19. Barum Rallye 1989
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:04 | 59.
10. class N>2000 59. ERC |
73.2 km/h 5.08 s/km |
3:04 | 59.
10. class N>2000 59. ERC |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:21 | 38.
7. class N>2000 38. ERC |
98.0 km/h 5.48 s/km |
6:25 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC |
SS3 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:19 | 55.
10. class N>2000 55. ERC |
84.2 km/h 6.03 s/km |
11:44 | 50.
10. class N>2000 50. ERC |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:10 | 60.
12. class N>2000 60. ERC |
90.7 km/h 6.40 s/km |
16:54 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC |
SS5 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.97 km) | 13:27 | 55.
9. class N>2000 55. ERC |
89.1 km/h 5.56 s/km |
30:21 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC |
SS6 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:17 | 45.
10. class N>2000 45. ERC |
68.3 km/h 5.08 s/km |
33:38 | 50.
10. class N>2000 50. ERC |
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:32 | 56.
9. class N>2000 56. ERC |
92.9 km/h 7.68 s/km |
37:10 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC |
SS8 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:34 | 58.
10. class N>2000 58. ERC |
80.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
42:44 | 52.
10. class N>2000 52. ERC |
SS9 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:28 | 62.
9. class N>2000 62. ERC |
85.7 km/h 8.32 s/km |
48:12 | 53.
10. class N>2000 53. ERC |
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.97 km) | 14:27 | 62.
10. class N>2000 62. ERC |
82.9 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:02:39 | 49.
10. class N>2000 49. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:01 | 24.
6. class N>2000 24. ERC |
91.3 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:10:40 | 44.
8. class N>2000 44. ERC |
SS12 Branky - Police 1 (5.45 km) | 3:53 | 42.
7. class N>2000 42. ERC |
84.2 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:14:33 | 43.
7. class N>2000 43. ERC |
SS13 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:53 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
82.8 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:20:26 | 41.
7. class N>2000 41. ERC |
SS14 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:32 | 50.
8. class N>2000 50. ERC |
79.4 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:32:58 | 41.
7. class N>2000 41. ERC |
SS15 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.05 km) | 5:12 | 40.
6. class N>2000 40. ERC |
92.9 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:38:10 | 40.
6. class N>2000 40. ERC |
SS16 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:50 | 24.
6. class N>2000 24. ERC |
93.4 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:46:00 | 40.
6. class N>2000 40. ERC |
SS17 Branky - Police 2 (5.45 km) | 3:53 | 44.
5. class N>2000 44. ERC |
84.2 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:49:53 | 40.
6. class N>2000 40. ERC |
SS18 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:50 | 38.
6. class N>2000 38. ERC |
83.5 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:55:43 | 39.
6. class N>2000 39. ERC |
SS19 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:34 | 49.
7. class N>2000 49. ERC |
79.2 km/h 7.72 s/km |
2:08:17 | 37.
6. class N>2000 37. ERC |
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.05 km) | 5:19 | 47.
7. class N>2000 47. ERC |
90.8 km/h 6.46 s/km |
2:13:36 | 37.
6. class N>2000 37. ERC |
SS21 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 5:56 | 32.
6. class N>2000 32. ERC |
65.5 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:19:32 | 37.
6. class N>2000 37. ERC |
SS22 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:26 | 36.
7. class N>2000 36. ERC |
78.4 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:24:58 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS23 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:33 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
85.7 km/h 6.73 s/km |
2:31:31 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS24 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:44 | 43.
7. class N>2000 43. ERC |
86.3 km/h 6.52 s/km |
2:35:15 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS25 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:05 | 35.
7. class N>2000 35. ERC |
63.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
2:41:20 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS26 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:29 | 37.
7. class N>2000 37. ERC |
77.7 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:46:49 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS27 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:39 | 40.
8. class N>2000 40. ERC |
84.5 km/h 7.59 s/km |
2:53:28 | 36.
6. class N>2000 36. ERC |
SS28 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:51 | 43.
8. class N>2000 43. ERC |
83.7 km/h 8.38 s/km |
2:57:19 | 35.
6. class N>2000 35. ERC |
SS29 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 1 (7.53 km) | 5:56 | 37.
5. class N>2000 37. ERC |
76.1 km/h 8.10 s/km |
3:03:15 | 34.
5. class N>2000 34. ERC |
SS30 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:08 | 33.
5. class N>2000 33. ERC |
86.4 km/h 6.22 s/km |
3:08:23 | 34.
5. class N>2000 34. ERC |
SS31 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:35 | 38.
7. class N>2000 38. ERC |
87.0 km/h 7.12 s/km |
3:14:58 | 34.
5. class N>2000 34. ERC |
SS32 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 2 (7.53 km) | 5:55 | 34.
4. class N>2000 34. ERC |
76.4 km/h 7.70 s/km |
3:20:53 | 34.
5. class N>2000 34. ERC |
SS33 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:06 | 29.
5. class N>2000 29. ERC |
86.9 km/h 5.82 s/km |
3:25:59 | 33.
5. class N>2000 33. ERC |
SS34 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:28 | 30.
6. class N>2000 30. ERC |
88.6 km/h 6.60 s/km |
3:32:27 | 30.
4. class N>2000 30. ERC |