20. Stena Sealink Line Ulster International Rally 1995
Great Britain #4 • Ireland Tarmac #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4
28. 7. – 29. 7. 1995, Belfast • Northern Ireland Motor Club • asphalt 291.95 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
#56
N3
Final results
30. overall
2. class N3
23. Great Britain
4. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ballygowan (15.39 km) | 9:53 | 32.
1. class N3 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.4 km/h 5.39 s/km |
9:53 | 32.
1. class N3 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Babylon Hill (18.38 km) | 13:14 | 33.
3. class N3 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
83.3 km/h 4.52 s/km |
23:07 | 29.
2. class N3 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Tyrones Ditches (21.26 km) | 15:10 | 41.
3. class N3 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
84.1 km/h 6.59 s/km |
38:17 | 35.
2. class N3 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 McGaffins Corner (22.40 km) | 15:06 | 42.
3. class N3 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
89.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
53:23 | 38.
3. class N3 26. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Ballykelly (14.30 km) | 9:11 | 38.
1. class N3 26. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.4 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:02:34 | 36.
2. class N3 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Ballysallagh (13.55 km) | 9:12 | 41.
3. class N3 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
88.4 km/h 6.64 s/km |
1:11:46 | 32.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Drummond 1 (13.68 km) | 8:58 | 38.
3. class N3 29. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
91.5 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:20:44 | 31.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS8 Donnellys (16.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Brantry Lough 1 (18.88 km) | 13:06 | 41.
3. class N3 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
86.5 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:33:50 | 31.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Drummond 2 (13.68 km) | 8:45 | 40.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.8 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:42:35 | 32.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Brantry Lough 2 (18.88 km) | 12:41 | 37.
2. class N3 26. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
89.3 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:55:16 | 33.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Harpers Bridge (25.26 km) | 16:28 | 36.
4. class N3 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
92.0 km/h 6.49 s/km |
2:11:44 | 31.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Mallabenny (16.83 km) | 9:58 | 34.
4. class N3 25. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
101.3 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:21:42 | 32.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Craig Hill (11.89 km) | 7:20 | 33.
4. class N3 26. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
97.3 km/h 5.89 s/km |
2:29:02 | 31.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Evishbrack (21.95 km) | 13:47 | 30.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
95.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:42:49 | 31.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS16 Slieve Gallion (16.88 km) | 8:49 | 31.
2. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
114.9 km/h 4.62 s/km |
2:51:38 | 31.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS17 Lisnamuck (12.32 km) | 8:22 | 33.
3. class N3 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
88.4 km/h 5.60 s/km |
3:00:00 | 30.
2. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |