Rallye Weiz 2019
Central Rally Trophy #4 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #5 • Austria Historic Challenge #5
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
#53
6.5
Final results
35. overall
1. class 6.5
31. Austria
1. Austria Historic Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Koglhof 1 (14.11 km) | 9:55.9 | 22.
1. class 6.5 20. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
85.2 km/h 7.28 s/km |
9:55.9 | 22.
1. class 6.5 20. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS2 Strallegg 1 (10.61 km) | 8:47.8 | 42.
2. class 6.5 37. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
72.4 km/h 14.75 s/km |
18:43.7 | 43.
2. class 6.5 37. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
SS3 Anger Sprint (5.74 km) | 4:26.8 | 44.
2. class 6.5 40. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
77.5 km/h 11.45 s/km |
23:10.5 | 42.
2. class 6.5 38. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
SS4 Koglhof 2 (14.11 km) | 10:05.4 | 35.
1. class 6.5 31. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
83.9 km/h 7.00 s/km |
33:15.9 | 40.
1. class 6.5 36. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
SS5 Strallegg 2 (10.61 km) | 6:27.9 | 2.
1. class 6.5 2. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
98.5 km/h 0.06 s/km |
39:43.8 | 39.
1. class 6.5 35. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
SS6 RK Anger (15.98 km) | 11:06.7 | 42.
1. class 6.5 36. Austria 3. Austria Historic Cup |
86.3 km/h 8.51 s/km |
51:00.5 0:10 |
40.
1. class 6.5 36. Austria 3. Austria Historic Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Thannhausen 1 (12.49 km) | 8:03.0 | 45.
1. class 6.5 39. Austria 3. Austria Historic Cup |
93.1 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:01:03.5 2:10 |
50.
1. class 6.5 44. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
Penalty 2:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS8 Gollersattel 1 (12.68 km) | 9:29.4 | 35.
1. class 6.5 30. Austria 2. Austria Historic Cup |
80.2 km/h 7.71 s/km |
1:10:32.9 2:10 |
43.
1. class 6.5 37. Austria 3. Austria Historic Cup |
SS9 Thannhausen 2 (12.49 km) | 9:03.5 | 56.
2. class 6.5 51. Austria 8. Austria Historic Cup |
82.7 km/h 12.74 s/km |
1:19:36.4 2:10 |
45.
1. class 6.5 41. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
SS10 Gollersattel 2 (12.68 km) | 9:22.3 | 28.
1. class 6.5 25. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
81.2 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:28:58.7 2:10 |
44.
1. class 6.5 40. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
SS11 RK Naas 1 (9.77 km) | 7:12.5 | 39.
1. class 6.5 35. Austria 3. Austria Historic Cup |
81.3 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:36:11.2 2:10 |
44.
1. class 6.5 40. Austria 4. Austria Historic Cup |
SS12 Fladnitz 1 (9.50 km) | 6:27.0 | 32.
1. class 6.5 28. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
88.4 km/h 7.22 s/km |
1:42:38.2 2:10 |
38.
1. class 6.5 34. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS13 RK Naas 2 (9.77 km) | 7:05.0 | 33.
1. class 6.5 29. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
82.8 km/h 6.93 s/km |
1:49:43.2 2:10 |
36.
1. class 6.5 32. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
SS14 Fladnitz 2[Power Stage] (9.50 km) | 6:24.4 | 30.
1. class 6.5 26. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |
89.0 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:56:07.6 2:10 |
35.
1. class 6.5 31. Austria 1. Austria Historic Cup |