28. Manx International Rally 1990
11. 9. – 14. 9. 1990, Douglas • asphalt 410.50 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Braaid 1 (410.50 km) | 7:48 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
3157.7 km/h 0.11 s/km |
7:48 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS2 Ballabeg 1 | 8:03 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
15:51 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS3 Mines 1 | 2:15 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
18:06 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS4 Hope | 4:49 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
22:55 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS5 Glen Mooar | 3:41 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
26:36 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS6 West Baldwin 1 | 10:56 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
37:32 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 18. Great Britain |
SS7 Brandywell 1 | 4:45 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
42:17 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS8 Orrisdale | 9:17 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
51:34 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS9 Andreas 1 | 5:09 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
56:43 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS10 Maughold 1 | 3:34 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
1:00:17 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS11 Baldhoon 1 | 4:43 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
1:05:00 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS12 Crogga | 2:36 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
1:07:36 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS13 Castletown | 1:31 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
1:09:07 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS14 Corlea | 6:33 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
1:15:40 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS15 Garth 1 | 9:06 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
1:24:46 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS16 Hab | 8:03 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
1:32:49 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:47 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
1:37:36 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS18 Maughold 2 | 3:27 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
1:41:03 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS19 Regaby | 4:54 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
1:45:57 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS20 Kella 1 | 9:26 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
1:55:23 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS21 Druidale | 4:37 | 13.
1. class N2 13. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:00:00 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS22 Injerbreck | 9:17 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
2:09:17 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS23 Lynague | 4:53 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
2:14:10 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS24 Glen Needle | 3:04 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
2:18:04 0:50 |
17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS25 Grenaby | 13:34 | 67.
11. class N2 67. ERC 47. Great Britain |
|
2:31:38 0:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS26 Garth 2 | 10:54 | 64.
11. class N2 64. ERC 45. Great Britain |
|
2:43:02 1:20 |
32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 27. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS27 Sulby Glen | 3:41 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
2:46:43 1:20 |
30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 25. Great Britain |
SS28 Kella 2 | 9:55 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
2:56:38 1:20 |
27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS29 Slieau Dhoo | 11:39 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
3:08:17 1:20 |
25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS30 Creg-Ny-Baa | 4:13 | 11.
1. class N2 11. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
3:12:30 1:20 |
23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS31 Braaid 2 | 7:59 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
3:20:29 1:20 |
22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS32 Ballabeg 2 | 8:04 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
3:28:33 1:20 |
21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS33 Mines 2 | 2:10 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
3:30:43 1:20 |
19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS34 Laurel Bank | 4:44 | 12.
1. class N2 12. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
3:35:27 1:20 |
18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS35 West Baldwin 2 | 10:47 | 10.
1. class N2 10. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
3:46:14 1:20 |
18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS36 Brandywell 2 | 4:41 | 11.
1. class N2 11. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
3:50:55 1:20 |
18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS37 Curraghs | 11:05 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
4:02:00 1:20 |
17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS38 Andreas 2 | 5:03 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
4:07:03 1:20 |
17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS39 Dreemekerry | 3:38 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
4:10:41 1:20 |
17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS40 Baldhoon 2 | 4:47 | 13.
1. class N2 13. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
4:15:28 1:20 |
17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 15. Great Britain |