Season 1995
Switzerland
Switzerland 1995
21. 3. 1995, Luino • entries/finish - 173/97 • asphalt 60.55 km • Other years
1. | Gallio Fabrizio - Mometti Roberto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Valcuvia Corse | 44:17 | ||
2. | Maneo Massimo - Bucci Iller | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Valcuvia Corse | 44:31 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Renault Clio Williams | Varese Corse | 45:00 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 1995, Délémont • entries/finish - 63/37 • asphalt 274.75 km - (cancelled 25.11 km) • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:24:27 | ||
2. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:25:20 | ||
3. | Chappuis Jean-François - Reuby Vincent | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:25:56 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:24:27 | ||
2. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:25:20 | ||
3. | Chappuis Jean-François - Reuby Vincent | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:25:56 |
20. 5. 1995, Fahy • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt - gravel 108.56 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:18:17 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:19:14 | ||
3. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Mazda 323 GT-R | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:19:36 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:18:17 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:19:14 | ||
3. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Mazda 323 GT-R | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:19:36 |
Itinerary of the rally was secret until the start and drivers only did two turns of recce with rally cars.
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Strasbourg • ASACAR • entries/finish - 125/75 • asphalt 242.62 km • Other years
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Alliance Yacco Ford | 2:14:50 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:15:30 | ||
3. | Doenlen Fabien - Sauvage Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:16:07 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 2:29:13 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:31:05 |
24. 6. 1995, Bex • entries/finish - 61/41 • asphalt 149.82 km - (cancelled 5.64 km) • Other years
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:23 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:32:39 | ||
3. | Bonny François - Bonny Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:56 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:23 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:32:39 | ||
3. | Bonny François - Bonny Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:56 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 1995, Saint-Cergue • entries/finish - 74/39 • asphalt 230.70 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:23:23 | ||
2. | Chappuis Jean-François - Reuby Vincent | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:25:44 | |||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Viale Philippe | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:26:16 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:23:23 | ||
2. | Chappuis Jean-François - Reuby Vincent | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:25:44 | |||
3. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Mazda 323 GT-R | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:27:27 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1995, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • entries/finish - 145/? • asphalt 102.22 km - (cancelled 8.48 km) • Other years
1. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:15:29 | |||
2. | Pozzi Francesco - Foggiato Silvan | Renault Clio Williams | 1:15:57 | |||
3. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:29 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1995, Martigny • entries/finish - 85/45 • asphalt - gravel 284.95 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:18:13 | ||
2. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Schwéry Grégoire | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:19:54 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:20:37 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:18:13 | ||
2. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Schwéry Grégoire | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:19:54 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:20:37 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Burri Olivier |
35 [1.] | R |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
35 |
35 [1.] |
175 |
||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie |
17 [6.] |
35 |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] | R |
25 |
25 [3.] |
155 |
||
3. | Henny Cyril |
22 [4.] |
29 |
26 [3.] | - |
21 [5.] |
27 [3.] |
24 |
22 [5.] |
128 |
||
4. | Gillet Olivier |
15 [7.] |
25 | - |
22 [4.] |
18 [6.] | R |
21 |
15 [8.] |
101 |
||
5. | Darbellay Georges | R |
21 |
23 [4.] | R |
R |
22 [4.] |
29 | R |
95 |
||
6. | Althaus Nicolas |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
26 [3.] | - | - |
17 |
19 [6.] |
92 |
||
7. | Goffinet Hervé |
5 [16.] |
24 |
12 [10.] | - | R |
- |
14 | R |
55 |
||
8. | Chappuis Jean-François |
26 [3.] | - | R |
- | - |
29 [2.] | - | R |
55 |
||
9. | Esposito Rodolfo |
[28.] |
13 |
[21.] |
15 [7.] |
3 [15.] |
8 [12.] |
10 | - |
