Rallye ARBÖ Steiermark / Admont
CEZ Historic • Austria #7 • Austria 2WD • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup • Austria Rally Cup • Innovations Cup (A)
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2013, Admont • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt 132,79 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:52.4 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:52.9 | |||
3. | Brugger Christoph - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:19.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:52.4 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:52.9 | |||
3. | Brugger Christoph - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:19.6 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Weinböck Marcel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:30:18.4 | |||
2. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:31:04.8 | |||
3. | Leschhorn Nico - Lustig Bianca | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:36:49.9 |
1. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Nothdurfter Rudolf | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:29:00.3 | ||
2. | Nothdurfter Alois - Schrankl Siegfried | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:32:53.6 | ||
3. | Panhofer Franz - Schweiger Tamara | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Rallye Club Perg | 1:35:26.2 |
Austria #7 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #4 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2012, Admont - Rosenau • entries/finish - 76/42 • asphalt 139,49 km - (cancelled 11,93 km)
1. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:05:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:05:58.3 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Austria | 1:06:23.4 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:05:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:05:58.3 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Austria | 1:06:23.4 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:12:27.5 | |||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:12:47.1 | ||
3. | Ziesler Nikolas - Polly Johannes | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:14:50.8 |
Austria #7 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2011, Admont • entries/finish - 52/40 • gravel 153,60 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:29:16.3 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:29:40.4 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Monego Tina-Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:22.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:29:16.3 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:29:40.4 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Monego Tina-Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:22.6 |
Austria #6 • Diesel Cup (A) #6
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2010, Admont • entries/finish - 70/49 • gravel 135,78 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:23:12.0 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 1:23:13.8 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:24:15.8 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:23:12.0 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 1:23:13.8 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:24:15.8 |
CEZ Historic • Austria #6 • Austria Junior • Fiesta Sporting Trophy (AUT) • Diesel Cup (A) #6
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2009, Admont • entries/finish - 57/35 • gravel 145,28 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:23:47.5 | ||
2. | Winter Patrick - Stummer Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:24:56.1 | |||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:25:59.8 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:23:47.5 | ||
2. | Winter Patrick - Stummer Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:24:56.1 | |||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:25:59.8 |
There are not penalties in stage results.
Austria #6 • Croatia #3 • Croatia International #3 • Diesel Cup (A) #6
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2008 • entries/finish - 89/62 • asphalt 148,60 km
1. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:19:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:20:45.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 1:21:43.0 |
1. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:19:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:20:45.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 1:21:43.0 |
1. | Perharić Hrvoje - Butorac Mladen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMK Dugo Selo | 1:31:40.0 | ||
2. | Lončarič Nenad - Berakovič Boris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:39.5 | |||
3. | Milinković Siniša - Harapin Zoran | Seat Ibiza TDI Mk3 | AK Delta | 1:38:02.5 |
1. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:19:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:20:45.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 1:21:43.0 |
Austria #6 • Croatia #4 • Diesel Cup (A) #6
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2007, Gaishorn am See - Admont • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 150,72 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:33:17.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:34:14.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:53.0 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:33:17.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:34:14.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:53.0 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:33:17.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:34:14.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:53.0 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 1:31:27.4 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:33:01.2 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:33:25.7 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 1:31:27.4 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:33:01.2 | ||
3. | Wolff Toto - Pöschl Gerald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSV Litschau | 1:34:17.1 |
Austria #7 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2005, Admont • entries/finish - 62/39 • asphalt - gravel 151,33 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 1:31:02.8 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:33:25.5 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:33:49.2 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 1:31:02.8 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:33:25.5 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:33:49.2 |
Austria #6 • Diesel Cup (A) #6
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2004, Rottenmann - Admont • entries/finish - 59/43 • asphalt 157,28 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:39:37.4 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Ruf Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:36.8 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:41:37.1 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:39:37.4 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Ruf Detlef | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:41:36.8 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:41:37.1 |
Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2003, Admont • entries/finish - 64/42 • asphalt 162,42 km - (cancelled 15,22 km)
