Season 2016
Australia
Queensland 2WD 2016
2. 4. 2016 • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 128.74 km • Other years
1. | Carrigan Tristan - Carrigan Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:15:02 | |||
2. | Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:16:03 | |||
3. | Bishop Robert - Woolley Neill | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:16:07 |
1. | Badenoch Clay - Sluce Cameron | Toyota Corolla | 1:21:39 | |||
2. | Baker Darren - Moore Mikayla | Nissan 200SX | 1:23:25 | |||
3. | Weston Clay - Wrigley Brendan | Ford Fiesta | 1:25:04 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016 • entries/finish - 38/20 • gravel 139.53 km - (cancelled 1.40 km) • Other years
1. | Carrigan Tristan - Carrigan Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:06:17 | |||
2. | Lawrence Kent - Wilson James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:09:52 | |||
3. | Bishop Robert - Woolley Neill | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:10:08 |
1. | Weston Clay - Wrigley Brendan | Ford Fiesta | 1:13:26 | |||
2. | Fackrell Keith - Best Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:18:10 | |||
3. | Reid Rod - Reid Belinda | Mitsubishi Mirage | 1:23:40 |
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2016, Imbil • entries/finish - 40/20 • gravel 219.79 km - (cancelled 59.98 km) • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Å koda Fabia R5 | MRF Tyres | 1:43:45.3 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Å koda Fabia R5 | MRF Tyres | 1:45:44.9 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 1:46:31.0 |
1. | Davidson Jay - Bryant Tim | Ford Escort | 1:59:15.0 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Erin | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:00:00.0 | |||
3. | Linning Matthew - Morrison Craig | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:07:12.8 |
27. 8. 2016 • entries/finish - ?/28 • gravel 105.76 km - (cancelled 20.05 km) • Other years
1. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:27 | |||
2. | Bishop Robert - Woolley Neill | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:57 | |||
3. | Kahler Peter - Buccini Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 51:27 |
1. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Erin | Toyota Celica | 52:03 | |||
2. | Linning Matthew - Morrison Craig | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:40 | |||
3. | Fackrell Keith - Best Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:45 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, Benarkin • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel 126.45 km • Other years
1. | Smart Ryan - McCarthy John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:03 | |||
2. | Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:29 | |||
3. | Swart Marius - Davies Peta | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | 1:20:00 |
1. | Fackrell Keith - Best Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:54 | |||
2. | Weston Clay - Wrigley Brendan | Ford Fiesta | 1:30:08 | |||
3. | Flynn Peter - Corkeron Dominic | Alfa Romeo GTV | 1:39:38 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Weston Clay |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
83 |
||
2. | Fackrell Keith |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
83 |
||
3. | Badenoch Clay |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
70 |
||
4. | Linning Matthew | - | - |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
36 |
||
5. | Reid Rod |
[9.] |
[3.] | R |
[6.] | R |
28 |
||
6. | Davidson Jay | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
25 |
||
7. | Kilbride Jeff |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] | R |
24 |
||
8. | McKenna Lachlan |
[7.] |
[5.] |
[8.] | - | - |
23 |
||
9. | Flynn Peter |
[10.] |
[7.] | - | - |
[3.] |
21 |
||
10. | Baker Darren |
[2.] | R |
R |
- | - |
20 |
||
11. | Cassidy Shaun | R |
[4.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
11. | Dillon Nathaniel | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
13 |
||
11. | Dillon Tim | - | - |
[4.] | - | - |
13 |
||
14. | Brosnan Brian | - |
[6.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
14. | Wedding Chris |
[6.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
16. | Foster Doug |
[11.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
8 |
||
17. | Lenton Andrew | R |
R |
[7.] | - | - |
7 |
||
18. | Roodendrys Jamie |
[8.] | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Wrigley Brendan |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
91 |
||
2. | Best Tony |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
90 |
||
3. | Morrison Craig | - | - |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
45 |
||
4. | MacDonald Mikayla | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
38 |
||
5. | Reid Belinda |
[9.] |
[3.] |
R
|
[6.] |
R
|
32 |
||
6. | Hamilton Rob |
[7.] |
[5.] |
[8.] | - | - |
31 |
||
7. | Corkeron Dominic |
[10.] |
[7.] | - | - |
[3.] |
28 |
||
8. | Kilbride Holly |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] |
R
|
27 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Badenoch Clay | 2 | |
2. | Davidson Jay | 1 | |
= | Weston Clay | 1 | |
= | Fackrell Keith | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Badenoch Clay | 21 | |
2. | Weston Clay | 13 | |
3. | Fackrell Keith | 8 | |
4. | Davidson Jay | 5 | |
5. | Linning Matthew | 1 | |
= | Baker Darren | 1 | |
= | Yule Jamie | 1 | |
= | Reid Rod | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Badenoch Clay | 19 | |
2. | Weston Clay | 13 | |
3. | Davidson Jay | 9 | |
= | Fackrell Keith | 9 |