Season 2023
Germany
Germany (DRM) 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Stollberg • Chemnitzer AMC • entries/finish - 59/44 • asphalt 135.00 km • Other years
1. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:15:36.1 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:16:02.8 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:16:36.6 |
1. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:15:36.1 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:16:02.8 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:16:36.6 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • entries/finish - 118/96 • asphalt 113.91 km • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Otterbach Nico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:13:11.3 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:04.8 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:19.4 |
1. | Riedemann Christian - Otterbach Nico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:13:11.3 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:04.8 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:19.4 |
Differences in stage times and overall results
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Zwickau • Automobilclub von Deutschland • asphalt • Other years
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Föhren • ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. • entries/finish - 82/64 • asphalt 133.30 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:20:19.3 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Otterbach Nico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:20:37.1 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:21:18.7 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:20:19.3 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Otterbach Nico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:20:37.1 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:21:18.7 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, St. Wendel • ADAC Saarland e.V. • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 131.44 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:14:12.5 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:32.1 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Lerch Jennifer | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:14:59.6 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:14:12.5 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:32.1 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Lerch Jennifer | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:14:59.6 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Lübbecke • ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V. • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt 142.73 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:23:14.7 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:32.4 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:24:52.8 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:23:14.7 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:32.4 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:24:52.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Griebel Marijan |
24+5 [2.] | R |
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] |
134 |
(114+20) | ||
2. | Tannert Julius |
30+4 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] | R |
24+4 [2.] |
24+4 [2.] |
118 |
(102+16) | ||
3. | Geipel Philip |
21+2 [3.] |
21+3 [3.] |
21+3 [3.] |
19+3 [4.] |
21+3 [3.] |
117 |
(103+14) | ||
4. | Riedemann Christian |
19+1 [4.] |
30+5 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
21+2 [3.] | R |
106 |
(94+12) | ||
5. | Rostek Dennis |
13 [7.] |
15 [6.] |
19+1 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [5.] |
82 |
(81+1) | ||
6. | Berlandy Georg |
15 [6.] |
5 [12.] |
13 [7.] |
13 [7.] |
15 [7.] |
61 |
|||
7. | Satorius Björn |
17+3 [5.] |
19+2 [4.] | R |
11 [8.] | - |
52 |
(47+5) | ||
8. | Knacker Nico |
9 [9.] | R |
9 [9.] |
7 [10.] |
17+2 [6.] |
44 |
(42+2) | ||
9. | Bliss Oliver |
11 [8.] |
[21.] |
11 [8.] |
9 [9.] |
13 [8.] |
44 |
|||
10. | Christ Martin |
5 [11.] |
7 [10.] |
7 [10.] | R |
9 [11.] |
28 |
|||
11. | Sulzinger Raffael |
4 [12.] |
[19.] |
5 [11.] |
[20.] |
11 [10.] |
20 |
|||
12. | Verstappen Jos | - | - | - |
17+1 [5.] | - |
18 |
(17+1) | ||
13. | Wevers Erik | - |
17 [5.] | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
13. | van Eldik Mark | - | - |
15+2 [6.] | - | - |
17 |
(15+2) | ||
15. | Dinkel Patrik | R |
13+1 [7.] | - | R |
[4.] |
14 |
(13+1) | ||
16. | van Deijne Kevin | - |
11 [8.] | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
17. | ten Vregelaar Ingo | - |
9 [9.] | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
18. | Wiegand Sepp |
7 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
19. | Ertz Jonas |
3 [13.] |
3 [14.] | R |
R |
- |
6 |
|||
20. | Mohe Carsten | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
[9.] |
5 |
|||
21. | Gropengiesser Chris | - | - |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
|||
21. | Kattenbach Alexander |
[19.] |
[15.] |
[16.] |
4 [12.] |
[13.] |
4 |
|||
23. | Schilt Edwin | - | - |
3 [13.] | - | - |
3 |
|||
23. | Rettenberger Marc | R |
[17.] | R |
3 [13.] |
[12.] |
3 |
|||
25. | Gros Heiko |
2 [14.] |
[20.] |
[24.] |
[19.] |
[18.] |
2 |
|||
25. | Kobus Gert-Jan | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
|||
25. | Drüge Markus | - |
[16.] |
[19.] |
2 [14.] | R |
2 |
|||
28. | Mangertseder Ralf |
1 [15.] |
[11.] |
[32.] | R |
- |
1 |
|||
28. | Kässer Tom | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
1 |
|||
28. | Schumann Felix | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Braun Tobias |
24+5 [2.] |
R
|
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] |
134 |
(114 +20) | ||
2. | Christian Frank |
30+4 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
R
|
24+4 [2.] |
24+4 [2.] |
118 |
(102 +16) | ||
3. | Becker Katrin |
21+2 [3.] |
21+3 [3.] |
21+3 [3.] |
19+3 [4.] |
21+3 [3.] |
117 |
(103 +14) | ||
4. | Otterbach Nico |
19+1 [4.] |
30+5 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] | - |
R
|
83 |
(73 +10) | ||
5. | Zenz Dennis |
13 [7.] |
15 [6.] |
19+1 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [5.] |
82 |
(81 +1) | ||
6. | Annemüller Tina |
15 [6.] |
5 [12.] |
13 [7.] |
13 [7.] |
15 [7.] |
61 |
|||
7. | Ostlender Hanna |
17+3 [5.] |
19+2 [4.] |
R
|
11 [8.] | - |
52 |
(47 +5) | ||
8. | Simon Julius |
11 [8.] |
[21.] |
11 [8.] |
9 [9.] |
13 [8.] |
44 |
|||
8. | Puls Thomas |
9 [9.] |
R
|
9 [9.] |
7 [10.] |
17+2 [6.] |
44 |
(42 +2) | ||
10. | Meter Lina |
5 [11.] |
7 [10.] |
7 [10.] |
R
|
9 [11.] |
28 |
|||
11. | Kiefer Lisa |
4 [12.] |
[19.] |
5 [11.] |
[20.] |
11 [10.] |
20 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Griebel Marijan | 3 | |
2. | Tannert Julius | 1 | |
= | Riedemann Christian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tannert Julius | 23 | |
2. | Griebel Marijan | 21 | |
3. | Riedemann Christian | 11 | |
4. | Geipel Philip | 4 |
Rally leaders
1. | Griebel Marijan | 32 | |
2. | Riedemann Christian | 12 | |
3. | Tannert Julius | 11 | |
4. | Geipel Philip | 1 |