46. Rajd Polski 1989
7. 7. – 9. 7. 1989, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 383.32 km • total distance including road sections - 1002.47 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.East Germany. Czechoslovakia and Poland did not finish. Bulgaria, Romania and Hungary did not start.
Final results
finished: 46 (46 on list)
1. | #4 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Fina Rally Team |
FND*** | A8 |
3:30:54 |
109.1 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc |
Lancia Delta Integrale Grifone Esso |
TO *** | A8 |
3:36:28 1:00 |
+5:34 +5:34 |
106.2 0.87 |
|||
3. | #11 |
Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe |
BMW M3 E30 |
GFN*** | A8 |
3:45:19 |
+14:25 +8:51 |
102.1 2.26 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
A8 |
3:49:29 |
+18:35 +4:10 |
100.2 2.91 |
||||
5. | #36 |
Bos Pierre - Jung Claude |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
414*** | N4 |
3:55:16 |
+24:22 +5:47 |
97.8 3.81 |
|||
6. | #43 |
Schmite Pascal - Clause Catherine |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Opel Team Belgium |
HUT*** | N3 |
3:55:45 |
+24:51 +29 |
97.6 3.89 |
|||
7. | #21 |
Ferrecchi Maurizio - Imerito Gianfranco |
Lancia Delta Integrale Grifone Esso |
N4 |
3:56:25 |
+25:31 +40 |
97.3 3.99 |
||||
8. | #10 |
Saelens Omer - Breyne Jeannick |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Fina Rally Team |
GHC*** | N4 |
3:59:43 |
+28:49 +3:18 |
95.9 4.51 |
|||
9. | #9 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
CK *** | A8 |
4:00:20 |
+29:26 +37 |
95.7 4.61 |
|||
10. | #29 |
Dumont Dominique - Sterckx Christian |
Renault 11 Turbo Royale Ecurie Azur |
HRU*** | A8 |
4:02:10 |
+31:16 +1:50 |
95.0 4.89 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Koper Andrzej - Mroczkowski Jakub |
Renault 11 Turbo Camel Rallye Team |
WAL*** | A8 |
4:02:37 |
+31:43 +27 |
94.8 4.96 |
|||
12. | #19 |
Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof |
Audi Coupé Quattro Texas Racing Team |
A 0*** | A8 |
4:03:25 |
+32:31 +48 |
94.5 5.09 |
|||
13. | #50 |
Alyasov Sergey - Levitan Aleksandr |
Lada Samara 21083 |
09 *** | A6 |
4:03:44 |
+32:50 +19 |
94.4 5.14 |
|||
14. | #35 |
Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka |
Renault 5 GT Turbo ARD Kompas - Hertz |
RP *** | A8 |
4:04:18 |
+33:24 +34 |
94.1 5.23 |
|||
15. | #41 |
Rumpfkeil Peter - Jarecki Günter |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V |
DH-*** | A8 |
4:08:27 |
+37:33 +4:09 |
92.6 5.88 |
|||
16. | #31 |
Huisman Pentti - Laine Pekka |
Toyota Starlet 1300 EP71 1000 Lakes Rally |
A5 |
4:08:42 |
+37:48 +15 |
92.5 5.92 |
||||
17. | #54 |
Delvaux Jacky - Jaminet Lionel |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Opel Team Belgium |
GRN*** | N3 |
4:08:42 |
+37:48 +0 |
92.5 5.92 |
|||
18. | #55 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy Vladimir |
Lada Samara 21083 |
09-*** | A6 |
4:09:45 |
+38:51 +1:03 |
92.1 6.08 |
|||
19. | #30 |
Düvel Willi - Brock Harald |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Ossenschmidt Racing Team |
N4 |
4:10:29 0:40 |
+39:35 +44 |
91.8 6.20 |
||||
20. | #82 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius |
Škoda 130 L ÚAMK Praha |
MOE*** | A5 |
4:10:41 |
+39:47 +12 |
91.7 6.23 |
|||
21. | #47 |
Brandes Michael - Drumm Jean-Marie |
Opel Kadett GSI Irmscher Sport Club |
A7 |
4:12:39 |
+41:45 +1:58 |
91.0 6.54 |
||||
22. | #64 |
Artemenko Aleksandr - Timkovskiy Viktor |
Lada Samara 21083 |
08 *** | A6 |
4:13:27 0:40 |
+42:33 +48 |
90.7 6.66 |
|||
23. | #79 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Fallenstein Matthias |
Wartburg 353 W 460 AWE Wartburg |
LDF*** | A5 |
4:20:43 |
+49:49 +7:16 |
88.2 7.80 |
|||
24. | #42 |
Fölling Franz - Röver Hartmut |
Mitsubishi Lancer 1800 GSR |
A8 |
4:21:15 |
+50:21 +32 |
88.0 7.88 |
||||
25. | #53 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO Polonez 1600 C FSO |
WAS*** | A6 |
4:22:37 |
+51:43 +1:22 |
87.6 8.10 |
|||
26. | #56 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej |
FSO Polonez 1600 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | A6 |
4:23:50 |
+52:56 +1:13 |
87.2 8.29 |
|||
27. | #71 |
Stec Wiesław - Bigos Jerzy |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A7 |
4:24:44 2:40 |
+53:50 +54 |
86.9 8.43 |
||||
28. | #87 |
Raschper Werner - Hofmann Rainer |
Opel Corsa A |
A5 |
4:26:22 |
+55:28 +1:38 |
