3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#32
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
29. overall
10. class N3
10. class OT2WD
22. Sweden
17. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 10:04.9 | 22.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
91.3 km/h 5.10 s/km |
10:04.9 | 22.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 13:36.3 | 30.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
88.6 km/h 6.07 s/km |
23:41.2 | 26.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 5:01.5 | 30.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
80.6 km/h 6.00 s/km |
28:42.7 | 23.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 13:56.7 | 22.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
105.4 km/h 4.23 s/km |
42:39.4 | 21.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:14.7 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
94.9 km/h 5.06 s/km |
52:54.1 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 10:06.8 | 17.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
91.0 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:03:00.9 | 19.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:06.3 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
79.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:08:07.2 | 19.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 13:33.6 | 24.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
88.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:21:40.8 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 28:57.4 | 68.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
49.8 km/h 38.49 s/km |
1:51:08.2 0:30 |
57.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 17:15.8 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 6. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:08:24.0 0:30 |
42.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:29.9 | 14.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
95.0 km/h 3.93 s/km |
2:15:53.9 0:30 |
35.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 12:40.2 | 17.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
103.3 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:28:34.1 0:30 |
29.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |