Bosch Super 4 Rallye 1999
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1999, A1-Ring, Spielberg • asphalt 143.94 km - (cancelled 7.01 km) • total distance including road sections - 316.25 km • Other years
Wrong counting of official stage times for crew #32 and #71. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 A1 Ring - Holzbrucken 1 (6.87 km) | 4:46.6 | 53.
21. class N3 53. Austria |
86.3 km/h 8.63 s/km |
4:46.6 | 53.
21. class N3 53. Austria |
SS2 Seckau - GH Oberreiter 1 (7.01 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Kobenz - Neuhofen 1 (4.60 km) | 3:14.0 | 54.
22. class N3 54. Austria |
85.4 km/h 10.59 s/km |
8:00.6 | 52.
21. class N3 52. Austria |
SS4 A1 Ring - Holzbrucken 2 (6.87 km) | 4:45.3 | 55.
22. class N3 55. Austria |
86.7 km/h 9.05 s/km |
12:45.9 | 51.
20. class N3 51. Austria |
SS5 Seckau - GH Oberreiter 2 (7.01 km) | 5:08.0 | 46.
17. class N3 46. Austria |
81.9 km/h 8.49 s/km |
17:53.9 | 49.
20. class N3 49. Austria |
SS6 Kobenz - Neuhofen 2 (4.60 km) | 3:07.7 | 46.
18. class N3 46. Austria |
88.2 km/h 8.61 s/km |
21:01.6 | 49.
20. class N3 49. Austria |
SS7 A1 Ring - Runkurs 1 (19.72 km) | 14:37.9 | 46.
16. class N3 46. Austria |
80.9 km/h 8.48 s/km |
35:39.5 | 46.
16. class N3 46. Austria |
SS8 Hammergraben - Seckau 1 (9.14 km) | 5:32.5 | 43.
16. class N3 43. Austria |
99.0 km/h 8.46 s/km |
41:12.0 | 45.
16. class N3 45. Austria |
SS9 GH Oberreiter - Seckau 1 (6.80 km) | 5:14.8 | 44.
16. class N3 44. Austria |
77.8 km/h 9.75 s/km |
46:26.8 | 43.
16. class N3 43. Austria |
SS10 A1 Ring - Runkurs 2 (19.72 km) | 14:51.0 | 41.
15. class N3 41. Austria |
79.7 km/h 10.55 s/km |
1:01:17.8 | 40.
15. class N3 40. Austria |
SS11 Hammergraben - Seckau 2 (9.14 km) |
5:21.1 [N] |
29.
8. class N3 29. Austria |
102.5 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:06:38.9 | 40.
15. class N3 40. Austria |
SS12 GH Oberreiter - Seckau 2 (6.80 km) | 5:19.5 | 43.
16. class N3 43. Austria |
76.6 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:11:58.4 | 40.
15. class N3 40. Austria |
SS13 A1 Ring - Runkurs 3 (19.72 km) | 15:00.5 | 41.
16. class N3 41. Austria |
78.8 km/h 9.51 s/km |
1:26:58.9 | 39.
14. class N3 39. Austria |
SS14 Hammergraben - Seckau 3 (9.14 km) | 5:32.5 | 39.
14. class N3 39. Austria |
99.0 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:32:31.4 | 38.
13. class N3 38. Austria |
SS15 GH Oberreiter - Seckau 3 (6.80 km) |
4:16.8 [N] |
3.
1. class N3 3. Austria |
95.3 km/h 0.93 s/km |
1:37:38.2 0:50 |
39.
13. class N3 39. Austria |
Penalty 0:50 |