Season 2013
Austria
Austria Rally Cup 2013
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2013, Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/56 • asphalt 150.12 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:36:32.6 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:37:06.9 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:39:31.8 |
1. | Grudnik Matej - Rus Florjan | Renault Twingo RS R2 | AK V-Racing Velenje | 1:46:49.2 | ||
2. | Pajk Alan - Cevc Jaka | Citroën C2 R2 Max | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:46:55.4 | ||
3. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:52:18.6 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2013, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 91/66 • asphalt - gravel 176.30 km • Other years
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:55:57.0 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:56:36.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:58:19.2 |
1. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Renault Clio R3 | AMD Evora | 2:07:12.6 | ||
2. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:12:36.6 | ||
3. | Novak Tim - Ocvirk Uroš | Škoda Fabia R2 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 2:14:01.0 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2013, Admont • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt 132.79 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:52.4 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:52.9 | |||
3. | Brugger Christoph - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:19.6 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Turk Rok | 1 | |
= | Grudnik Matej | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Turk Rok | 11 | |
2. | Grudnik Matej | 6 | |
= | Waldherr Fritz | 6 | |
4. | Pajk Alan | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Turk Rok | 12 | |
2. | Waldherr Fritz | 7 | |
3. | Pajk Alan | 5 | |
4. | Grudnik Matej | 1 |