|
54 |
||
36. | Sacristán Taulé Ricard |
24 [47.] |
32 [23.] | - | - |
30 [31.] | - |
86 |
||
37. | Escalonio Montoya Eric |
32 [42.] |
48 [21.] | - |
R
|
R
|
R
|
80 |
||
38. | Simó Olive Silvia | - | - |
36 [23.] |
R
|
36 [32.] | - |
72 |
||
39. | Heras Martín Sandra | - | - |
30 [26.] |
R
|
- |
32 [34.] |
62 |
||
40. | Juanola Torrent Arnau |
56 [39.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
56 |
||
41. | Marqués Sevilla Carles | - | - |
R
|
20 [45.] |
24 [38.] | - |
44 |
||
42. | Ibáñez Sotos Miquel |
R
|
- |
R
|
44 [17.] | - | - |
44 |
||
43. | Córdoba Segues Oriol |
40 [40.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - |
40 |
||
44. | Altarriba Cort Joan |
[58.] |
R
|
- | - |
36 [30.] | - |
36 |
||
45. | Oya Cañaveras Carlos |
R
|
- | - |
32 [40.] |
R
|
- |
32 |
||
46. | Pladellorens Masana Mar | - |
R
|
R
|
[47.] | - |
24 [36.] |
24 |
||
47. | Solés Martínez Ferrán | - |
R
|
- |
8 [43.] |
R
|
- |
8 |
||
× | Sánchez Herrero Pablo | - |
144 [12.] |
138 [9.] |
24 [23.] | - | - |
306 |
||
× | Font Soler Joan | - | - |
180 [6.] |
88 [9.] | - | - |
268 |
||
× | Autet Josep | - | - | - |
124 [4.] | - |
136 [14.] |
260 |
||
× | Alsina Sala Gerard |
240 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
240 |
||
× | López Sáez Óscar | - | - | - | - | - |
232 [6.] |
232 |
||
× | Ylla Fajarnes Marta |
[26.] | - | - | - | - |
216 [7.] |
216 |
||
× | Larrosa Luka | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [8.] |
200 |
||
× | Sabaté Esteve Francesc | - |
200 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
× | Gurt Jaume | - |
136 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
136 |
||
× | González Zamora José Ángel |
80 [37.] | - | - |
52 [16.] | - | - |
132 |
||
× | Moraño Ríos Adriá |
120 [33.] | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
× | Velasco Enrique | - | - | - | - | - |
104 [17.] |
104 |
||
× | Vilà Vinardell Adrià | - | - | - | - |
96 [17.] | - |
96 |
||
× | Codinachs Galindo Juan | - | - | - | - |
88 [18.] | - |
88 |
||
× | Martínez Romero Javier | - | - | - | - |
78 [20.] | - |
78 |
||
× | Payeras Bartomeu | - | - |
60 [18.] |
16 [32.] | - | - |
76 |
||
× | Llorens Rotxes Josep María | - | - | - | - |
60 [22.] | - |
60 |
||
× | Comellas Sala Tània | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [29.] |
48 |
||
× | Ibáñez Riba Jan | - |
40 [33.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
× | Montilla Lidia | - | - | - |
20 [30.] | - | - |
20 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro | 2 | |
2. | Pernía Surhayen | 1 | |
= | Vidales Xavi | 1 | |
= | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 1 | |
= | Salvans Bartrons Joan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro | 17 | |
2. | Vidales Xavi | 14 | |
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 9 | |
4. | Pernía Surhayen | 7 | |
5. | Salvans Bartrons Joan | 6 | |
6. | Domènech Xavi | 5 | |
7. | Espasa Rufi David | 1 | |
= | Font Gómez Álex | 1 | |
= | Orriols Albert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro | 18 | |
2. | Vidales Xavi | 15 | |
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 10 | |
4. | Salvans Bartrons Joan | 9 | |
5. | Pernía Surhayen | 7 | |
6. | Domènech Xavi | 1 |