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:33:42.3 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Kölbach Michael | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Tricon Racing | 1:34:23.6 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Martin - Novotny Franz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Dark Dog Team Austria | 1:34:27.9 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:33:42.3 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Kölbach Michael | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Tricon Racing | 1:34:23.6 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Martin - Novotny Franz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Dark Dog Team Austria | 1:34:27.9 |
Austria #7 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2002, Admont • entries/finish - 66/40 • asphalt - gravel 162,60 km - (cancelled 27,50 km)
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:22:42 | |||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:23:09 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Stohl Racing | 1:31:03 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:22:42 | |||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:23:09 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Stohl Racing | 1:31:03 |
Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001 • entries/finish - 61/43 • asphalt - gravel 130,70 km - (cancelled 10,90 km)
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:09:17 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:09:19 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 1:10:33 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:09:17 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:09:19 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 1:10:33 |
Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
12. 10. – 15. 10. 2000, Admont • entries/finish - 56/42 • asphalt - gravel 123,70 km
1. | Mörtl Achim - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:06:28 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:07:09 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:07:47 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:06:28 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:07:09 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:07:47 |
Austria #7 • Slovenia #8 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #7
8. 10. – 10. 10. 1999, Admont • entries/finish - 72/53 • asphalt - gravel 126,90 km
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:12:05 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 1:12:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Gorbatschow Team | 1:14:20 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:12:05 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 1:12:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Gorbatschow Team | 1:14:20 |
1. | Popovič Boris - Vene Miro | Subaru Impreza 555 | AK Olimpija | 1:17:01 | ||
2. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 1:17:13 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Porsche Slovenia | 1:18:32 |
1. | Filippits Norbert - Gruber Claudia | Fiat Cinquecento | 1:37:12 |
1. | Lettner Herbert - Lettner Thomas | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:16:06 | ||
2. | Schauer Michael - Toriser Wolfgang | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | 1:25:55 | |||
3. | Nemecek Peter - Stummer Wolfgang | BMW 320d | PSV Linz Motorsport | 1:26:17 |
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
CEZ #7 • CEZ Historic • Austria #8 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #8 • SEAT Mega Trophy (A) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #8
8. 10. – 10. 10. 1998, Admont • entries/finish - 72/62 • asphalt 108,35 km - (cancelled 62,50 km)
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 23:53 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort WRC | 24:12 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III TDi Kit Car | Remus Racing | 24:45 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 23:53 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort WRC | 24:12 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III TDi Kit Car | Remus Racing | 24:45 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 23:53 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort WRC | 24:12 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III TDi Kit Car | Remus Racing | 24:45 |
1. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 25:17 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Polončič Vinko | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Petrol Racing | 25:51 | ||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petrol SB Racing team | 25:56 |
1. | Filipec Antun - Milakara Tomislav | Mazda 323 GT-R | AK INA Zagreb | 28:43 | ||
2. | Gruičić Damir - Perharić Hrvoje | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMK Siget | 28:58 | ||
3. | Carić Miroslav - Stublić Marijan | Škoda Felicia | AMK Dugo Selo | 30:33 |
1. | Frisch Roland - Göschl Roland | Fiat Cinquecento | 30:19 | |||
2. | Doberer Angela - Doberer Wolfram | Fiat Cinquecento | 30:23 | |||
3. | Heiligenbrunner Franz - Moser Michael | Fiat Cinquecento | 30:27 |
1. | Unger Harald - Deticek Dietmar | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | MSC Molln | 27:41 | ||
2. | Kowald Herbert - Gebert Jutta | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 28:02 | |||
3. | Reisenhofer Anton - Hütter Gerhard | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 28:04 |
Event stopped after fatal accident of crew #32 on SS6
Austria #7 • Slovenia #8 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A)
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1997, Admont • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:09:04 | |||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:09:06 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:28 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:09:04 | |||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:09:06 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:28 |
1. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:12:06 | |||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira 4WD | 1:12:40 | |||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:13:12 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Renault Mégane Maxi | 56:36 | |||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | |||
3. | Mörtl Achim - Minor Ilka | Subaru Impreza WRX | Remus Racing |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Renault Mégane Maxi | 56:36 | |||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | |||
3. | Mörtl Achim - Minor Ilka | Subaru Impreza WRX | Remus Racing |
1. | Jemc Tomaž - Bricelj Franci | Mazda 323 GT-R | Proton Rally Team | 1:00:47 | ||
2. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | SB Racing Team | 1:01:04 | ||
3. | Črnivec Aleš - Grad Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMD Amortizer Rally Team | 1:03:55 |
Austria #6 • Slovenia #5 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A)
12. 10. – 15. 10. 1995, Admont • entries/finish - 76/61 • asphalt 81,00 km
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 43:16 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 43:21 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 44:07 |
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 43:16 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 43:21 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 44:07 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | AK West Olimpija | 47:18 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Proton ARD Hertz | 48:18 | ||
3. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ARC Lizzy | 48:52 | ||
3. | Zupančič Mišel - Ovijač Brane | Mazda 323 GT-R | AK Olimpija | 48:52 |
1. | Hofmarcher Rupert - Fischer Wolfgang | Fiat Cinquecento | Remus Racing | 54:37 | ||
2. | Auer Martin - Schatz Christoph | Fiat Cinquecento | 55:41 | |||
3. | Förster Stefan - Quendler Irmgard | Fiat Cinquecento | C.A.R.O. Motorsport | 55:50 |
Penalties founded just for crews, who finished, but without known places, where they got them, so penalties added on last stage.
