Season 1995
Australia
Australia 1995
4. 2. 1995, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 26/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:35:50 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:35:50 |
4. 3. 1995, Mundaring, Western Australia • entries/finish - 37/31 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mardin - Percival | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:21:22 |
1. | Mardin - Percival | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:21:22 |
18. 3. 1995, Melbourne, Victoria • entries/finish - 40/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:30:13 | |||
2. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:30:13 | |||
2. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 1995, Perth, Western Australia • entries/finish - 55/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:07:49 | |||
2. | McCarthy Allan - Randell Chris | Subaru Legacy RS | ||||
3. | McGroarty Gerard - McGowan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:07:49 | |||
2. | McCarthy Allan - Randell Chris | Subaru Legacy RS | ||||
3. | McGroarty Gerard - McGowan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
22. 4. 1995, Morwell, Victoria • entries/finish - 56/32 • gravel • Other years
1. | Wise Graeme - Murphy Danny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:16:52 |
1. | Wise Graeme - Murphy Danny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:16:52 |
23. 4. 1995, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales • entries/finish - 38/26 • gravel • Other years
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:32:57 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:32:57 |
6. 5. 1995, Mount Gambier, South Australia • entries/finish - 46/36 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:14:06 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Murphy Danny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:14:06 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Murphy Danny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
20. 5. 1995, Gosford, New South Wales • entries/finish - 63/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:53:09 |
1. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:53:09 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1995, Brisbane, Queensland • entries/finish - 31/18 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:59:36 | |||
2. | Hoy Wayne - Stean Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:03:33 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:05:23 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:59:36 | |||
2. | Hoy Wayne - Stean Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:03:33 | |||
3. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:05:23 |
22. 7. 1995, Toowoomba, Queensland • entries/finish - 39/27 • gravel • Other years
1. | Hoy Wayne - Stean Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:13:20 |
1. | Hoy Wayne - Stean Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:13:20 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 1995, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 39/27 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:09:51.0 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:09:51.0 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • entries/finish - 94/47 • gravel 503.88 km • Other years
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:53:59 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:18 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:55:54 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 5:21:05 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 5:24:41 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:37:31 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1995, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales • entries/finish - 68/34 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:34:05 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Coenen Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:34:05 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Coenen Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
15. 11. – 17. 11. 1995, Canberra • entries/finish - 55/38 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:06 | |||
2. | Beckton Marty - Osawa Eido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:54:58 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:55:31 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:47:06 | |||
2. | Beckton Marty - Osawa Eido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:54:58 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:55:31 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(10) |
(15) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Bates Neal |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
1400 |
||
2. | Ordynski Ed | - | - |
[3.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
1020 |
||
3. | Beckton Marty | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
540 |
||
4. | West David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[3.] | R |
[3.] |
520 |
||
5. | Wise Graeme | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[3.] | R |
470 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bates Neal | 8 | |
2. | Ordynski Ed | 2 | |
3. | Mardin | 1 | |
= | Wise Graeme | 1 | |
= | Guest Michael | 1 | |
= | Hoy Wayne | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ordynski Ed | 18 | |
2. | Bates Neal | 13 | |
3. | Guest Michael | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ordynski Ed | 27 | |
2. | Bates Neal | 3 |