Season 2018
Canada
Canada 2018
2. 2. – 3. 2. 2018, Maniwaki, Québec • entries/finish - 29/17 • snow - ice 229.52 km - (cancelled 7.42 km) • Other years
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:31:51.5 | |||
2. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:33:22.5 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:34:08.1 |
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:31:51.5 | |||
2. | "Crazy Leo" - Kihurani Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:33:22.5 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:34:08.1 |
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2018, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 26/20 • gravel 180.74 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:47:39.3 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:49:49.4 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:53.7 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:47:39.3 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:49:49.4 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:53.7 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2018, New Richmond, Quebec • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel 247.71 km • Other years
1. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:48.3 | |||
2. | Triviño Ricardo - Martí Marc | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:34:17.2 | |||
3. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:35:09.2 |
1. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:32:48.3 | |||
2. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:35:09.2 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:36:10.3 |
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Montpellier, Quebec • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel - asphalt 189.32 km • Other years
1. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:46:07.7 | |||
2. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:50:49.9 | |||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:52:02.1 |
1. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:46:07.7 | |||
2. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:50:49.9 | |||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:52:02.1 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 2018, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 178.20 km • Other years
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:51:31.0 | |||
2. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:53:56.8 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:59:11.7 |
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:51:31.0 | |||
2. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:53:56.8 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:59:11.7 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2018, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel - snow 175.17 km • Other years
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:02.9 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:17:34.4 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:05.0 |
1. | Carré Karel - Joyal Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:02.9 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:17:34.4 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:05.0 |
7. 12. – 9. 12. 2018, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 20/17 • snow - ice 196.28 km • Other years
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:07:01.6 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Garrod Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:21.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:16:58.4 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:07:01.6 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Garrod Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:21.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:16:58.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Carré Karel |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
100 |
||
2. | Vincent Simon |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[6.] | - |
77 |
||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | R |
- |
[1.] |
[3.] | - |
[2.] | - |
54 |
||
4. | Djordjević Boris | - | R |
[3.] | - | R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
47 |
||
5. | Semenuk Brandon | - |
[2.] | - | - | R |
- |
[1.] |
40 |
||
6. | Spencer Nicholas | - |
[5.] |
[6.] | - |
[5.] | - |
[6.] |
36 |
||
7. | van der Poel Wim | - |
[7.] |
[7.] |
[9.] |
[4.] | - |
[9.] |
32 |
||
8. | Pehota Eric | - |
[6.] | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[7.] |
28 |
||
9. | Levac Joël | - | - | R |
[1.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
10. | L'Estage Antoine | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
11. | Leblanc André |
[6.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
11. | Nickel David | - |
[10.] | - | - | R |
- |
[3.] |
18 |
||
13. | "Crazy Leo" |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
14. | Bruce Graham | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[5.] |
16 |
||
15. | Clark Sébastien |
[12.] | - |
[16.] |
[8.] | - |
[7.] | - |
15 |
||
16. | Brisebois Marc-André |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
14 |
||
16. | Laverdière Nicolas | R |
R |
[13.] |
[5.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
16. | Martel Olivier |
[16.] | - |
[11.] | - | - |
[5.] | - |
14 |
||
16. | Ostrowski Krystian | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] |
14 |
||
20. | Martin Christopher |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
13 |
||
21. | Albert Samuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
12 |
||
21. | Leblanc Mathieu |
[10.] | - |
[10.] | R |
- |
[8.] | - |
12 |
||
21. | Liang Brandon | - |
[17.] | - | - |
[6.] | - |
[12.] |
12 |
||
21. | Mailloux Jérôme |
[7.] | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Bailey Jason | - |
[15.] |
[8.] | - |
[9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
26. | Carré Bruno |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Cuddy Ryan | - |
[8.] | - | - |
[10.] | - |
[11.] |
10 |
||
28. | Kimmett Adam | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
29. | Benoît Philippe |
[14.] | - | R |
R |
- |
[10.] | - |
7 |
||
29. | Munroe John | - |
[20.] |
[12.] | - |
[14.] | - | R |
7 |
||
31. | Bourassa Marc |
[8.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | Braun Chris | - |
[9.] | - | - |
[13.] | - | - |
6 |
||
33. | Bergeron Jean-Luc |
[9.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
33. | Clark David | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - |
5 |
||
33. | Fabian Pierce | - |
[14.] | - | - | R |
- |
[17.] |
5 |
||
33. | Ketchum Michael | - | - |
[15.] |
[13.] | - | R |
- |
5 |
||
33. | Stanick Ken | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
5 |
||
38. | Cyr Patrick | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[12.] | - |
4 |
||
38. | Drake Jeremy | - | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
4 |
||
38. | Kouzmin Alex | - |
[19.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
4 |
||
38. | Labrie Maxime | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Wawryk Ken | - |
[18.] | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Wit Laurens |
[17.] | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
4 |
||
38. | Wood Nick | - | R |
- | - |
[15.] | - | R |
4 |
||
45. | Cates Joel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
3 |
||
45. | Drake Jonathan | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
47. | Bobyn Matt | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Boudreau Yves | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Clark Larry | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Downey Daniel | - | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Dupelle Mathieu |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Greenhouse Chris | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Grochowski Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
2 |
||
47. | Guité Olivier | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Hammer Charles | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Hobbs Steeve | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Hughes Grant | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[16.] |
2 |
||
47. | Junnila Leanne | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Kishkarev Dmitriy | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - |
2 |
||
47. | Laviolette Alexandre | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | McNicoll Jason | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Mullen Curtis | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Ouellet Tyler | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
2 |
||
47. | Sharron Margaret |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Sikora Nate | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Wadley Steve | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Williams Mitchell | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[15.] |
2 |
||
68. | Arsenault Mikaël | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Bérubé David | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Brolin Kevin | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
68. | Cecchet Emmanuel | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Donnelly Martin | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
68. | Erickson Sylvain | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Harding Trevor J. | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
68. | Méconse Maxime | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Miller Michelle | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Minneman Mike | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Norris Jeremy | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
68. | Rabrenović Vladica | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Rainville Patrick | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Shalin Alex | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Sieber Roger | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
68. | Steely Cameron | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carré Karel | 3 | |
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 1 | |
= | L'Estage Antoine | 1 | |
= | Levac Joël | 1 | |
= | Semenuk Brandon | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Carré Karel | 33 | |
2. | Levac Joël | 29 | |
3. | L'Estage Antoine | 11 | |
4. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 10 | |
5. | Semenuk Brandon | 9 | |
6. | "Crazy Leo" | 5 | |
7. | Djordjević Boris | 3 | |
8. | Vincent Simon | 1 |