3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#38
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
49. overall
13. class N3
13. class OT2WD
26. Sweden
21. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 10:39.8 | 36.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
86.3 km/h 7.38 s/km |
10:39.8 | 36.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 14:00.2 | 37.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
86.0 km/h 7.26 s/km |
24:40.0 | 36.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 5:12.8 | 40.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
77.7 km/h 7.67 s/km |
29:52.8 | 32.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 14:35.0 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
100.8 km/h 5.79 s/km |
44:27.8 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:43.3 | 32.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
90.7 km/h 6.83 s/km |
55:11.1 | 27.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 10:34.9 | 29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
87.0 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:05:46.0 | 27.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:16.8 | 34.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
76.7 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:11:02.8 | 27.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 13:53.1 | 29.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
86.8 km/h 6.13 s/km |
1:24:55.9 | 27.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 15:11.8 | 21.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
94.9 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:40:07.7 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 35:25.7 | 60.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
47.9 km/h 41.84 s/km |
2:15:33.4 | 53.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:49.4 | 22.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
91.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:23:22.8 | 50.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 13:20.6 | 24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
98.1 km/h 5.76 s/km |
2:36:43.4 | 49.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |