lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

34. Int. Lietz Sport Jänner Rallye 2019

3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 220,84 km - (cancelled 12,56 km) • Other years
Austria #1Austria 2WD #1Austria Historic #1Austrian Historic Cup #1Austrian Rally Cup #1Austria Junior #1

Final results

finished: 30 (30 on list)
1.#8flagflag Wagner Julian
- Stein Anne Katharina
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (KI BRR 3)
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
2
2:39:28.8
78.4
 
2.#7flagflag Rigler Gerald
- Heigl Jürgen
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (AM ZMR 2)
ZM Racing Team
2
2:47:49.9
+8:21.1
 +8:21.1
74.5
 2.41
3.#3flagflag Aigner Gerhard
- Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (DA-X 3232)
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
2
2:48:31.1
+9:02.3
 +41.2
74.2
 2.60
4.#21flagflag Lengauer Michael
- Thauerböck Andreas
icon Subaru WRX Sti (WL 651 FP)
Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team
7.1
2:54:03.0
+14:34.2
 +5:31.9
71.8
 4.20
5.#12flagflag Fischerlehner Martin
- Schmidt Catharina
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 (FR 222 DH)
7.1
2:56:17.8
+16:49.0
 +2:14.8
70.9
 4.84
6.#2flagflag Keferböck Johannes
- Minor-Petrasko Ilka
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 06-65)
Eurosol Rally Team Austria
2
2:56:51.2
1:10
+17:22.4
 +33.4
70.7
 5.00
7.#17flagflag Stitz Bernhard
- Bachmayer Harald
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI (MD 954 HA)
7.1
2:58:56.6
+19:27.8
 +2:05.4
69.8
 5.61
8.#23flagflag Traxl Mario
- Gallistl Michael
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (AM 536 IA)
Race Rent Austria Team
2
2:59:18.8
+19:50.0
 +22.2
69.7
 5.71
9.#10flagflag Desl Martin
- Bergsmann Günther
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (G 792 TA)
MSC Schenkenfelden
2
3:01:01.1
+21:32.3
 +1:42.3
69.0
 6.20
10.#53flagflag Königseder Günther
- Holzer Lukas
icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V (SD 751 CI)
MSC Schenkenfelden
6.6
3:01:20.5
+21:51.7
 +19.4
68.9
 6.30
11.#29flagflag Stürmer Horst
- Zauner Renie
icon Audi Coupé Quattro (KI 17 JR)
6.6
3:02:16.7
+22:47.9
 +56.2
68.6
 6.57
12.#14flagflag Steinbock Markus
- Pötscher Markus
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (EF MMC 1)
MSC Schenkenfelden
2
3:04:49.5
+25:20.7
 +2:32.8
67.6
 7.30
13.#26flagflag Gündeseder Roland
- Ratzenböck Georg
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (UU 543 BE)
2
3:05:34.5
+26:05.7
 +45.0
67.3
 7.52
14.#4flagflag Kalteis Martin
- Zemanek Markus
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (NK ABST 9)
Rallye ABST
2
3:09:23.7
+29:54.9
 +3:49.2
66.0
 8.62
15.
SR
#18flagflag Zitta Robert
- Stemp Peter
icon Subaru Impreza STi N14 (L SRT 555)
7.1
3:11:43.3
+32:14.5
 +2:19.6
65.2
 9.29
16.#36flagflag Bannert Patrick
- Scheungraber Nicole
icon Renault Clio Sport (WGM 12957)
7.3
3:14:00.7
+34:31.9
 +2:17.4
64.4
 9.95
17.#31flagflag Fragner Gerhard
- Stütz Stefanie
icon Mazda 323 GTX (FR 183 BE)
6.6
3:22:41.2
+43:12.4
 +8:40.5
61.7
 12.45
18.#52flagflag Baumgartner Alexander
- Wiesinger Alexander
icon Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S (FR 303 CX)
6.1
3:24:05.0
+44:36.2
 +1:23.8
61.2
 12.85
19.#37flagflag Ritt Martin
- Ritt Anna-Maria
icon Volvo 740 GL (LI 278 CL)
7.3
3:25:55.9
+46:27.1
 +1:50.9
60.7
 13.38
20.#38flagflag Raab Karl
- Fürntratt Martin
icon BMW 318 iS E30 (KI BMW 02)
Rallye Club Perg
6.5
3:29:14.3
+49:45.5
 +3:18.4
59.7
 14.33
21.
SR
#32flagflag Leitner Rudolf
- Kiesenhofer Michael
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V (FR 348 DI)
Race Rent Austria Team
8
3:30:40.4
1:10
+51:11.6
 +1:26.1
59.3
 14.75
22.
SR
#19flagflag Stockinger Markus
- Moser Johann Rainer
icon Mazda 323 GT-R (FR 530 DL)
7.2
3:32:48.9
0:40
+53:20.1
 +2:08.5
58.7
 15.36
23.#46flagflag Apfelthaler Oliver
- Gruber Peter
icon Honda Civic EG6 (GD 988 P)
7.3
3:34:17.2
+54:48.4
 +1:28.3
58.3
 15.79
24.#48flagflag Štuksa Marek
- Novák Ondřej
icon Škoda Felicia (01R 0105)
7.3
3:37:27.3
+57:58.5
 +3:10.1
57.5
 16.70
25.#44flagflag Petrášek Jiří
- Král Josef
icon Opel Ascona B (01R 0167)
6.2
3:38:56.9
+59:28.1
 +1:29.6
57.1
 17.13
26.#35flagflag Windisch Enrico
- Cerny Karin
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max (R FL 123)
Signed Streets Motorsport
4
3:44:25.6
0:10
+1:04:56.8
 +5:28.7
55.7
 18.71
27.#49flagflag Holakovský Aleš
- Vinopal Martin
icon Škoda Felicia (01R 0361)
Rally Klub Paseky
7.3
3:45:56.3
0:20
+1:06:27.5
 +1:30.7
55.3
 19.14
28.
SR
#43flagflag Rónay Richárd
- Rónay Lucie
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII (FK 5 GLL)
6.2
3:51:02.3
+1:11:33.5
 +5:06.0
54.1
 20.61
29.
SR
#39flagflag Haas Mathias
- Gangl Birgit
icon BMW 318 iS E30 (SO 412 AI)
6.5
4:02:32.5
0:20
+1:23:03.7
 +11:30.2
51.5
 23.93
30.#41flagflag Bělohradský Tomáš
- Bašta Pavel
icon BMW 318 iS E30 (01R 0097)
6.5
4:11:40.6
0:50
+1:32:11.8
 +9:08.1
49.7
 26.56

