lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Season 2016

flag FIA
WRC 2016
flag
21. 1. – 24. 1. 2016, Gap - Monaco • entries/finish - 88/63 • asphalt - snow 377,59 km • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:49:53.1
2.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II3:51:47.6
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:53:11.0
flag
12. 2. – 14. 2. 2016, Karlstad • entries/finish - 50/37 • snow - ice 331,21 km - (cancelled 104,73 km) • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport1:59:47.4
2.flagPaddon Hayden - Kennard JohniconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport2:00:17.2
3.flagØstberg Mads - Fløene OlaiconFord Fiesta RS WRCM-Sport World Rally Team2:00:43.0
8 stages cancelled before the start of the race, due to lack of snow. SS20 cancelled during event.
flag
4. 3. – 6. 3. 2016, León • entries/finish - 28/20 • gravel 399,71 km • Other years
1.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport4:25:57.4
2.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport4:27:02.4
3.flagØstberg Mads - Fløene OlaiconFord Fiesta RS WRCM-Sport World Rally Team4:31:33.8
flag
21. 4. – 24. 4. 2016, Córdoba • entries/finish - 28/23 • gravel 364,68 km • Other years
1.flagPaddon Hayden - Kennard JohniconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport N3:40:52.9
2.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:41:07.2
3.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II3:41:58.1
flag
19. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Matosinhos • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 78/58 • gravel 368,00 km • Other years
1.flagMeeke Kris - Nagle PauliconCitroën DS3 WRCAbu Dhabi Total WRT3:59:01.0
2.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II3:59:30.7
3.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:59:35.5
flag
9. 6. – 12. 6. 2016, Alghero • entries/finish - 45/32 • gravel 322,82 km • Other years
1.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport N3:35:25.8
2.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:35:50.6
3.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:37:03.6
flag
30. 6. – 3. 7. 2016, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 64/48 • gravel 306,10 km • Other years
1.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II2:37:34.4
2.flagTänak Ott - Mõlder RaigoiconFord Fiesta RS WRCDMACK World Rally Team2:38:00.6
3.flagPaddon Hayden - Kennard JohniconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport2:38:02.9
flag
28. 7. – 31. 7. 2016, Jyväskylä • entries/finish - 76/54 • gravel 333,60 km • Other years
1.flagMeeke Kris - Nagle PauliconCitroën DS3 WRCAbu Dhabi Total WRT2:38:05.8
2.flagLatvala Jari-Matti - Anttila MiikkaiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport2:38:34.9
3.flagBreen Craig - Martin ScotticonCitroën DS3 WRCAbu Dhabi Total WRT2:39:47.1
flag
18. 8. – 21. 8. 2016, Trier • entries/finish - 84/67 • asphalt 306,80 km • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:00:26.7
2.flagSordo Dani - Martí MarciconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:00:47.0
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:00:47.1
flag
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2016, Beijing • asphalt 315,59 km • Other years
flag
29. 9. – 2. 10. 2016, Ajaccio - Bastia - Porto-Vecchio • entries/finish - 70/52 • asphalt 390,92 km • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport4:07:17.0
2.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport4:08:03.4
3.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II4:08:27.0
flag
13. 10. – 16. 10. 2016, Salou • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 65/51 • asphalt - gravel 321,08 km • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:13:03.6
2.flagSordo Dani - Martí MarciconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:13:19.2
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:14:18.6
flag
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Deeside • entries/finish - 58/49 • gravel 330,21 km • Other years
1.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport3:14:30.2
2.flagTänak Ott - Mõlder RaigoiconFord Fiesta RS WRCDMACK World Rally Team3:14:40.4
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport3:16:05.6
flag
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 59/34 • gravel 283,36 km • Other years
1.flagMikkelsen Andreas - Jæger AndersiconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport II2:46:05.7
2.flagOgier Sébastien - Ingrassia JulieniconVolkswagen Polo R WRCVolkswagen Motorsport2:46:20.6
3.flagNeuville Thierry - Gilsoul NicolasiconHyundai NG i20 WRCHyundai Motorsport2:47:18.3
Standings - drivers
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagOgier Sébastien28
[1.]
28
[1.]
21
[2.]
19
[2.]
18
[3.]
18
[3.]
11
[6.]

[24.]
26
[1.]
26
[1.]
27
[1.]
25
[1.]
21
[2.]
268
2.flagNeuville Thierry15
[3.]

[14.]
R8
[6.]

[29.]
25
[1.]
13
[4.]
15
[4.]
18
[3.]
18
[2.]
15
[3.]
16
[3.]
17
[3.]
160
3.flagMikkelsen Andreas19
[2.]
14
[4.]
R15
[3.]
19
[2.]

[13.]
25
[1.]
6
[7.]
12
[4.]
17
[3.]
R2
[12.]
25
[1.]
154
4.flagPaddon Hayden
[25.]
18
[2.]
11
[5.]
28
[1.]
RR15
[3.]
12
[5.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
138
5.flagSordo Dani10
[6.]
8
[6.]
12
[4.]
14
[4.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
R-18
[2.]
6
[7.]
19
[2.]
8
[6.]
11
[5.]
130
6.flagLatvala Jari-MattiR
[26.]
27
[1.]

