Season 2019
Austria
Austria Challenge 2019
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Langenlois • entries/finish - 48/27 • asphalt 92.94 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | SK DER Rally Team | 57:05.6 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 57:44.0 | ||
3. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:43.6 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Maier Claudia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MCL 68 | 59:51.9 | ||
2. | Windisch Enrico - Cerny Karin | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:03:37.3 | ||
3. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:03:57.8 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 101/77 • asphalt 95.63 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:05:25.6 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - De Marco Alice | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:06:56.4 | ||
3. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:08:44.0 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Maier Claudia | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | MCL 68 | 1:14:07.8 | ||
2. | Kramer Stefan - Uschan Michael | Opel Adam R2 | Lema Racing | 1:15:32.2 | ||
3. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:17:32.5 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, St. Veit / Glan • entries/finish - 65/55 • asphalt 67.06 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 39:50.8 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 41:04.9 | |||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 41:09.5 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Maier Claudia | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | MCL 68 | 44:17.1 | ||
2. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Opel Adam R2 | 44:31.7 | |||
3. | Kramer Alfred jun. - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Opel Adam R2 | Lema Racing | 44:54.1 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 66/57 • asphalt 67.42 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 39:13.3 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:15.2 | |||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 40:28.1 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Maier Claudia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MCL 68 | 44:11.6 | ||
2. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 44:27.0 | ||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin - Kollmann Eva | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 44:32.3 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Totschnig Katja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MCL 68 | 1:43:17.6 | ||
2. | Kainer Andreas - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:45:50.1 | |||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Zach Hubert | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sonnleitner Motorsport Team | 1:46:23.8 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:20:57.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:43.8 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Totschnig Katja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MCL 68 | 1:28:00.3 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:29:09.3 | |||
3. | Windisch Enrico - Huber Kurt | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:33:21.2 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 78/61 • asphalt 99.54 km • Other years
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 59:26.4 | |||
2. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | GZ Racing team | 1:00:42.1 | ||
3. | Hofstetter Hannes - Mayrhofer Natalie | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:14.3 |
1. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:03:26.4 | ||
2. | Landa Nikolai - Landa Günter | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:05:14.2 | |||
3. | Franz Michael - Scheidl Manuel | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:06:19.8 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Mühlberger Roman |
1 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
27 [1.] | - |
128 |
||
2. | Lindner Johann-Georg | - |
25 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
0.5 R |
24 [6.] |
18 [8.] |
20 [5.] |
104.5 |
||
3. | Fraissl Sebastian |
0.5 R | - |
17 [22.] |
17 [19.] |
18 [13.] |
24 [19.] |
17 [20.] |
93.5 |
||
4. | Stitz Bernhard |
18 [3.] | - | - |
11 [9.] | - |
21.4 [4.] |
23 [1.] |
73.4 |
||
5. | Windisch Enrico |
22 [2.] | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
26 [3.] | - |
73 |
||
6. | Fragner Gerhard |
20 [14.] | - |
0.5 R |
12 [31.] | - |
20.4 [20.] |
12 [23.] |
64.9 |
||
7. | Leitner Alfred |
20 [5.] | - | - | - |
18 [8.] |
8.4 [16.] |
17 [6.] |
63.4 |
||
8. | Schindelegger Lukas |
10 [10.] |
10.8 [11.] |
1 [15.] |
9 [15.] |
14.4 [9.] |
14.4 [9.] |
1 [15.] |
60.6 |
||
9. | Panhofer Franz |
17 [6.] | - | - |
0.5 [28.] |
13.2 [10.] |
12 [13.] |
10 [11.] |
52.7 |
||
10. | Gruber Martin |
12 [8.] |
0.5 R |
9 [12.] |
5 [20.] |
12 [11.] |
3.6 [24.] |
6 [21.] |
48.1 |
||
11. | Attwenger Martin |
0.5 R |
20.4 [4.] |
15 [7.] |
11 [12.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