86.3 8.68 |
||||
29. | #81 |
Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland |
Wartburg 353 W 460 AWE Wartburg |
A5 |
4:27:53 0:20 |
+56:59 +1:31 |
85.9 8.92 |
||||
30. | #57 |
Könönen Raimo - Salminen Seppo |
Toyota Corolla GT 1000 Lakes Rally |
N2 |
4:28:49 |
+57:55 +56 |
85.6 9.07 |
||||
31. | #90 |
Britth Hans - Dawidson Anders |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MK Rimo |
N3 |
4:30:40 |
+59:46 +1:51 |
85.0 9.36 |
||||
32. | #92 |
Tuukkanen Kari - Ahonen Aulis |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
N3 |
4:31:34 0:10 |
+1:00:40 +54 |
84.7 9.50 |
||||
33. | #89 |
Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg |
Wartburg 353 W 460 ADMV Berlin |
A5 |
4:32:53 |
+1:01:59 +1:19 |
84.3 9.70 |
||||
34. | #45 |
Dahn Thomas - Malm Rosemarie |
BMW 325i E30 |
HH-*** | A8 |
4:33:57 |
+1:03:03 +1:04 |
84.0 9.87 |
|||
35. | #110 |
Cekiera Piotr - Podolski Rafał |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
4:35:00 |
+1:04:06 +1:03 |
83.6 10.03 |
||||
36. | #76 |
Świeboda Piotr - Nosalik Wojciech |
FSO Polonez 1600 Polski Związek Motorowy |
A6 |
4:35:29 1:50 |
+1:04:35 +29 |
83.5 10.11 |
||||
37. | #114 |
Budzyń Paweł - Buszkiewicz Marek |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
4:36:48 2:30 |
+1:05:54 +1:19 |
83.1 10.32 |
||||
38. | #61 |
Ojanen Timo - Ojala Osmo |
Toyota Corolla GT 1000 Lakes Rally |
N2 |
4:39:08 0:30 |
+1:08:14 +2:20 |
82.4 10.68 |
||||
39. | #51 |
Hugla Philippe - Martynkin Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
A8 |
4:39:16 0:10 |
+1:08:22 +8 |
82.4 10.70 |
||||
40. | #106 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
TG *** | A5 |
4:40:12 |
+1:09:18 +56 |
82.1 10.85 |
|||
41. | #115 |
Bach Bogusław 'Bobby' - Skrobotowicz Mirosław |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 Kristianstads MK |
HHE*** | N1 |
4:40:39 |
+1:09:45 +27 |
81.9 10.92 |
|||
42. | #102 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
A5 |
4:41:23 |
+1:10:29 +44 |
81.7 11.03 |
||||
43. | #74 |
Beresnevičius Romualdas - Małecki Waldemar |
Lada Samara 21083 Widmantai |
A6 |
4:45:15 0:40 |
+1:14:21 +3:52 |
80.6 11.64 |
||||
44. | #116 |
Chojnacki Andrzej - Cieślak Jolanta |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
WIH*** | N2 |
4:51:07 3:00 |
+1:20:13 +5:52 |
79.0 12.56 |
|||
45. | #105 |
Kulikowski Michał - Kossak Gloria |
Lada VAZ 2105 MTX |
GKD*** | A5 |
4:58:54 1:30 |
+1:28:00 +7:47 |
76.9 13.77 |
|||
46. | #108 |
Mabit Eric - Fiers Maryline |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N1 |
5:00:28 0:20 |
+1:29:34 +1:34 |
76.5 14.02 |
||||
Retirements
47 (47 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS10 | #3 |
Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo |
Lancia Delta Integrale Astra Racing |
TO *** | A8 | Engine | |||||
SS2 | #14 |
van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Fina Rally Team |
A8 | Accident | ||||||
SS9 | #15 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
Mazda 323 4WD Marlboro Rally Team Poland |
ONR*** | A8 | Turbo | |||||
SS10 | #16 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel INA |
AT *** | A8 | Oil leak | |||||
SS24 | #17 |
Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro |
Lancia Delta Integrale A.R.T. Engineering |
TO *** | A8 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #23 |
Patrucco Mauro - Fornengo Riccardo |
Lancia Delta Integrale Speed Cars Italia |
CN *** | N4 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #24 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Devnya |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #25 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Polski Związek Motorowy |
A7 | Rolled | ||||||
SS5 | #26 |
Pritzkow Rüdiger - Christopeit Karin |
Lancia Delta Integrale AC Göttingen |
GÖ*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #28 |
Kohlpoth Wolf - Peters Wolfgang |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Sachs Sporting |
E-R*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS17 | #37 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Pasławski Maciej | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Y 0*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #38 |
Mietala Heikki - Pellinen Ari |
Toyota Corolla GT 1000 Lakes Rally |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #39 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara |
