11. Int. Rallye Tatry 1979
16. 9. 1979, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 267.60 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 40 (40 on list)
1. | #52 |
Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel |
Renault 5 Alpine |
XOB*** | 2/1600 |
3:04:32 (11072) |
87.0 |
||||
2. | #19 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
00-*** | 2/1600 |
3:06:23 (11183) |
+1:51 +1:51 |
86.1 0.41 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:07:43 1:00 (11263) |
+3:11 +1:20 |
85.5 0.71 |
||||
4. | #33 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/1600 |
3:10:14 (11414) |
+5:42 +2:31 |
84.4 1.28 |
||||
5. | #11 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:11:52 1:00 (11512) |
+7:20 +1:38 |
83.7 1.64 |
||||
6. | #26 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
00-*** | 2/1600 |
3:15:37 (11737) |
+11:05 +3:45 |
82.1 2.49 |
|||
7. | #7 |
Wozowicz Bogdan - Wozowicz Witold |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
RZC*** | 2/1600 |
3:15:39 (11739) |
+11:07 +2 |
82.1 2.49 |
|||
8. | #66 |
Císař Antonín - Vodička Josef |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:15:58 (11758) |
+11:26 +19 |
81.9 2.56 |
||||
9. | #45 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:17:42 (11862) |
+13:10 +1:44 |
81.2 2.95 |
||||
10. | #25 |
Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
2/1300 |
3:17:54 (11874) |
+13:22 +12 |
81.1 3.00 |
||||
11. | #32 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:20:05 (12005) |
+15:33 +2:11 |
80.2 3.49 |
||||
12. | #9 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland |
Wartburg 353 W |
2/1150 |
3:21:55 (12115) |
+17:23 +1:50 |
79.5 3.90 |
||||
13. | #62 |
Schreiner Jozef - Kapolka Miroslav |
Škoda 110 L |
2/1150 |
3:25:47 (12347) |
+21:15 +3:52 |
78.0 4.76 |
||||
14. | #14 |
Radecki Andrzej - Burzyński Krzysztof |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
2/1600 |
3:26:24 (12384) |
+21:52 +37 |
77.8 4.90 |
||||
15. | #20 |
Hideg János - Kiss László sen. |
Lada 1600 |
AV-*** | 2/1600 |
3:26:50 4:00 (12410) |
+22:18 +26 |
77.6 5.00 |
|||
16. | #13 |
Simor Gyula - Pánics Zoltán |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/1600 |
3:27:38 0:20 (12458) |
+23:06 +48 |
77.3 5.18 |
||||
17. | #2 |
Pallag Ivan - Jurkovič Eugen |
Škoda 130 RS Stavba Košice |
KED*** | 2/1300 |
3:28:05 (12485) |
+23:33 +27 |
77.2 5.28 |
|||
18. | #1 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado |
Škoda 130 RS |
RVA*** | 2/1300 |
3:29:40 (12580) |
+25:08 +1:35 |
76.6 5.64 |
|||
19. | #30 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten Carl-Ulrich |
Wartburg 353 |
2/1150 |
3:30:47 (12647) |
+26:15 +1:07 |
76.2 5.89 |
||||
20. | #46 |
Britth Hans - Johansson Tommy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1/1600+ |
3:31:34 (12694) |
+27:02 +47 |
75.9 6.06 |
||||
21. | #29 |
Ivanov Ivan - Geradzhiev Georgi sen. |
Lada 1600 |
2/1600 |
3:31:58 (12718) |
+27:26 +24 |
75.7 6.15 |
||||
22. | #16 |
Härtwich Erwin - Wilß Armin |
Wartburg 353 |
2/1000 |
3:32:48 (12768) |
+28:16 +50 |
75.5 6.34 |
||||
23. | #18 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
2/1300 |
3:33:47 11:00 (12827) |
+29:15 +59 |
75.1 6.56 |
||||
24. | #56 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan |
Škoda 130 RS |
2/1300 |
3:34:15 (12855) |
+29:43 +28 |
74.9 6.66 |
||||
25. | #22 |
Kolev Stoyan - Krostev T |
Lada 1600 |
2/1600 |
3:35:33 (12933) |
+31:01 +1:18 |
74.5 6.95 |
||||
26. | #37 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
3:38:06 1:00 (13086) |
+33:34 +2:33 |
73.6 7.53 |
||||
27. | #36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Stankov Stefan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/1600 |
3:39:40 4:00 (13180) |
+35:08 +1:34 |
73.1 7.88 |
||||
28. | #47 |
Benovic Peter - Edelböck Walter |
Volkswagen |
2/1150 |
3:42:44 0:20 (13364) |
