Season 2016
Romania
Suzuki (RO) 2016
26. 3. – 27. 3. 2016, Brașov • entries/finish - 48/40 • asphalt 113.94 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 59:20.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:54.0 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 1:00:41.5 |
1. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:10:09.2 | |||
2. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:11:50.5 | |||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:12:08.1 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Sibiu • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 107.90 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:58.3 | |||
2. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:09.9 | |||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:30.6 |
1. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:00:27.9 | |||
2. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:00:43.6 | |||
3. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:00:56.2 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Arad • entries/finish - 34/24 • gravel 137.39 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
1. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:51:30.7 | |||
2. | Bucur Călin - Giușcă Alexandru | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:57:59.3 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2016, Tulcea • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel 138.94 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:24:50.0 |
1. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:36:27.5 | ||
2. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:36:41.1 | |||
3. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:36:44.9 |
On final results and live stage results were different counting final times, so final times are maybe not correct. Overall positions have to be correct, just big difference in counting times is on crew #13.
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2016, Bacău • entries/finish - 29/23 • gravel 116.99 km • Other years
1. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Citroën DS3 R5 | BCR Rally Team | 1:22:42.1 | ||
2. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:23:58.9 | ||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:24:10.4 |
1. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:34:42.6 | |||
2. | Ardelean Alexandru - Baltador Horațiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:34:48.6 | ||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:35:33.6 |
Error on timing for crews #17 and #455.
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2016, Cluj • entries/finish - 39/32 • asphalt 106.94 km - (cancelled 12.91 km) • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 48:29.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 49:38.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:00.2 |
1. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 57:39.7 | |||
2. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Andreoiu Marcus | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 57:44.1 | |||
3. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 59:49.4 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Iasi • entries/finish - 49/39 • gravel 117.90 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:10:41.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:35.9 | |||
3. | Szabó Gergely - Borbély Károly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BCR Rally Team | 1:13:08.7 |
1. | Necula Radu - Temeș Adrian Flaviu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:23:37.5 | |||
2. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:23:41.5 | ||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:24:11.9 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 41/35 • gravel 121.76 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:29.7 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:08.9 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:08:00.3 |
1. | Szabó Csongor - Maior Robert | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:17:32.2 | ||
2. | Cosma Vlad Matei - Hațegan Diana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:18:12.4 | |||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor - Molnár Gyula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:19:05.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Szabó Csongor |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | R |
17 [3.] | R |
28 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
150 |
||
2. | Necula Radu |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
18 [1.] |
9 [7.] |
21 [1.] |
15 [3.] |
26 [1.] |
10 [5.] |
135 |
||
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor |
16 [3.] |
18 [2.] | R |
18 [2.] |
13 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
13 [3.] |
115 |
||
4. | Ardelean Alexandru |
12 [4.] |
14 [4.] | - |
27 [1.] |
17 [2.] | R |
12 [4.] |
13 [4.] |
95 |
||
5. | Bucur Călin | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
13 [4.] | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Cosma Vlad Matei | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
18 |
||
7. | Zărug Ioan Alexandru | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
10 [5.] |
8 [6.] |
18 |
||
8. | Museteanu Andrei | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
9. | Stan Andrei | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | R |
- |
10 |
||
10. | Rus Nicolae Cristian | R |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
11. | Ene Laurențiu Gabriel | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Szabó Csongor | 4 | |
2. | Necula Radu | 3 | |
3. | Ardelean Alexandru | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Szabó Csongor | 32 | |
2. | Kelemen Peter Sandor | 17 | |
= | Ardelean Alexandru | 17 | |
4. | Necula Radu | 15 | |
5. | Cosma Vlad Matei | 5 | |
6. | Bucur Călin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Szabó Csongor | 36 | |
2. | Necula Radu | 18 | |
3. | Kelemen Peter Sandor | 16 | |
4. | Ardelean Alexandru | 14 | |
5. | Cosma Vlad Matei | 3 |