Retirements

21 (21 on list)
SS2#1flagflag Neubauer Hermann
- Ettel Bernhard
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (AM ZMR 1)
ZM Racing Team
2
Accident on road section
SS13#5flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Öttl Lena
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (BGL XO 8)
2
Technical
SS13#6flagflag Wagner Simon
- Winter Gerald
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 06-20)
2
Electrical
SS14#9flagflag Haneder Ernst
- Foissner Daniel
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 06-35)
2
Cooling
SS9#11flagflag Seiberl Johann
- Pirklbauer Daniel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI (FR 261 CR)
7.1
Off road
SS12#15flagflag Bachler Gerald
- Wögerer Christoph
icon Subaru Impreza STi N10 (SB 914 EE)
Sonnleitner Motorsport Team
7.1
Technical
SS3#16flagflag Katzensteiner Severin
- Gründlinger Hannes
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII (AM 818 HI)
Race Rent Austria Team
8
Technical
SS9#20flagflag Birngruber Bernd
- Hofstadler Christian
icon Subaru Impreza GC8 (UU 138 BC)
MSC Schenkenfelden
7.1
Off road
SS9#22flagflag Rossgatterer Martin
- Hahn Philip
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V (PE 310 DO)
7.1
Off road
SS10#24flagflag Schmitt Felix
- Seifried Markus
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI (BGL HM 8)
7.1
Technical
SS12#25flagflag Ossberger Markus
- Kiesenhofer Viktoria
icon Audi Coupé Quattro (FR 510 BG)
MSC Schenkenfelden
6.6
Technical
SS16#27flagflag Schierlinger Steven
- Medinger Peter
icon Mazda 323 GT-R (AM 253 HN)
Race Rent Austria Team
8
Excluded - technical infringement
SS13#28flagflag Affenzeller Patrik
- Preinfalk Stefan
icon Mazda 323 GTX (FR 492 CW)
MSC Schenkenfelden
7.2
Excluded - missed time control
SS10#30flagflag Birklbauer Gerhard
- Fürst Erik
icon Mazda 323 GTX (FR 977 CF)
6.6
Retired
SS14#33flagflag Fischerlehner Rudolf
- Gruber Benjamin
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII (AM 789 GN)
Race Rent Austria Team
8
Mechanical
SS1#40flagflag Sekyra Miloš
- Brožík Michal
icon BMW 318 iS
6.5
Shakedown accident
SS14#42flagflag Schwab Helmut
- Baier Christian
icon Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo (DL 900 CS)
6.3
Mechanical
SS13#45flagflag Wagner Peter
- Zacharias Alfred
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 (FR 252 BM)
6.1
Excluded - missed time control
SS7#47flagflag Dostál Jan
- Dostál Zdeněk
icon Škoda Fabia (01R 0353)
4
Accident damage
SS16#50flagflag Kaiser Thomas
- Pröll Julia
icon Morris Mini Cooper S (UU 474 GF)
MSC Rottenegg
7.3
Retired
SS9#51flagflag Polato Andrea
- Gabriele Andrea
icon Nissan Micra (BN 612 TN)
7.3
Didn't start 2. leg
Added by:Klemen Novak [5. 1. 2019]