+38:12 +3:04 |
72.1 8.57 |
||||
29. | #15 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada 1600 |
2/1600 |
3:42:50 7:00 (13370) |
+38:18 +6 |
72.1 8.59 |
||||
30. | #28 |
Książkiewicz Janusz - Krzemiński Włodzimierz |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
2/1600 |
3:44:05 3:00 (13445) |
+39:33 +1:15 |
71.7 8.87 |
||||
31. | #68 |
Creutzburg Manfred - Lichtenberg Alfred |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
3:45:06 (13506) |
+40:34 +1:01 |
71.3 9.10 |
||||
32. | #35 |
Masłowiec Adam - Wisławski Maciej |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
2/1600 |
3:47:21 (13641) |
+42:49 +2:15 |
70.6 9.60 |
||||
33. | #67 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
3:51:14 1:00 (13874) |
+46:42 +3:53 |
69.4 10.47 |
||||
34. | #64 |
Sedliačik Michal - Sárka Štefan |
Škoda 100 ŠŽ Podbrezová |
BBA*** | 2/1150 |
3:51:48 (13908) |
+47:16 +34 |
69.3 10.60 |
|||
35. | #69 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
3:51:49 3:00 (13909) |
+47:17 +1 |
69.3 10.60 |
||||
36. | #42 |
Seltmann Ehrenfried - Hoffmann Heinz |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
4:03:15 2:00 (14595) |
+58:43 +11:26 |
66.0 13.17 |
||||
37. | #43 |
Wolf Jochen - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 |
1+2/700 |
4:11:44 8:00 (15104) |
+1:07:12 +8:29 |
63.8 15.07 |
||||
38. | #21 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek Wojciech |
Polski Fiat 125p 1300 |
2/1300 |
4:15:04 15:00 (15304) |
+1:10:32 +3:20 |
62.9 15.81 |
||||
39. | #59 |
Točoň Miroslav - Vilman Stanislav |
Fiat 127 |
2/1000 |
4:15:28 3:00 (15328) |
+1:10:56 +24 |
62.8 15.90 |
||||
40. | #27 |
Szuhanyik László - Ranga László sen. |
Lada VAZ 21011 VOLÁN SC Pécs |
XX-*** | 2/1600 |
4:30:05 24:00 (16205) |
+1:25:33 +14:37 |
59.4 19.18 |
|||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS18 | #5 |
Antropov Konstantin - Brum Anatoliy | Moskvich 412 | 00-*** | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #6 |
Kovács László - Dékány Tibor | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #8 |
Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada 1600 | 2/1600 | Differential | ||||||
SS4 | #12 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 21011 | 05-*** | 2/1600 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #23 |
Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Krügel Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | Retired | |||||||
SS17 | #34 |
Felián István - Erdélyi Sándor | Lada VAZ 21011 | AZ-*** | 2/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #39 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada 1300 | 2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #40 |
Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 | Retired | |||||||
SS1 | #41 |
Blaha Ján - Jindra Jozef | Škoda 100 | 2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #44 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Čečil Petr | Škoda 130 RS | CHA*** | 2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS0 | #49 |
Bystrianský Július - Deák Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | VK *** | 2/1300 | Didn't start | |||||
SS1 | #50 |
Pisarský Michal - Zozom Bohuslav | Škoda 110 LS | 2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #51 |
Palko Rudolf - Fischer Štefan | Škoda 130 RS | 2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #58 |
Turcsányi Daniel sen. - Jevický Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Rallyešport Spišská Nová Ves |
2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS0 | #61 |
Gubáni Štefan - Čiliak Miroslav | Fiat | Retired | |||||||
SS1 | #63 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan | Škoda 100 | 2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #70 |
Šišovský Miroslav - Šišovský Zdeněk | Wartburg 353 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [27. 9. 2013]