lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 1993

flag Slovenia

Slovenia 1993

5. 3. – 6. 3. 1993, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 31/24 • asphalt 139,40 km • Other years
1.flagLulik Silvan - Mihelčič MatjažiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x41:53:40
2.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF Integrale1:56:12
3.flagZdešar Franci - Zonta DragoiconMazda 323 4WD2:00:55
1.flagLulik Silvan - Mihelčič MatjažiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x41:53:40
2.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF Integrale1:56:12
3.flagZdešar Franci - Zonta DragoiconMazda 323 4WD2:00:55
2. 4. – 3. 4. 1993, Osterrichring • entries/finish - 80/52 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Pattermann JörgiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)1:14:52.0
2.flagMoosleitner Matthias - Eckardt MonikaiconMitsubishi Galant VR-41:15:24.0
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wicha KlausiconFord Escort RS Cosworth1:15:40.0
1.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf G60 Rallye1:24:00.0
20. 5. – 22. 5. 1993, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 104/61 • asphalt 262,00 km • Other years
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Pattermann JörgiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Team Austria2:37:43
2.flagBugalski Philippe - Neyron AlberticonRenault Clio WilliamsSimon Racing2:42:46
3.flagSperrer Raphael - Loidl ErnesticonAudi Coupé S22:43:39
1.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf G60 RallyeAK West Olimpija2:56:54
2.flagJanezič Peter - Pucelj SašoiconMazda Familia GT-RAMD Slovenija avto
3.flagRihtar Miha - Picelj PetericonMazda 323 4WDARC Lizzy
On stage results are missing penalties.
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Zagreb • entries/finish - 76/21 • asphalt 161,27 km • Other years
1.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wicha KlausiconFord Escort RS CosworthRed Bull Motorsport3:25:09
2.flagJurjević Davor - Mohor DraženiconLancia Delta HF IntegraleAMK INA Delta3:41:45
3.flagBussjäger Karl - Dietl LudwigiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V.3:45:59
1.flagSmrdelj Borut - Pangršič RoberticonSuzuki Swift GTiAMD Slovenija avto4:02:39
2.flagMilosavljevič Miodrag - Tršinar ZvoneiconSuzuki Swift GTiAMD Slovenija avto4:05:29
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1993, Velenje • entries/finish - 33/26 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagJemc Tomaž - Repe VilmaiconMazda Familia GT-RARC Lizzy1:16:45
2.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf G60 RallyeAK West Olimpija1:19:19
3.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF IntegraleAmortizer Gama Center1:19:21
1.flagJemc Tomaž - Repe VilmaiconMazda Familia GT-RARC Lizzy1:16:45
2.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf G60 RallyeAK West Olimpija1:19:19
3.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF IntegraleAmortizer Gama Center1:19:21
9. 10. 1993, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 36/29 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagJemc Tomaž - Repe VilmaiconMazda 323 GT-R
2.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF Integrale
3.flagValant Samo - Vene MiroiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
1.flagJemc Tomaž - Repe VilmaiconMazda 323 GT-R
2.flagČrnivec Aleš - Hočevar DamjaniconLancia Delta HF Integrale
3.flagValant Samo - Vene MiroiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
Crew Janežič - Pucelj went off road and hit a tree on last stage. Unfortunately, codriver passed away immediately, driver few weeks later in hospital.

Standings - drivers

flagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagPeljhan Darko
(5.)

(1.)

(1.)
R
(2.)

(4.)
77.0
2.flagČrnivec Aleš
(2.)
-
(8.)
R
(3.)

(2.)
65.0
3.flagJanezič Peter 0 0
(2.)
R
(6.)
R 41.0
4.flagJemc Tomaž - - R R
(1.)

(1.)
40.0
5.flagValant Samo - -
(5.)
R
(8.)

(3.)
38.0
6.flagHočevar Vojko
(10.)
0
(6.)
R
(11.)

(6.)
33.0
7.flagZdešar Franci
(3.)
0
(4.)
R
(7.)
- 27.0
8.flagRihtar Miha
(4.)
-
(3.)
- - - 22.0
9.flagLulik Silvan
(1.)
- - - - - 20.0
10.flagKomel Slavko
(8.)
0 R R
(9.)
0 20.0
11.flagZupančič Mišel - 0
(9.)
R
(15.)

(8.)
12.0
12.flagTrček Jani - - R R
(4.)
- 10.0
13.flagFlego Marko - - - - -
(5.)
8.0
14.flagGrum Anton - - R R
(5.)
- 8.0
15.flagHočevar Igor 0 0 0 R
(16.)
0 8.0
16.flagStele Janko
(7.)
-
(7.)
-
(12.)
- 8.0
17.flagSmrdelj Borut - 0 0
(1.)

(25.)
R 7.0
18.flagStrikovič Miran - - 0 R R - 6.0
19.flagMilosavljevič Miodrag
(6.)
0 0
(2.)
R - 6.0
20.flagHumar Bruno - -
(10.)
R R 0 5.0
21.flagUrek Samo - - R - -
(7.)
4.0
22.flagKavčič Tomaž
(9.)
- R R R
(9.)
4.0
23.flagLukovič Robert - 0 R R
(13.)
0 3.0
24.flagVeljak Miro 0 - R R
(18.)
0 2.0
25.flagPodobnik Vojko - 0 - - - - 2.0
26.flagRezec Janko - - 0 - -
(10.)
1.0

Stats

Stage wins progress

-->