Season 2016
Austria
Austria Rally Cup 2016
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2016, Raabs • entries/finish - 64/52 • gravel - asphalt 99.63 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 58:15.6 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 58:25.2 | ||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Rallye Club Perg | 58:28.1 |
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 58:25.2 | ||
2. | Mühlberger Roman - Mayrhofer Natalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:45.3 | |||
3. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. - Orava Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:55.8 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:17.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:56.6 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:48:08.0 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:52:42.2 | ||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:56:30.5 | |||
3. | Zanon Bernd - Orian Francesco | Renault Clio S1600 | Vimotorsport | 1:59:07.3 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 83/60 • asphalt - gravel 191.66 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:01:13.9 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:02:34.7 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 2:02:58.7 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 2:07:16.4 | ||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Roto Plzeň | 2:09:43.2 | ||
3. | Kalteis Martin - Lang Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 2:11:01.9 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2016, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 49/33 • asphalt 163.84 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:35.9 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:30:37.1 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:14.6 |
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:14.6 | |||
2. | Kalteis Martin - Lang Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:37:05.6 | ||
3. | Kainer Andreas - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Gady Opel Team | 1:38:13.6 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Braustadt - Burg • entries/finish - 52/38 • asphalt - gravel 94.74 km • Other years
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 51:19.4 | ||
2. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 52:21.6 | |||
3. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 53:26.8 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Althofen • Sport & Eventverein St. Veit/Glan • entries/finish - 89/68 • asphalt - gravel 95.04 km • Other years
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 57:54.7 | |||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Contiger Rallye Team by knobi.at | 58:10.2 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Annemüller Tina | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 58:20.1 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 57:54.7 | |||
2. | Zellhofer Martin - Forstner Patrick | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 59:59.1 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:00:45.2 |
25. 6. 2016, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 120.93 km - (cancelled 27.95 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:11:37.1 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:11:45.9 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:27.2 |
1. | Sonnleitner Franz - Pfaffenhuemer Walter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Club Perg | 1:16:34.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:17:14.4 | ||
3. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Versicherungsagenten WKOÖ | 1:21:24.4 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2016, Weiz - Steiermark • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt 192.56 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:53:20.2 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:53:40.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:49.9 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Lang Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 2:06:28.1 | ||
2. | Fritz Stefan - Ostermann Klaus | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:10:14.8 | |||
3. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Versicherungsagenten WKOÖ | 2:10:56.9 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, Liezen • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 147.57 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:51.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:20:14.4 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:31.1 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Berger Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:27:09.0 | ||
2. | Ölsinger Peter - Seher Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:35:22.7 | |||
3. | Weingartner Herbert - Kampner Manuela | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:39:13.7 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 67/47 • asphalt 99.45 km • Other years
1. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Rallye Club Perg | 57:12.4 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 57:53.0 | |||
3. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 57:55.3 |
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 57:55.3 | ||
2. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 58:51.8 | |||
3. | Mühlberger Roman - Langthaler Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 59:31.1 |
17. 11. – 19. 11. 2016, Grafenegg - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt - gravel 163.66 km - (cancelled 13.44 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:34:05.0 | ||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Kramer Jasmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:34:28.4 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 1:34:31.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Zitta Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
2. | Hideg Krisztián | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
86 |
||
3. | Ölsinger Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
71 |
||
4. | Pöschl Gerald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
5. | Aigner Gerhard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
63 |
||
6. | Mörtl Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
7. | Kocsomba Károly | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
8. | Rongits Attila | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Szeja Jarosław | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
11. | Sonnleitner Franz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
11. | Liebert Norbert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Stigler Seppi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
14. | Kohlhofer Franz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
14. | Lovász Pál | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
16. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
17. | Klösch Helmut | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | Haslauer Hermann | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fischerlehner Martin | 2 | |
= | Hideg Krisztián | 2 | |
= | Kalteis Martin | 2 | |
4. | Sonnleitner Franz | 1 | |
= | Mayr-Melnhof Niki | 1 | |
= | Fischer Dániel | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Hideg Krisztián | 29 | |
2. | Fischerlehner Martin | 18 | |
= | Kalteis Martin | 18 | |
4. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki | 12 | |
5. | Fischer Dániel | 8 | |
6. | Aigner Gerhard | 6 | |
7. | Wagner Julian | 5 | |
8. | Puchleitner Gunthard | 3 | |
9. | Sonnleitner Franz | 2 |