Season 2016
Canada
Canada 2016
5. 2. – 6. 2. 2016, Maniwaki, Quebec • entries/finish - 29/23 • snow - ice 215.12 km • Other years
1. | Labrie Maxime - Labrie Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:02.8 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:30:50.8 | |||
3. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:33:32.1 |
1. | Labrie Maxime - Labrie Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:02.8 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:30:50.8 | |||
3. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:33:32.1 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Invermere, BC • entries/finish - 31/19 • gravel 171.18 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:39:12.8 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:17.0 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:39:12.8 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:17.0 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2016, New Richmond, Quebec • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel 197.87 km • Other years
1. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 2:09:59.5 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:11:31.8 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:45.1 |
1. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 2:09:59.5 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:11:31.8 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:45.1 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Montpellier, Quebec • entries/finish - 22/14 • gravel 202.78 km - (cancelled 75.35 km) • Other years
1. | Bourassa Marc - Paquette Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:15:51.9 | |||
2. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:18:01.1 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:18:11.2 |
1. | Bourassa Marc - Paquette Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:15:51.9 | |||
2. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:18:01.1 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:18:11.2 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2016, Merritt, BC • entries/finish - 33/20 • gravel 163.29 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:34:10.0 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:41:36.7 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 1:44:52.7 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:34:10.0 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:41:36.7 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 1:44:52.7 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2016, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 19/9 • gravel - snow 188.31 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:45.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:24:39.4 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:45.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:24:39.4 |
10. 12. – 11. 12. 2016, Kelowna, BC • entries/finish - 29/27 • snow - ice 166.12 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:08:51.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:08:51.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | L'Estage Antoine |
1 R |
22 [1.] |
2 [13.] |
2 [14.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
92 |
||
2. | Djordjević Boris | - |
17 [2.] |
12 [4.] |
1 R |
17 [2.] |
1 R |
17 [2.] |
65 |
||
3. | Labrie Maxime |
22 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
14 [3.] |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R | - |
51 |
||
4. | van der Poel Wim |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
1 R |
8 [6.] |
1 [23.] |
45 |
||
5. | Vincent Simon |
8 [6.] | - |
8 [6.] |
14 [3.] | - |
14 [3.] | - |
44 |
||
6. | Fortunato Agatino |
4 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
12 [4.] |
14 [3.] |
32 |
||
7. | Semenuk Brandon | - |
14 [3.] | - | - | - |
5 [8.] |
12 [4.] |
31 |
||
8. | Losier Simon |
14 [3.] | - | - |
17 [2.] | - | - | - |
31 |
||
9. | Nickel David |
12 [4.] |
2 [16.] | - |
2 [13.] |
2 [19.] |
10 [5.] |
1 R |
29 |
||
10. | Spencer Nicholas | - |
8 [6.] | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
10 [5.] |
24 |
||
11. | Levac Joël | - |
1 R |
22 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
12. | Bourassa Marc | - | - |
1 R |
22 [1.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
13. | Leblanc André |
2 [11.] | - |
17 [2.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
20 |
||
14. | Besner Jean-Sébastien |
17 [2.] | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - |
19 |
||
15. | Bayliff Justin | - |
1 R |
1 R |
8 [6.] |
2 [20.] |
1 R |
5 [8.] |
18 |
||
16. | Grochowski Eric | - |
5 [8.] | - | - |
5 [8.] | - |
8 [6.] |
18 |
||
17. | Bailey Jason |
2 [22.] |
2 [19.] | - |
3 [10.] |
4 [9.] |
4 [9.] |
2 [13.] |
17 |
||
18. | Pastrana Travis | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [2.] | - |
17 |
||
19. | Zedril Jan | - |
4 [9.] | - |
5 [8.] |
8 [6.] | - | - |
17 |
||
20. | Nelson Derik | - | - | - | - |
14 [3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
21. | Deen Tanveer | - |
2 [15.] | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
2 [26.] |
14 |
||
22. | Sieber Roger | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - |
14 |
||
23. | Greenhouse Chris | - | - |
1 R |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
24. | Garceau Alexandre | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
1 R | - |
11 |
||
25. | Vokes Adam | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
6 [7.] |
9 |
||
26. | Ostrowski Krystian | - |
6 [7.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
7 |
||
27. | Dubé Simon |
2 [15.] | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
28. | Bialobrzeski Arek | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
6 |
||
29. | Hobbs Steeve | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
30. | Wahl Kenny |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | Albert Samuel | - | - | - | - |
2 [15.] | - |
4 [9.] |
6 |
||
32. | Wallingford Dave | - | - |
2 [12.] |
4 [9.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
