11. Int. Rallye Tatry 1979
16. 9. 1979, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 267.60 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKK | 9:56 (596) | 19.
11. class 2/1600 18. CoPaF |
|
9:56 (596) | 19.
11. class 2/1600 18. CoPaF |
SS1 Spišská Teplice - Spišské Bystré 1 (5.90 km) | 4:01 (241) | 6.
4. class 2/1600 5. CoPaF |
88.1 km/h 0.85 s/km |
13:57 (837) | 14.
8. class 2/1600 13. CoPaF |
SS2 Vikartovce - Liptovské Teplice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:37 (157) | 7.
4. class 2/1600 6. CoPaF |
94.0 km/h 2.68 s/km |
16:34 (994) | 13.
7. class 2/1600 12. CoPaF |
SS3 Važec - Helpa 1 (30.00 km) | 18:19 (1099) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
98.3 km/h 0.37 s/km |
34:53 (2093) | 5.
4. class 2/1600 4. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšinská ladová jeskyně - Hrabušice 1 (12.90 km) | 8:49 (529) | 13.
5. class 2/1600 12. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 3.18 s/km |
43:42 (2622) | 5.
4. class 2/1600 4. CoPaF |
SS5 Bindt - Rudňany 1 (8.20 km) | 5:38 (338) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
87.3 km/h 0.61 s/km |
49:20 (2960) | 5.
4. class 2/1600 4. CoPaF |
SS6 Bijatovce - Brutovce 1 (10.40 km) | 6:41 (401) | 8.
3. class 2/1600 7. CoPaF |
93.4 km/h 2.31 s/km |
56:01 (3361) | 4.
3. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
SS7 Toporec - Slovenská Ves 1 (11.50 km) | 7:27 (447) | 9.
3. class 2/1600 9. CoPaF |
92.6 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:03:28 (3808) | 4.
3. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
SS8 Kežmarské Žlaby - Mlynčeky 1 (6.20 km) | 3:14 (194) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
115.1 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:06:42 (4002) | 4.
3. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Spišská Teplice - Spišské Bystré 1 (5.90 km) | 4:12 (252) | 4.
3. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
84.3 km/h 0.85 s/km |
1:10:54 (4254) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
SS10 Vikartovce - Liptovské Teplice 2 (4.10 km) | 2:55 (175) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
84.3 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:13:49 (4429) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
SS11 Važec - Helpa 2 (30.00 km) | 20:10 (1210) | 1.
1. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
89.3 km/h |
1:33:59 (5639) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
SS12 Dobšinská ladová jeskyně - Hrabušice 2 (12.90 km) | 9:23 (563) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:43:22 (6202) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS13 Bindt - Rudňany 2 (8.20 km) | 5:47 (347) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:49:09 (6549) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS14 Bijatovce - Brutovce 2 (10.40 km) | 7:07 (427) | 2.
1. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
87.7 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:56:16 (6976) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS15 Toporec - Slovenská Ves 2 (11.50 km) | 7:24 (444) | 4.
2. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
93.2 km/h 1.39 s/km |
2:03:40 (7420) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS16 Kežmarské Žlaby - Mlynčeky 2 (6.20 km) | 3:00 (180) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
124.0 km/h 0.32 s/km |
2:06:40 (7600) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Spišská Teplice - Spišské Bystré 3 (5.90 km) | 4:05 (245) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
86.7 km/h 0.85 s/km |
2:10:45 (7845) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS18 Vikartovce - Liptovské Teplice 3 (4.10 km) | 2:54 (174) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:13:39 (8019) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS19 Važec - Helpa 3 (30.00 km) | 20:35 (1235) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
87.4 km/h 0.77 s/km |
2:34:14 (9254) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS20 Dobšinská ladová jeskyně - Hrabušice 3 (12.90 km) | 9:11 (551) | 8.
3. class 2/1600 7. CoPaF |
84.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
2:43:25 (9805) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS21 Bindt - Rudňany 3 (8.20 km) | 5:42 (342) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 3. CoPaF |
86.3 km/h 0.98 s/km |
2:49:07 (10147) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS22 Bijatovce - Brutovce 3 (10.40 km) | 6:52 (412) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
90.9 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:55:59 (10559) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS23 Toporec - Slovenská Ves 3 (11.50 km) | 7:23 (443) | 3.
2. class 2/1600 2. CoPaF |
93.5 km/h 0.96 s/km |
3:03:22 (11002) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
SS24 Kežmarské Žlaby - Mlynčeky 3 (6.20 km) | 3:01 (181) | 1.
1. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |
123.3 km/h |
3:06:23 (11183) | 2.
2. class 2/1600 1. CoPaF |