Unknown stage time for #12 and #30 on SS7 and also for #30 on SS9 - added approximate calculated time.
Austria #7 • Slovenia #7 • Austria 2WD #7
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1994, Admont • ARBÖ Admont + MSC Horlofftal e.V, im ADAC • entries/finish - 71/48 • asphalt
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Stengg Motorsport | 58:56 | ||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Böhm Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:02 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:34 |
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Stengg Motorsport | 58:59 | ||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Böhm Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:02 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:34 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 1:03:42 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Rjavec Marko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:06:12 | ||
3. | Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc | Renault Clio 16S | AMD Sportstil | 1:10:19 |
Wrong official final time (or stage time) for: #4,#5,#58. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
Austria #6
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1993, Admont • entries/finish - 55/41 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:02:28 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:02:50 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:04:17 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:02:28 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:02:50 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:04:17 |
Austria #8
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1992, Admont • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt 106,00 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 52:47 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Mobil Rallye Team | 53:30 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 54:05 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 52:47 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Mobil Rallye Team | 53:30 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 54:05 |
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them. Many wrong official stage times. We corrected them, so final times are now correct.
Austria #8
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1991, Admont • entries/finish - 49/36 • gravel - asphalt 82,70 km
1. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 48:38 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Seifried Wolfgang | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 48:59 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Gottlieb Harald | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 49:09 |
1. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 48:38 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Seifried Wolfgang | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 48:59 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Gottlieb Harald | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 49:09 |
Austria #7
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1990, Admont • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 116,90 km
1. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 58:32 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 58:45 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 59:11 |
1. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 58:32 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 58:45 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 59:11 |
Austria #6
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1989, Admont • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt - gravel 113,00 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 55:20 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 56:03 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 56:20 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 55:20 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 56:03 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 56:20 |
ERC #40 (coef 1) • Austria #8
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1988, Liezen-Admont • entries/finish - 45/28 • asphalt - gravel 200,35 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:59:39 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:01:03 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:59:39 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:01:03 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:59:39 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:01:03 |
Austria #5
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Admont • entries/finish - 46/30 • asphalt
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 1:04:13 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:05:25 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:06:31 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 1:04:13 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:05:25 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:06:31 |
Crews in Gr.B class drove less stages. Penalties founded just for crews, who finished, but without known places, where they got them, so penalties added on last stage.
Austria #7
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Admont • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 116,50 km - (cancelled 5,00 km)
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:10:52 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Maier Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | MCL 68 | 1:11:38 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 1:12:20 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:10:52 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Maier Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | MCL 68 | 1:11:38 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 1:12:20 |
Austria #8
30. 8. – 1. 9. 1985, Liezen-Admont • entries/finish - 53/29 • asphalt - gravel 148,10 km
1. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 1:21:50 | ||
2. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:21:56 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:56 |
1. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 1:21:50 | ||
2. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:21:56 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:56 |
Austria #9
24. 8. – 26. 8. 1984, Admont • ARBÖ Admont + MSC Horlofftal e.V, im ADAC • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:18:34 | ||
2. | Decker Siegfried - Mittermeier Rudolf | Porsche 911 SC | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:31 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 1:24:42 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:18:34 | ||
2. | Decker Siegfried - Mittermeier Rudolf | Porsche 911 SC | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:31 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 1:24:42 |
Austria #6
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1983, Admont • entries/finish - 37/17 • gravel - asphalt 193,90 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:40:34 | ||
2. | Kottulinsky Freddy - Zeltner Ruben | Audi Quattro A1 | Drogeriefachhandel Wien | 1:41:42 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:47:23 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:40:34 | ||
2. | Kottulinsky Freddy - Zeltner Ruben | Audi Quattro A1 | Drogeriefachhandel Wien | 1:41:42 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:47:23 |
Austria #6
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1982, Admont • ARBÖ Team Admont + MSC Horlofftal e.V, im ADAC • entries/finish - 31/13 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:06:13 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Pattermann Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:10:10 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:10:37 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:06:13 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Pattermann Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:10:10 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:10:37 |
Austria others
0. 0. 1981, Admont • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | BMW 2002 Ti |
0. 0. 1980, Admont • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | BMW 2002 Ti |
0. 0. 1979 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Wallner Eric - Gutterningg Kurt | BMW 2002 Ti |