Season 2016
Australia
New South Wales 2016
2. 4. 2016 • entries/finish - 27/25 • gravel 125.38 km • Other years
1. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:50 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Tyler Bruce | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:45 | |||
3. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:32 |
1. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:50 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Tyler Bruce | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:45 | |||
3. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:32 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2016, Canberra • entries/finish - 48/16 • gravel 116.32 km • Other years
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:35.2 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Reeves Earthmoving | 1:08:53.9 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:09:42.2 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 55:30.6 | ||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 57:04.7 | ||
3. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:20.7 |
Stage 4 only competed by ARC crews, therefore we cannot include all other sections to overall classification. ACT Regional Rally Series final results combined the two heats, overall classification on Heat 2.
13. 8. 2016 • entries/finish - 40/19 • gravel 133.12 km • Other years
1. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:24:22 | |||
2. | Shimmon Richard - Hannah Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:26:24 | |||
3. | Barker Ben - Long Damien | BMW 320 iS | 1:26:35 | |||
3. | Higgs Chris - Penny Kirra | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:35 |
1. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:24:22 | |||
2. | Shimmon Richard - Hannah Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:26:24 | |||
3. | Barker Ben - Long Damien | BMW 320 iS | 1:26:35 |
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 59/34 • gravel 283.36 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Jæger Anders | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:46:20.6 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:47:18.3 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:53.0 | |||
2. | Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:25:54.0 | |||
3. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:27:01.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Quinn Nathan |
38 [2.] |
40 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] |
118 |
||
2. | Roberts Peter |
40 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] |
36 [3.] |
116 |
||
3. | Sullens Tony |
37 [4.] |
37 [4.] |
1 R |
37 [4.] |
111 |
||
4. | Wilkins Timothy |
35 [6.] |
32 [8.] |
37 [6.] |
1 R |
104 |
||
5. | Clarke Thomas |
32 [7.] |
31 [6.] |
36 [5.] |
31 [7.] |
99 |
||
6. | Dermody Thomas |
30 [11.] |
30 [9.] |
34 [8.] |
33 [8.] |
97 |
||
7. | Shimmon Richard |
28 [9.] |
25 [10.] |
38 [2.] |
25 [11.] |
91 |
||
8. | Beard Mark |
22 [14.] |
12 [19.] |
27 [12.] |
28 [9.] |
77 |
||
9. | Penny Andrew |
[12.] |
[13.] |
[11.] |
[19.] |
73 |
||
10. | Patton Mick | - |
[2.] | R |
[5.] |
72 |
||
10. | Cullen Bethany | - | - |
[7.] |
[17.] |
72 |
||
10. | Giddins Chris |
[3.] |
[3.] | - | - |
72 |
||
13. | Artamonov Andrei |
[19.] |
[21.] |
[18.] | - |
60 |
||
14. | Stephens Brett | - |
[14.] | - |
[10.] |
54 |
||
15. | Drake Charlie |
[8.] |
[12.] | - | - |
51 |
||
15. | Thomas Richard |
[16.] | - |
[15.] | - |
51 |
||
17. | Chung Meng |
[13.] |
[16.] | R |
- |
49 |
||
18. | Keough Mal | - |
[7.] | - |
[15.] |
48 |
||
19. | Lulham Jamie |
[17.] | - | - |
[16.] |
42 |
||
20. | Coppin Adrian | - |
[22.] | - |
[2.] |
39 |
||
21. | Pluck Phillip |
[15.] |
[18.] | R |
R |
35 |
||
22. | Harding Mick | - |
[5.] | - | - |
33 |
||
23. | Middleton Brett | - | - |
[9.] | - |
32 |
||
24. | Fletcher Colin | - | - | R |
[12.] |
28 |
||
25. | Clark Robert | - | - | - |
[13.] |
25 |
||
26. | Dunn Peter | - | - | - |
[14.] |
21 |
||
27. | Horobin Fro | - |
[17.] | - | - |
20 |
||
28. | Schembri Caleb | - | - | - |
[18.] |
17 |
||
28. | Schofield Gerald |
[20.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
30. | Barry Michael | - | - | - |
[20.] |
15 |
||
31. | Barrett Michael | - |
[20.] | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Hatton Justin | - | - | R |
R |
2 |
||
32. | Simmonds Scott | R |
[23.] | - | - |
2 |
||
34. | Hoy Wayne | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
34. | Ferguson Matthew | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
34. | Fitton Mark | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Roberts Peter | 2 | |
= | Quinn Nathan | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Quinn Nathan | 6 | |
2. | Giddins Chris | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Quinn Nathan | 7 |