Season 1995
Slovenia
Slovenia 1995
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1995, Österreichring • entries/finish - 71/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:23:17 | |||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:25:56 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Eckardt Monika | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:26:14 |
1. | Jemc Tomaž - Bricelj Franci | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:27:20 | |||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 1:31:20 | |||
3. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:29 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1995, Opatija • entries/finish - 60/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:06:44 | |||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:46 | |||
3. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:10:00 |
1. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:14 | |||
2. | Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc | Renault Clio 16S | 1:12:57 | |||
3. | Jereb Andrej - Vene Miro | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:14:11 |
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1995, Postojna • entries/finish - 79/47 • asphalt 217.29 km • Other years
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:08:38 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:10:40 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | SMS AG | 2:12:32 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:13:21 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Proton Kompas R.T. | 2:18:31 | ||
3. | Valant Samo - Vogrinc Igor | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | Nissan Team Olimpija | 2:23:49 |
On stage results are missing penalties.
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1995, Zagreb • AMK INA Delta • entries/finish - 46/26 • asphalt 331.62 km - (cancelled 6.37 km) • Other years
1. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK Zelina | 3:39:21 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK INA Delta | 3:40:26 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 3:44:01 |
1. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ARC Lizzy | 3:54:06 | ||
2. | Valant Samo - Jeglič Robert | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Team Olimpija | 3:57:06 | ||
3. | Milosavljevič Miodrag - Meglič Matjaž | Lada Samara 1500 | AMD Slovenija avto | 4:15:01 |
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulić won first and Popovič won second leg).
12. 10. – 15. 10. 1995, Admont • entries/finish - 76/61 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 43:16 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 43:21 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 44:07 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | AK West Olimpija | 47:18 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Proton ARD Hertz | 48:18 | ||
3. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ARC Lizzy | 48:52 | ||
3. | Zupančič Mišel - Ovijač Brane | Mazda 323 GT-R | AK Olimpija | 48:52 |
Penalties founded just for crews, who finished, but without known places, where they got them, so penalties added on last stage.
Unknown stage time for #12 and #30 on SS7 and also for #30 on SS9 - added approximate calculated time.
Unknown stage time for #12 and #30 on SS7 and also for #30 on SS9 - added approximate calculated time.
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1995, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 30/25 • asphalt 101.00 km • Other years
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 59:56 | ||
2. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ARC Lizzy | 1:01:36 | ||
3. | Valant Samo - Starman Rajko | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Team Olimpija | 1:01:59 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 59:56 | ||
2. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ARC Lizzy | 1:01:36 | ||
3. | Valant Samo - Starman Rajko | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Team Olimpija | 1:01:59 |
On stage results are missing penalties.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Peljhan Darko |
[2.] | R |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
75 |
||
2. | Valant Samo | - |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[3.] |
58 |
||
3. | Trček Jani |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
[4.] |
57 |
||
4. | Grum Anton | - | - | R |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
45 |
||
5. | Hočevar Vojko |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[4.] | R |
[7.] |
[5.] |
40 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Peljhan Darko | 3 | |
2. | Jemc Tomaž | 1 | |
= | Trček Jani | 1 | |
= | Grum Anton | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Peljhan Darko | 64 | |
2. | Jemc Tomaž | 23 | |
3. | Komel Slavko | 3 | |
4. | Trček Jani | 2 | |
5. | Zupančič Mišel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Peljhan Darko | 65 | |
2. | Jemc Tomaž | 18 | |
3. | Komel Slavko | 3 | |
4. | Trček Jani | 2 | |
5. | Zupančič Mišel | 1 | |
= | Grum Anton | 1 |