Renault 11 Turbo Polski Związek Motorowy |
A8 | Accident | ||||||
SS15 | #40 |
Stephenson Peter - Moss Andrew | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #44 |
Jurvanen Eija - Laine Maarit |
Audi Coupé Quattro Keskus Autola Oy |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #46 |
Rumpfkeil Sven Otto - Gärtner Uwe | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #48 |
Gaillard Stéphane - Besqueut Patrice | Citroën AX Sport | A5 | Accident | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Laronze Philippe - Stramigioli Michel | Citroën AX Sport | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #52 |
Jääskeläinen Kari - Lavikainen Pentti |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 1000 Lakes Rally |
A6 | Accident | ||||||
SS16 | #58 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 1600 Polski Związek Motorowy |
A6 | Accident | ||||||
SS9 | #59 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas Gintaras | Lada Samara 21083 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #60 |
Wesström Evert - Lindberg Ove | Nissan Pulsar | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #65 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda Favorit 136 L ÚAMK Praha |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #66 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz |
FSO Polonez 1600 C Polski Związek Motorowy |
A6 | Engine | ||||||
SS9 | #68 |
Tammeka Joel - Paju Tiit | Lada Samara 21083 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #72 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel |
Škoda 130 L ÚAMK Praha |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #75 |
Kufrej Piotr - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
FSO 1600 A Polski Związek Motorowy |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #77 |
Poteliūnas Algis - Pukenas Juozas | Lada Samara 21083 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #80 |
Schulz Wolf-Dieter - Stein Werner | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS23 | #83 |
Töpfer Frank - Voigt Tobias |
Wartburg 353 W 460 AWE Wartburg |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #84 |
Kositzke Klaus - Weltken Ulrich | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #86 |
Fricke Erwin - Kühn Mathias |
Opel Kadett 1300 AC Gifhorn |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #88 |
Grycan Adam - Olesiński Dariusz | FSO Polonez 1600 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #94 |
Ranta Ari - Simonen Pentti | Lada Samara 21083 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #95 |
Moormann Franz - Homma Jan | Peugeot 309 GTI | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #97 |
Liedtke Bodo - Lohse Frank | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #98 |
Galle Heinz - Meinig Jens |
Trabant P800 RS Trabant Team |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #99 |
Schiffmann Carl - Voß Klaus | Suzuki Swift GTi | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #101 |
Trzciński Ryszard - Hołuj Maciej | FSO Polonez 1600 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #104 |
Kozłowiecki Piotr - Kolson Andrew | Suzuki Swift GTi | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #109 |
Kępka Robert - Kruzel Wojciech | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #111 |
Buziuk Andrzej - Michalski Mariusz | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #113 |
Ryndak Marek - Bazan Stanisław |
Lada VAZ 2105 KS Maraton |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #117 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Ryczkowski Mariusz | FSO Polonez 1600 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #122 |
Krystoń Henryk - Paliwoda Grzegorz | FSO 1300 | JGP*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #123 |
Rogóż Bogdan - Stróż Wiesław | FSO 1500 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #126 |
Koczur Krzysztof - Ficoń Mariusz |
Polski Fiat 126p Bis FSM |
A5 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [25. 7. 2011]
Updated by: André Oliveira [14. 2. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [2. 12. 2014]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [18. 12. 2023]
Updated by: André Oliveira [14. 2. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [2. 12. 2014]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [18. 12. 2023]
46 Rajd Polski
Patryk Korbel]
Patryk Korbel]