Season 2023
FIA
Euro Rallye Trophée 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Dinant • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt 144.66 km • Other years
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:17:48.6 | ||
2. | Rouard Bastien - Cornet Amandine | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:18:15.8 | ||
3. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:44.7 |
1. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:32:41.3 | |||
2. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:33:43.2 | |||
3. | Heiser Andreas - Spreitzer Stefanie | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:36:49.8 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2023, Nancy • ASAC Lorrain • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 122.07 km • Other years
1. | Gilbert Quentin - Gutierrez Clément | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 55:49.1 | |||
2. | Mougin Antonin - Galmiche Isabelle | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 56:27.1 | |||
3. | Traglia Cyrille - Traglia Jean-Pierre | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 59:20.7 |
1. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:02:16.8 | |||
2. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:03:19.9 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2023, Lure • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 66/46 • asphalt 108.60 km • Other years
1. | Mougin Antonin - Galmiche Isabelle | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:03.9 | |||
2. | Corberand Yoan - Moine Manon | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:03:12.6 | |||
3. | Euvrard Paul - Chrisment Arthur | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 1:03:17.2 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:11:24.3 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Braine-le-Comte • Braine Auto Club • entries/finish - 104/58 • asphalt 134.10 km - (cancelled 7.90 km) • Other years
1. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Braine Auto Club | 1:11:32 | ||
2. | Vanzeebroeck Johnny - Vandepoel Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Braine Auto Club | 1:14:54 | ||
3. | Delleuse Julien - Stevenaert Alix | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:17:15 |
1. | Brochhausen Leon - Andres Tobias | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:28:10 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Hosingen • Ecurie Roude Léiw • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt 139.80 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:16:07.4 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Humblet Jérôme | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:16:11.5 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:17:09.5 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:28:54.7 | |||
2. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:29:47.7 | |||
3. | Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:30:14.0 |
30. 7. 2023, Mirecourt • ASA Mirecourt • entries/finish - 106/81 • asphalt 40.00 km • Other years
1. | Jeudy Ludovic - Margaine Nadine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 21:41.7 | |||
2. | Euvrard Paul - Chrisment Arthur | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 21:56.1 | |||
3. | Roussel Frédéric - Hmidache Hakima | Citroën DS3 R5 | 21:57.8 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, St. Wendel • ADAC Saarland e.V. • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 131.44 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Pole Promotion | 1:14:12.5 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:14:32.1 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Lerch Jennifer | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:14:59.6 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:26:38.1 | |||
2. | Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:33:30.4 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Bièvre • Promo Racing • entries/finish - 151/91 • asphalt 125.67 km • Other years
1. | Pirot Loïc - Bodet Jean-Baptiste | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie des Forêts | 1:02:28 | ||
2. | Cunin Eric - Palizeul Virginie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:03:14 | ||
3. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Braine Auto Club | 1:03:33 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:07:34 | |||
2. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:07:52 | |||
3. | Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:12:30 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Mettet • Namur Racing Club • entries/finish - 118/79 • asphalt 107.80 km • Other years
1. | Henrard Dylan - De Bolle Eric | BMW M3 E46 | Ecurie New Racing | 52:50 | ||
2. | Guillemin Christian - Segers David | Porsche 991 GT3 | Royale Ecurie Azur | 53:56 | ||
3. | Doumont Jérémy - Vandevorst Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Ecurie New Racing | 56:14 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 56:48 | |||
2. | Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:00:22 | |||
3. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:09:17 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gropp Uwe | 5 | |
2. | Schmitt Benjamin | 2 | |
3. | Brochhausen Leon | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gropp Uwe | 43 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Schmitt Benjamin | 25 | +3 [N] | |
3. | Brochhausen Leon | 11 | +2 [N] | |
4. | Ernster Marc | 2 | +2 [N] | |
5. | Heiser Andreas | 1 | +2 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Schmitt Benjamin | 36 | |
2. | Gropp Uwe | 35 | |
3. | Brochhausen Leon | 11 | |
4. | Heiser Andreas | 3 |