Season 2019
FIA
ARC 2019
21. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 31/17 • gravel 268.80 km • Other years
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:30.28 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:08:12.04 | |||
3. | Piallat Bernard - Piallat Tom | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 3:09:04.67 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:30.28 | |||
2. | Bottari Cyril - Chapalain Benoît | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 3:21:37.73 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Sabie • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel 193.59 km • Other years
1. | Fekken Hergen - Arries Pierre | Toyota Etios R4 | Rally Technic | 2:19:30.1 | ||
2. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:20:09.0 | ||
3. | Botterill Guy - Vacy-Lyle Simon | Toyota Etios R2 | 2:27:18.3 |
1. | Fekken Hergen - Arries Pierre | Toyota Etios R4 | Rally Technic | 2:19:30.1 | ||
2. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:20:09.0 | ||
3. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:28:38.5 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 2019, Ndola • entries/finish - 24/15 • gravel 194.42 km • Other years
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:21:37 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:23:27 | ||
3. | Rai Onkar - Dawe Gareth | Škoda Fabia R5 | Kabras Sugar Racing | 2:24:13 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:21:37 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:23:27 | ||
3. | Rai Onkar - Dawe Gareth | Škoda Fabia R5 | Kabras Sugar Racing | 2:24:13 |
5. 7. – 7. 7. 2019, Nakuru • entries/finish - 48/29 • gravel 262.93 km - (cancelled 13.61 km) • Other years
1. | Chager Baldev - Soni Ravi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:44:50.0 | |||
2. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:45:23.6 | |||
3. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:56:23.8 |
1. | Chager Baldev - Soni Ravi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:44:50.0 | |||
2. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:45:23.6 | |||
3. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:56:23.8 |
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2019, Bugolobi • entries/finish - 45/20 • gravel 210.98 km • Other years
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:02:30.1 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:16:07.8 | |||
3. | Blick Arthur - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:16:11.7 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:02:30.1 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:16:07.8 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:39.1 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2019, Dar es Salaam • entries/finish - 16/8 • gravel 201.60 km • Other years
1. | Pandya Dharam - Darbar Ratnaveer | Subaru WRX STI | Pandya Rally Team | 2:29:00.8 | ||
2. | Tufail Tufail - Chandu Imranali | Subaru Impreza GC8 | Tufail Rally Team | 2:35:19.3 | ||
3. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Aswani Absalom | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:37:40.2 |
1. | Pandya Dharam - Darbar Ratnaveer | Subaru WRX STI | Pandya Rally Team | 2:29:00.8 | ||
2. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Aswani Absalom | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:37:40.2 | ||
3. | Munge Altaaf - Hamoud Ally | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | 2:46:39.1 |
4. 10. – 6. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 10/6 • gravel 138.76 km • Other years
1. | Gakwaya Jean-Claude - Mugabo Jean-Claude | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Huye Motorsport | 1:35:09 | ||
2. | Giesen Jean-Jean - Mujiji Kevin | Toyota Celica | Huye Motorsport | 1:45:24 | ||
3. | Remezo Christian - Mungarurire Ngabo Oliver | Toyota Celica AT200 | 1:52:00 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir | 3 | |
2. | Chager Baldev | 1 | |
= | Fekken Hergen | 1 | |
= | Pandya Dharam | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir | 30 | |
2. | Fekken Hergen | 12 | |
3. | Pandya Dharam | 10 | |
4. | Tundo Carl | 6 | |
5. | Gomes Leroy | 5 | |
6. | Chager Baldev | 4 | |
7. | Rai Onkar | 3 | |
8. | Davite Giancarlo | 2 | |
9. | Chaynes Gary | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir | 39 | |
2. | Fekken Hergen | 15 | |
3. | Pandya Dharam | 10 | |
4. | Chager Baldev | 3 | |
5. | Davite Giancarlo | 2 | |
6. | Chaynes Gary | 1 | |
= | Tundo Carl | 1 |