Season 2023
Austria
Austria Historic Challenge 2023
3. 3. – 4. 3. 2023, Neckenmarkt/Ritzing • MCL 68 • entries/finish - 65/49 • asphalt - gravel 88.90 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 52:18.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Heigl Jürgen | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 52:59.4 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 53:12.4 |
1. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:11:37.0 | ||
2. | Varga Zsolt - Fehérvári Csaba | Toyota Corolla AE92 | Pilis Racing | 1:11:42.9 | ||
3. | Peherstorfer Kurt - Otter Manuel | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | Rallye ABST | 1:15:11.4 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/58 • asphalt 98.95 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #2 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 • Austria Challenge Alternative #2 • Austria Historic Challenge #2 • Austria Junior Challenge #2 • Austria Production Challenge #2 • Austria Trophy #2 • Slovenia Historic #1
1. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:27.6 | |||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:02:33.2 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:03:34.7 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 92.00 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 51:29.8 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 53:42.4 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 54:02.5 |
1. | Gaubinger Patrik - Gaubinger Verena | Audi Quattro | 1:00:54.8 | |||
2. | Göberndorfer Gert - Koller Mario | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:01:01.5 | |||
3. | Hengl Bernhard - Wendl Mika | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:03:19.7 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Krumbach • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 135.96 km • Other years
Austria #6 • Austria 2WD #6 • Austria Historic #6 • Austria Historic Cup #6 • Austria Junior #6 • Austria Rally Cup #6 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Challenge Alternative #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #6
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:08:57.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:09:02.6 | ||
3. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:10:57.2 |
1. | Gaubinger Patrik - Gaubinger Verena | Audi Quattro | 1:03:34.5 | |||
2. | Manz Benjamin - Vrga Natascha | Volvo 244 Turbo | RM-Racing Austrian Team | 1:08:05.0 |
Challenge sections just on Leg 1
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 113/89 • asphalt 99.94 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Puma Rally1 Hybrid | M-Sport Ford WRT | 51:57.6 | ||
2. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 53:06.1 | ||
3. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 53:26.8 |
1. | Gaubinger Patrik - Gaubinger Verena | Audi Quattro | 1:03:04.5 | |||
2. | Königseder Christoph - Lindtner Christian | Ford Fiesta XR2i | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:08:44.1 | ||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:12:16.2 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaubinger Patrik | 3 | |
2. | Fragner Gerhard | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gaubinger Patrik | 19 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Manz Benjamin | 6 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Göberndorfer Gert | 3 | ||
4. | Prenner Robert | 1 | ||
= | Varga Zsolt | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaubinger Patrik | 18 | |
2. | Manz Benjamin | 7 | |
3. | Göberndorfer Gert | 3 | |
4. | Fragner Gerhard | 1 |