Season 2017
Austria
Austria 2WD 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Leutschach • entries/finish - 82/58 • asphalt 169.53 km - (cancelled 16.04 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:36:58.5 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Beinke Josefine Corinn | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:37:12.5 | |||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:38:11.6 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Forstner Patrick | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 1:45:09.8 | ||
2. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:45:41.1 | ||
3. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:46:04.0 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2017, Wolsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 91/59 • asphalt - gravel 192.10 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:55:47.8 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:57:25.1 | |||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:00:47.7 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Forstner Patrick | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 2:04:56.8 | ||
2. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 2:05:41.0 | ||
3. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:06:22.0 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2017, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 59/43 • asphalt 177.20 km - (cancelled 13.44 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:30:38.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:30:47.1 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Beinke Josefine Corinn | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:31:25.9 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Forstner Patrick | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 1:41:41.6 | ||
2. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:43:22.6 | ||
3. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:43:24.7 |
24. 6. 2017, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel 115.56 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:05.4 | |||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:39.4 | |||
3. | Kalteis Martin - Kuntner Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:24:56.6 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:52.9 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:26:45.3 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:27:10.3 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2017, Weiz • entries/finish - 85/61 • asphalt 178.16 km - (cancelled 14.24 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #5 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #5
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:36:00.5 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:01.8 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:09.8 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:44:32.6 | ||
2. | Wollinger Daniel - Forstner Patrick | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 1:46:02.6 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:47:14.2 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Liezen • entries/finish - 72/50 • asphalt 150.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:27:32.9 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:47.9 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:30:06.9 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Kachel André | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:38:00.8 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Fenoli Manuel | Toyota GT86 CS-R3 | Toyota Motorsport | 1:38:05.7 | ||
3. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 1:40:47.2 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2017, Rosenburg • entries/finish - 58/45 • gravel 125.28 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:03.9 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:16:09.3 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:16:40.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:36.5 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Opel Adam R2 | 1:26:19.9 | |||
3. | Kogler Michael - Kachel André | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:26:53.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Wagner Julian |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | R |
28 [1.] |
132 |
||
2. | Wollinger Daniel |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
15 [4.] |
20 [2.] | - |
8 [6.] |
126 |
||
3. | Kogler Michael |
20 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
18 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
27 [1.] |
15 [3.] |
122 |
||
4. | Klausz Kristóf |
12 [4.] | R |
12 [4.] |
21 [2.] | R |
10 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
69 |
||
5. | Lieb Christoph | R |
8 [6.] | R |
- |
10 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
10 [5.] |
43 |
||
6. | Zeiringer Gernot |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] | R |
- |
4 [8.] |
12 [4.] | - |
36 |
||
7. | Waldherr Luca | R |
12 [4.] |
8 [6.] | - |
12 [4.] |
[11.] | - |
32 |
||
8. | Rossetti Luca | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [2.] | - |
21 |
||
9. | Wagner Simon | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [2.] |
19 |
||
10. | Kainer Andreas |
6 [7.] |
2 [9.] |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Rieder Rene | - |
6 [7.] |
4 [8.] | - |
[16.] |
6 [7.] |
2 [9.] |
18 |
||
12. | Doberer Wolfram | - | - | - |
13 [5.] | - | - |
[11.] |
13 |
||
13. | Hinterhofer Heimo | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
6 [7.] | R |
- |
12 |
||
13. | Zellhofer Christoph | R |
4 [8.] |
2 [9.] | R |
2 [9.] | R |
4 [8.] |
12 |
||
15. | Mosburger Thomas | - | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
16. | Molinaro Tamara | - | - | R |
- |
[11.] |
4 [8.] |
6 [7.] |
10 |
||
17. | Liendl Florian | - | - | - | - | R |
9 [6.] | - |
9 |
||
18. | Német Gábor | - |
[14.] | R |
- |
8 [6.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
18. | Handler Alois |
8 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
20. | Dalle Vedove Michele |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Pfeifer Manuel | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 [10.] |
2 [9.] | R |
4 |
||
22. | Hojas Viktoria |
2 [9.] | R |
[14.] | - |
[13.] | R |
1 [10.] |
3 |
||
23. | Mayr Thomas |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
2 |
||
24. | Schulz Franz | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Stein Anne Katharina |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 3 | |
= | Wagner Julian | 3 | |
3. | Kogler Michael | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wagner Julian | 35 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Wollinger Daniel | 24 | +2 [N] | |
3. | Kogler Michael | 17 | +2 [N] | |
4. | Rossetti Luca | 6 | ||
5. | Klausz Kristóf | 2 | +2 [N] | |
6. | Zeiringer Gernot | 1 | ||
= | Kainer Andreas | 1 | ||
= | Wagner Simon | 1 | ||
= | Lieb Christoph | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wagner Julian | 36 | |
2. | Wollinger Daniel | 34 | |
3. | Kogler Michael | 16 | |
4. | Zeiringer Gernot | 1 | |
= | Waldherr Luca | 1 | |
= | Klausz Kristóf | 1 |