47.4 |
||
12. | Kapplmüller Florian |
15 [7.] | - |
11 [9.] |
20 [7.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
46.5 |
||
13. | Franz Michael | - | - | - | - |
24 [5.] |
0.5 R |
21 [3.] |
45.5 |
||
14. | Lechner Matthias |
15 [4.] | - |
15 [11.] | - | - |
14.4 [10.] | - |
44.4 |
||
15. | Reschenhofer Christian | - |
24 [9.] | R |
15 [23.] | - | - | - |
39 |
||
16. | Oßberger Markus |
12 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [18.] |
15 [18.] |
39 |
||
17. | Ritt Martin | - | - | - | - |
20.4 [12.] |
18 [21.] | - |
38.4 |
||
18. | Königseder Günther |
0.5 R | - | - |
19 [2.] |
0.5 R |
18 [5.] | - |
38 |
||
19. | Landa Nikolai |
0.5 R |
12 [10.] |
3 [18.] | - | - | - |
22 [2.] |
37.5 |
||
20. | Gattringer Martin |
0.5 R |
13.2 [8.] |
10 [10.] |
12 [11.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
36.2 |
||
21. | Rittner Josef | - | - | - | - | - |
20.4 [7.] |
15 [7.] |
35.4 |
||
22. | Schieder Jörg | - | - |
20 [20.] | - | - | - |
15 [24.] |
35 |
||
23. | Knar Matthias | - | - |
17 [6.] | - | - | - |
17 [4.] |
34 |
||
24. | Königseder Christoph |
11 [9.] | - | - |
0.5 R |
10.8 [14.] |
9.6 [15.] |
0.5 R |
32.4 |
||
25. | Blei Jürgen | - | - | - |
8 [16.] | - |
10.8 [14.] |
11 [9.] |
29.8 |
||
26. | Ruiner Harald |
0.5 R | - | - |
15 [10.] | - |
0.5 R |
12 [8.] |
28 |
||
27. | Fraissl Andreas |
9 [12.] | - |
2 [19.] |
1 [26.] | - |
7.2 [17.] |
8 [17.] |
27.2 |
||
28. | Kogler Gottfried |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
12 [8.] | - | - |
13.2 [11.] |
0.5 R |
26.7 |
||
29. | Fasching Horst | - | - | - |
[29.] |
9.6 [16.] | - |
17 [16.] |
26.6 |
||
30. | Kramer Stefan | - |
26 [2.] |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - |
26.5 |
||
31. | Jaitz Markus |
0.5 R |
9.6 [12.] |
8 [14.] |
6 [18.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
24.6 |
||
32. | Pucher Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [6.] | - |
24 |
||
33. | Kiehtreiber Rene | - | - | - |
10 [13.] | - |
13.2 [12.] |
0.5 R |
23.7 |
||
34. | Bachler Gerald |
0.5 R | - | - | - |
22.4 [3.] | - | - |
22.9 |
||
35. | Roßgatterer Martin | - | - |
22 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
36. | Demuth Klaus | - |
0.5 R |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
0.5 R |
21 |
||
37. | Stockinger Markus | - |
0.5 R | - |
20 [4.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
21 |
||
38. | Schöller Peter |
0.5 R |
14.4 [7.] |
5 [16.] | - | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
20.9 |
||
39. | Hochegger Patrik | - | - | - | - |
20.4 [7.] | - | - |
20.4 |
||
40. | Hochstöger Christian | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
41. | Ernst Christian |
8 [13.] | - | - |
10 [14.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
18.5 |
||
42. | Niederreiter Kurt | - |
18 [5.] | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
18.5 |
||
43. | Kramer Alfred jun. | - | - |
18 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
44. | Kronabeter Martin | - | - | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
45. | Lamprecht Marvin | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - | - |
0.5 R |
16.5 |
||
46. | Schloffer Wolfgang | - | - |
0.5 R | - |
14.4 [15.] |
0.5 R | - |
15.4 |
||
47. | Taxpointner Andreas |
7 [15.] | - | - |
0.5 [30.] | - | - |
5 [22.] |
12.5 |
||
48. | Birngruber Bernd |
0.5 R | - | - |
12 [5.] | - | - | - |
12.5 |
||
49. | Raab Karl | - | - |
4 [17.] |
7 [17.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
50. | Tomaschek Norbert |
6 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [25.] |
10 |
||
51. | Bachmayer Harald | - | - | - |
9 [21.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
52. | Gassner Christian | - | - | - |
3 [24.] | - |
6 [22.] | - |
9 |
||
53. | Theuretsbacher Leo | - | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 [27.] | - |
0.5 R |
7 [19.] |
8.5 |
||
54. | Eberherr Christian |
0.5 R | - |
1 [21.] |
2 [25.] | - |
4.8 [23.] | - |
8.3 |
||
55. | Nistelberger Christian | - | - |
7 [13.] | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
7.5 |
||
56. | Kiesenhofer Tobias | - | - | - |
4 [22.] | - | - |
3 [26.] |
7 |
||
57. | Holzer Riccardo | - | - | - | - | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
1 |
||
58. | Dokić Goran | - | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 R |
1 |
||
59. | Mühlbacher Franz |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0.5 |
||
60. | Kral Jürgen |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0.5 |
||
61. | Terler Walter | - | - | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 |
||
62. | Kaiser Thomas | - | - | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 |
||
63. | Turcsanyi Christian | - | - | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 |
||
64. | König Manfred | - |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - | - |
0.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mühlberger Roman | 6 | |
2. | Stitz Bernhard | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Mühlberger Roman | 46 | |
2. | Stitz Bernhard | 5 | |
3. | Holzer Riccardo | 3 | |
= | Roßgatterer Martin | 3 | |
5. | Waldherr Luca | 1 |