49 |
||
10. | Guyot Pierre-Alain | R |
- |
20 [5.] | - | - |
21 [5.] | - |
5 [14.] |
46 |
||
11. | Crausaz Georges | R |
- | R |
- |
14 [8.] |
17 [6.] | R |
13 [9.] |
44 |
||
12. | Toletti Gabriele | - |
17 | - |
11 [9.] | - | - |
14 | R |
42 |
||
13. | Terrettaz Nicolas |
11 [9.] | R |
2 [16.] | - |
11 [11.] |
11 [10.] |
5 | R |
40 |
||
14. | Bigler Serge | - | - |
17 [6.] | - | - |
17 [7.] | - |
3 [15.] |
37 |
||
15. | Peter Marcel |
[17.] |
15 |
[31.] | R |
[18.] |
6 [13.] |
12 | R |
33 |
||
16. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
29 [2.] |
29 |
||
17. | Sulmoni Paolo | - |
11 | - | - | - | - |
17 | - |
28 |
||
18. | Sieber Daniel | - | - |
9 [12.] |
17 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
26 |
||
19. | Aebi Gilles |
14 [10.] | - | - | - |
12 [9.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
20. | Bonny François | - | - | - | - |
26 [3.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
21. | Galli Antonio | - | R |
- | - | - |
13 [9.] | R |
12 [10.] |
25 |
||
22. | Müller Patrick |
13 [8.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
10 [11.] |
23 |
||
23. | Pingitore Cesare | R |
- |
7 [13.] | R |
- |
15 [8.] | R |
R |
22 |
||
24. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - | - |
14 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [12.] |
22 |
||
25. | Bürki Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - |
22 [4.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
26. | Torday Robert | - | - | - |
21 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
27. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
27. | Schmidlin Ruedi |
21 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
29. | Nespoli Franco | - |
11 | - |
9 [10.] | - | - | - |
[25.] |
20 |
||
30. | Nicolier Bertrand |
5 [13.] | - | - |
13 [8.] |
1 [16.] | R |
- |
[19.] |
19 |
||
31. | Dall'O Viktor |
12 [11.] | - |
6 [14.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
18 |
||
32. | Burger Kaspar | - | - |
17 [7.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
17 |
||
33. | Mari Francesco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [7.] |
17 |
||
34. | Grandjean Eric | - | - | - | - |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
35. | Szerdahelyi Stefano |
[18.] |
7 |
[20.] | R |
- | R |
8 | - |
15 |
||
36. | Canonica Paolo | - | - |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
37. | Boichat Thierry |
4 [21.] | - |
3 [17.] | - |
2 [28.] |
2 [19.] | - |
2 [22.] |
13 |
||
38. | Troillet Claude | - | - | - | - |
13 [10.] | R |
- | R |
13 |
||
39. | Fournier Victor | - | - |
4 [15.] | - |
9 [12.] | R |
- | - |
13 |
||
40. | Gatani Daniele | - |
9 | - | - |
[19.] | - |
3 | - |
12 |
||
41. | Binggeli Christian | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
42. | Berset Christophe | - | - |
10 [11.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
43. | Petignat Daniel | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
44. | Nanchen Eric | - | - |
1 [27.] | - | - |
4 [16.] | - |
4 [17.] |
9 |
||
45. | Crivelli Elio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | - |
8 |
||
45. | Studer Christian | - | - |
[35.] | - |
[27.] | R |
- |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
47. | Patthey Jean-Philippe | - | - | - | - |
7 [13.] |
1 [17.] | - | R |
8 |
||
48. | Gury Marc |
7 [15.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
49. | Vacheron Jean-Thierry |
7 [12.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
50. | Bourret Laurent | - | - | - | - |
[34.] |
6 [15.] | - | - |
6 |
||
51. | Forestier Robert |
2 [23.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Vagli Paolo | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
53. | Auguadri Fabiano |
[19.] | R |
2 [23.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [20.] |
5 |
||
54. | Capré Gérard | - | - | - | - |
5 [14.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
55. | Duchoud Raphaël | - | - | - | - |
4 [22.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Ravier Jean-Claude |
3 [22.] | - |
[33.] | - |
1 [33.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
57. | Chautems Steve | - | - |
[30.] | - |
[25.] |
4 [14.] | - | - |
4 |
||
58. | Fringeli Daniel | R |
- | R |
- |
3 [24.] | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
59. | Bochatay Thierry |
3 [14.] | - |
[40.] | - |
[20.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
60. | Mocellini Stephane | - |
1 | - | - | - |
[35.] | - | - |
1 |
||
61. | Buchwalder Damien |
1 [24.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
62. | Baumeler Jacques | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [33.] | - | - |
1 |
||
63. | Aquilon Olivier | - | - | - | - | - |
[36.] |
1 | - |
1 |
||
64. | Haefeli Claude |
[26.] | - |
1 [18.] | - | - |
[22.] | - | - |
1 |
||
65. | Martenet Eric | - | - | R |
- |
[17.] | - | - |
1 [16.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Burri Olivier | 5 | |
2. | Carron Jean-Marie | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Burri Olivier | 105 | |
2. | Carron Jean-Marie | 10 | |
3. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent | 7 | |
4. | Henny Cyril | 4 | |
5. | Dubler Philippe | 2 | |
= | Schmidlin Ruedi | 2 | |
= | Althaus Nicolas | 2 | |
= | Darbellay Georges | 2 | |
= | Chappuis Jean-François | 2 | |
= | Dor Frédéric | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Burri Olivier | 123 | |
2. | Carron Jean-Marie | 6 | |
3. | Dubler Philippe | 4 |