33. | Cuddy Ryan | - |
2 [13.] | - | - |
2 [18.] | - |
2 [17.] |
6 |
||
34. | Arsenault Mikaël |
2 [13.] | - |
1 R |
2 [12.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
35. | Laverdière Bruno |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Jones Adam | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 [11.] | - |
2 [14.] |
5 |
||
37. | Bruce Graham |
2 [14.] |
2 [17.] |
1 R | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
38. | Marcoux Patrick |
2 [23.] | - |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Shewchuck Josh | - |
1 R | - | - |
3 [10.] | - | - |
4 |
||
40. | Laverdière Nicolas |
2 [18.] | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
41. | Harding Trevor J. |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] |
4 |
||
42. | Braun Chris | - |
3 [10.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
4 |
||
43. | Clark Sébastien |
2 [17.] | - |
2 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Bruneau Martin | - | - |
4 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
45. | Nease Travis | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
3 [10.] |
4 |
||
46. | Stywryszko Wojciech | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
3 |
||
47. | Béland Alexandre |
1 R |
2 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
48. | Vlasic Eric |
3 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
49. | Bois Michel | - | - |
3 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
50. | Erickson Sylvain |
2 [12.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | Schmidtke Hardy | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
52. | Foster Jeremy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
||
53. | Clark Larry | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Rimmer James | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [15.] |
2 |
||
55. | Swann Malcolm |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Bujold Frédéric | - | - |
2 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Kohorn Adam | - | - | - | - |
2 [17.] | - | - |
2 |
||
58. | Eklund Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 |
||
59. | Lamontagne Marc-Olivier |
2 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
60. | Leblanc Mathieu | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Ford Stu | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] |
2 |
||
62. | Laviolette Alexandre | - | - |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
63. | Carré Karel |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Knight Derek | - | - | - | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
65. | Kirton Richard |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
66. | Morison Keith | - | - | - | - |
2 [13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | Bérubé David | - | - | - |
2 [11.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
68. | Miller Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [22.] |
2 |
||
69. | Pehota Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [12.] |
2 |
||
70. | Thomson Peter |
2 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Francoeur Jean-Daniel | - | - |
2 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
72. | Nicol Jim | - |
2 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
73. | Clark David | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
74. | Cyr Patrick | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
75. | Stevens Jim | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - |
2 |
||
76. | Reuland Sean | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [21.] |
2 |
||
77. | Topping Ian | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
78. | Martin Christopher | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
79. | Avery Andrew | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
80. | Saint-Pierre Dave | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
81. | Heinonen Taisto | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [24.] |
1 |
||
82. | Perron Mathieu |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
83. | Crerar Ian | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
84. | Losier Maxime | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
85. | Mullen Curtis | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
86. | Martell Conner | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [25.] |
1 |
||
87. | McNeil Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
88. | Henderson Craig | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
89. | Karabasz Piotr | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [27.] |
1 |
||
90. | Norris Jeremy |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
91. | Kozlov Alexander | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [19.] |
1 |
||
92. | Guité Olivier | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
93. | Dimpers Vilnis | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
94. | Munroe John | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
95. | Lamarre David | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
96. | MacDonald Peter | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
97. | Torchia Tony | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
98. | Rainville Patrick | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
99. | Binczewski Matthew | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 |
||
100. | Ewert Eric | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 4 | |
2. | Labrie Maxime | 1 | |
= | Levac Joël | 1 | |
= | Bourassa Marc | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 68 | |
2. | Labrie Maxime | 6 | |
3. | Carré Karel | 5 | |
= | Levac Joël | 5 | |
= | Pastrana Travis | 5 | |
6. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 3 | |
7. | Nickel David | 2 | |
8. | Vincent Simon | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | L'Estage Antoine | 56 | |
2. | Levac Joël | 13 | |
3. | Labrie Maxime | 10 | |
= | Bourassa Marc | 10 | |
5. | Leblanc André | 4 | |
6. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Carré Karel | 1 |