Season 2018
Austria
Austria 2WD 2018
4. 1. – 6. 1. 2018, Freistadt - Oberösterreich • entries/finish - 58/43 • asphalt - snow 215.14 km • Other years
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:23:53.4 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:41:24.9 | ||
2. | Paireder Franz - Pilz Michael | Peugeot 206 RC | 2:42:14.7 | |||
3. | Holakovský Aleš - Vinopal Martin | Škoda Felicia | Rally Klub Paseky | 3:10:03.1 |
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Leutschach • entries/finish - 89/64 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:57:55.1 | |||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Ford Fiesta R5 | Mogul Racing Team | 2:00:47.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:17.5 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 2:13:32.9 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:13:59.9 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:15:14.1 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:40:25.2 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:41:57.1 | |||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | HK Racing | 1:42:50.3 |
1. | Zellhofer Martin - Winter Gerald | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:49:35.1 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:51:18.2 | ||
3. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:51:23.9 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 132.52 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:46.9 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:44:26.6 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:44:56.8 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:51:45.6 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:53:11.9 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:53:24.6 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2018, Weiz - Steiermark • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt 179.22 km - (cancelled 9.77 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #3 • Austria Historic Challenge #3 • Austria Junior Challenge #3 • Austria Trophy #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #4
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:28.0 | ||
2. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:01.8 | |||
3. | Bisaha Ondřej - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | ACCR Czech Team | 1:42:31.0 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:49:18.8 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:49:43.7 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:51:01.1 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2018, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 44/28 • asphalt 163.52 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:36:30.9 | |||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:40:27.4 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | HK Racing | 1:45:34.5 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:45:52.3 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:45:56.2 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:51:00.6 |
Event was postponed from 27. - 28.04.2018.
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Melk-St.Pölten - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 67/41 • asphalt 150.00 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #5 • AARC - Light #5 • AART - Light #5 • Alpe Adria Trophy #5 • Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7 • Austria Challenge #5 • Austria Historic Challenge #5 • Austria Junior Challenge #5 • Austria Trophy #5
1. | Orsák Jaroslav - Krajča Ondřej | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:23:02.2 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:23:07.5 | ||
3. | Keferböck Johannes - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:25:54.2 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Kachel André | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | MIG Austria | 1:29:25.2 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:31:19.0 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:31:29.3 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Klausz Kristóf | 2 | |
= | Waldherr Luca | 2 | |
3. | Zellhofer Christoph | 1 | |
= | Zellhofer Martin | 1 | |
= | Kogler Michael | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Waldherr Luca | 30 | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 16 | |
3. | Zellhofer Martin | 12 | |
4. | Paireder Franz | 9 | |
= | Kogler Michael | 9 | |
6. | Zellhofer Christoph | 7 | |
7. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. | 5 | |
8. | Pfeifer Manuel | 2 |