Season 2016
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2016
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Sibiu • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 107.90 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:58.3 | |||
2. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:09.9 | |||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:30.6 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:09.9 | |||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:30.6 | |||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Citroën DS3 R3T | 55:44.2 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Varna • entries/finish - 32/16 • asphalt 183.82 km • Other years
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:31:59.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:35:26.8 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Karchev Mladen | Renault Clio RS | Bulsim RS | 1:40:04.3 |
1. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:35:26.8 | ||
2. | Stankov Dilian - Karchev Mladen | Renault Clio RS | Bulsim RS | 1:40:04.3 | ||
3. | Simeonov Mihail - Georgiev Vasil | Citroën C2 | ASK Motorsport T-N Dobrich | 1:44:58.8 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2016, Tvardica • entries/finish - 28/19 • asphalt 128.86 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:13:29.6 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:17:02.7 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:18:04.3 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:13:29.6 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:17:02.7 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:18:04.3 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2016, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 185.92 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 | ||
3. | Popov Daniel - Popov Dilian | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jasen Popov Racing | 1:51:05.4 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Užice • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 182.62 km - (cancelled 30.00 km) • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbian championship and BIH Cup, because crews drove less than 80% of stages on Leg 2.
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Shumen • entries/finish - 32/28 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:59.7 | |||
2. | Isaev Ignat - Dimitrov Teodosi | Citroën DS3 R3T | 46:57.8 | |||
3. | Popov Daniel - Popov Dilian | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jasen Popov Racing | 47:24.4 |
1. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:59.7 | |||
2. | Isaev Ignat - Dimitrov Teodosi | Citroën DS3 R3T | 46:57.8 | |||
3. | Popov Daniel - Popov Dilian | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jasen Popov Racing | 47:24.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Staykov Plamen |
42 [1.] | R |
58.8 [1.] |
70 [1.] |
78 [1.] | - |
248.8 |
||
2. | Atanasov Yordan | R |
75.6 [1.] |
36.4 [3.] |
4 [13.] |
60 [2.] |
42 [1.] |
218 |
||
3. | Stankov Dilian | R |
57.6 [2.] |
5.6 R |
32 [4.] |
42 [5.] |
8 [7.] |
145.2 |
||
4. | Surilov Martin |
31.2 [2.] | R |
44.8 [2.] |
50 [2.] | - | R |
126 |
||
5. | Vladimirov Stanislav |
13.2 [7.] | R |
25.2 [4.] |
26 [5.] | - |
16 [5.] |
80.4 |
||
6. | Stoychev Marko |
8.4 [8.] |
9 R |
2.8 R |
20 [6.] |
36 [6.] | R |
76.2 |
||
7. | Simeonov Mihail | - |
45 [3.] | - | - |
30 [8.] | - |
75 |
||
8. | Vasilev Georgi | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
72 |
||
9. | Popov Daniel | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | R |
24 [3.] |
64 |
||
10. | Isaev Ignat |
25.2 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
32 [2.] |
57.2 |
||
11. | Jeliazkov Stefan | - |
25.2 [5.] |
9.8 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
10 [14.] |
1 [10.] |
54 |
||
12. | Bezus Boyan |
19.2 [5.] | R |
19.6 [5.] |
14 [7.] | - | - |
52.8 |
||
13. | Dimitrov Dimitar | - |
34.2 [4.] | R |
4 [9.] | R |
- |
38.2 |
||
14. | Tenchev Shtilian | - |
12.6 [7.] |
15.4 [6.] |
[17.] | - | - |
28 |
||
15. | Bozhich Yordan | - | - | - | - |
24 [9.] | - |
24 |
||
16. | Titov Anton |
4.8 [9.] | R |
5.6 [8.] |
[11.] |
12 [13.] |
[12.] |
22.4 |
||
17. | Apostolov Stoyan | - |
21.6 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
21.6 |
||
18. | Kortelov Nikolay |
2.4 [10.] |
3.6 [9.] |
[12.] |
[15.] |
14 [12.] |
[16.] |
20 |
||
19. | Stoyanova Diana | - | R |
[13.] | - |
18 [11.] |
[15.] |
18 |
||
20. | Gerdjikov Ognyan |
14.4 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14.4 |
||
21. | Atanasov Hristo | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
12 [6.] |
12 |
||
22. | Dimitrov Vasil |
1.2 [11.] |
7.2 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
8.4 |
||
23. | Rusev Pavlin | - | - | R |
- | - |
4 [8.] |
4 |
||
24. | Panayotov Marin | - | - |
2.8 [9.] |
[12.] | - | - |
2.8 |
||
25. | Krastev Krasimir | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
26. | Porcișteanu Valentin | - | - | - |
2 [10.] | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Minev Zdravko | - |
1.8 [10.] | R |
[14.] | - |
[14.] |
1.8 |
||
28. | Popov Vittorio | R |
- |
1.4 [10.] |
[16.] |
[10.] | - |
1.4 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Staykov Plamen | 4 | |
2. | Atanasov Yordan | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Staykov Plamen | 42 | |
2. | Atanasov Yordan | 18 | |
3. | Surilov Martin | 4 | |
4. | Zlatkov Nikolay | 1 | |
= | Bezus Boyan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Staykov Plamen | 47 | |
2. | Atanasov Yordan | 16 | |
3. | Surilov Martin | 2 | |
4. | Zlatkov Nikolay | 1 |