Season 2019
Austria
Austria Historic Challenge 2019
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Langenlois • entries/finish - 48/27 • asphalt 92.94 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | SK DER Rally Team | 57:05.6 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 57:44.0 | ||
3. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:43.6 |
1. | Panhofer Franz - Pilz Jürgen | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 1:09:04.4 | |||
2. | Kapplmüller Florian - Raab-Nesterer Patrick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Rallye Club Perg | 1:09:26.1 | ||
3. | Gruber Martin - Kollmann Eva | Lada VAZ 2107 | 1:10:22.5 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 101/77 • asphalt 95.63 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:05:25.6 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - De Marco Alice | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:06:56.4 | ||
3. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:08:44.0 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:17:32.5 | |||
2. | Niederreiter Kurt - Ortmayr Patrick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:18:44.3 | |||
3. | Jabornig Kurt - Scheiber Christine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:20:44.6 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, St. Veit / Glan • entries/finish - 65/55 • asphalt 67.06 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 39:50.8 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 41:04.9 | |||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 41:09.5 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 47:24.9 | |||
2. | Kogler Gottfried - Cornu Sophie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | MIG Austria | 49:09.7 | ||
3. | Kapplmüller Florian - Raab-Nesterer Patrick | Ford Escort RS 2000 | Rallye Club Perg | 49:46.5 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 66/57 • asphalt 67.42 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 39:13.3 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:15.2 | |||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 40:28.1 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 44:27.0 | ||
2. | Kapplmüller Florian - Raab-Nesterer Patrick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Rallye Club Perg | 45:56.4 | ||
3. | Gattringer Martin - Kamauf Patricia | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 46:20.0 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:54:25.2 | |||
2. | Hochegger Patrik - Hochegger Julia | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:55:29.5 | ||
3. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:56:44.9 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:20:57.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:43.8 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:34:13.5 | ||
2. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:10.5 | |||
3. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:40.9 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 78/61 • asphalt 99.54 km • Other years
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 59:26.4 | |||
2. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | GZ Racing team | 1:00:42.1 | ||
3. | Hofstetter Hannes - Mayrhofer Natalie | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:14.3 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:07:20.7 | |||
2. | Panhofer Franz - Kolm Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 1:10:13.2 | |||
3. | Hell-Mühlberger Jürgen - Totschnig Katja | Volvo 244 | MCL 68 | 1:12:04.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg | - |
25.5 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
0.5 R |
27 [1.] |
26 [2.] |
23 [1.] |
125 |
||
2. | Panhofer Franz |
23 [1.] | - | - |
15 [9.] |
24 [4.] |
24 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
108 |
||
3. | Schindelegger Lukas |
17 [5.] |
1 [6.] |
1 [7.] |
17 [4.] |
19 [3.] |
21.4 [3.] |
18 [4.] |
94.4 |
||
4. | Gruber Martin |
1 [3.] |
1 R |
17 [5.] |
17 [6.] |
20.4 [5.] |
18 [10.] |
17 [7.] |
91.4 |
||
5. | Fragner Gerhard |
20 [7.] | - |
0.5 R |
20 [10.] | - |
24 [8.] |
17 [8.] |
81.5 |
||
6. | Gattringer Martin |
0.5 R |
24 [5.] |
20 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
66 |
||
7. | Kapplmüller Florian |
22 [2.] | - |
16 [3.] |
22 [2.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
60.5 |
||
8. | Oßberger Markus |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
20.4 [7.] |
20 [5.] |
60.4 |
||
9. | Königseder Christoph |
15 [4.] | - | - |
0.5 R |
18 [6.] |
20.4 [6.] |
0.5 R |
54.4 |
||
10. | Königseder Günther |
0.5 R | - | - |
23 [1.] |
0.5 R |
27 [1.] | - |
51 |
||
11. | Schieder Jörg | - | - |
20 [10.] | - | - | - |
20 [9.] |
40 |
||
12. | Kogler Gottfried |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
19 [2.] | - | - |
18 [4.] |
0.5 R |
38.5 |
||
13. | Eberherr Christian | R |
- |
8 [11.] |
12 [7.] | - |
14.4 [9.] | - |
34.4 |
||
14. | Schöller Peter |
0.5 R |
18.5 [4.] |
10 [8.] | - | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
30 |
||
15. | Theuretsbacher Leo | - | - |
0.5 R |
11 [8.] | - |
0.5 R |
15 [6.] |
27 |
||
16. | Tomaschek Norbert |
12 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [10.] |
27 |
||
17. | Raab Karl | - | - |
9 [9.] |
15 [5.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
18. | Hochegger Patrik | - | - | - | - |
22.4 [2.] | - | - |
22.4 |
||
19. | Niederreiter Kurt | - |
21.4 [2.] | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
21.9 |
||
20. | Nistelberger Christian | - | - |
12 [6.] | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
12.5 |
||
21. | Terler Walter | - | - | - | - |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 |
||
22. | Dokić Goran | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg | 4 | |
2. | Königseder Günther | 2 | |
3. | Panhofer Franz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg | 24 | |
2. | Königseder Günther | 20 | |
3. | Panhofer Franz | 5 | |
4. | Hochegger Patrik | 2 | |
5. | Niederreiter Kurt | 1 | |
= | Jabornig Kurt | 1 | |
= | Schindelegger Lukas | 1 | |
= | Gattringer Martin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg | 27 | |
2. | Königseder Günther | 23 | |
3. | Panhofer Franz | 4 | |
4. | Schindelegger Lukas | 2 | |
5. | Kapplmüller Florian | 1 |