[15.]
10
[6.]
19
[2.]
12
[5.]
19
[2.]
2
[48.]
12
[4.]
3
[14.]
6
[7.]
2
[9.]
112
7.flagØstberg Mads12
[4.]
15
[3.]
15
[3.]
10
[5.]
6
[7.]
R4
[8.]
8
[6.]
8
[6.]
2
[9.]
10
[5.]
4
[8.]
8
[6.]
102
8.flagTänak Ott6
[7.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]

[14.]
R10
[5.]
18
[2.]
R
[23.]
1
[10.]
8
[6.]
21
[2.]
6
[7.]
88
9.flagMeeke KrisR1
[23.]
--25
[1.]
--25
[1.]
-3
[16.]
R10
[5.]
-64
10.flagBreen Craig-4
[8.]
----6
[7.]
15
[3.]
-10
[5.]
1
[10.]
R-36
11.flagCamilli EricRR
[16.]
4
[8.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]
1
[10.]
R
[50.]
4
[8.]

[18.]
1
[10.]
R28
12.flagLappi Esapekka2
[9.]

[12.]
---
[21.]

[14.]
4
[8.]
6
[7.]
--
[11.]
4
[8.]
16
13.flagLefebvre Stéphane10
[5.]
---
[35.]
-2
[9.]
-R--2
[9.]
-14
14.flagSolberg Henning-6
[7.]
-2
[9.]

[27.]
6
[7.]

[15.]

[12.]
-----14
15.flagProkop Martin--6
[7.]
-4
[8.]
2
[9.]
----R--12
16.flagAbbring Kevin----R2
[15.]
-2
[9.]
-R6
[7.]
R-10
17.flagTidemand Pontus-
[11.]
--2
[9.]
-
[19.]
R4
[8.]
-2
[9.]

[13.]
-8
18.flagSuninen Teemu
[12.]
1
[10.]
2
[9.]
-
[45.]
4
[8.]

[11.]
1
[10.]

[57.]

[15.]

[27.]

[14.]
-8
19.flagKopecký Jan----
[19.]
1
[10.]
--2
[9.]

[12.]
4
[8.]

[16.]
-7
20.flagEvans Elfyn4
[8.]
2
[9.]
-
[16.]

[30.]
-
[13.]

[11.]
-
[11.]
---6
21.flagLigato Marcos---6
[7.]
---
[44.]
-----6
22.flagBertelli LorenzoRR4
[8.]

[12.]
-R
[12.]
R-
[17.]

[11.]

[15.]
1
[10.]
5
23.flagKremer Armin1
[10.]
-
[19.]
--
[12.]
R-1
[10.]
-R--2
24.flagFuchs Nicolás--
[14.]
1
[10.]
1
[10.]
R
[20.]
----
[21.]

[11.]
2
25.flagGorban Valeriy-
[24.]
1
[10.]
RR
[28.]

[27.]

[21.]
--
[15.]

[38.]
-1
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagIngrassia Julien28
[1.]
28
[1.]
21
[2.]
19
[2.]
18
[3.]
18
[3.]
11
[6.]

[24.]
26
[1.]
26
[1.]
27
[1.]
25
[1.]
21
[2.]
268
2.flagGilsoul Nicolas15
[3.]

[14.]
R8
[6.]

[29.]
25
[1.]
13
[4.]
15
[4.]
18
[3.]
18
[2.]
15
[3.]
16
[3.]
17
[3.]
160
3.flagJæger Anders19
[2.]
14
[4.]
R15
[3.]
19
[2.]

[13.]
25
[1.]
6
[7.]
12
[4.]
17
[3.]
R2
[12.]
25
[1.]
154
4.flagKennard John
[25.]
18
[2.]
11
[5.]
28
[1.]
RR15
[3.]
12
[5.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
138
5.flagMartí Marc10
[6.]
8
[6.]
12
[4.]
14
[4.]
12
[4.]
12
[4.]
R-18
[2.]
6
[7.]
19
[2.]
8
[6.]
11
[5.]
130
6.flagAnttila MiikkaR
[26.]
27
[1.]

[15.]
10
[6.]
19
[2.]
12
[5.]
19
[2.]
2
[48.]
12
[4.]
3
[14.]
6
[7.]
2
[9.]
112
7.flagFløene Ola12
[4.]
15
[3.]
15
[3.]
10
[5.]
6
[7.]
R4
[8.]
8
[6.]
8
[6.]
2
[9.]
10
[5.]
4
[8.]
8
[6.]
102
8.flagMõlder Raigo6
[7.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]

[14.]
R10
[5.]
18
[2.]
R
[23.]
1
[10.]
8
[6.]
21
[2.]
6
[7.]
88
9.flagNagle PaulR1
[23.]
--25
[1.]
--25
[1.]
-3
[16.]
R10
[5.]
-64
10.flagMartin Scott-4
[8.]
----6
[7.]
15
[3.]
-10
[5.]
1
[10.]
R-36
11.flagVeillas BenjaminR-
[16.]
4
[8.]
10
[5.]
8
[6.]
1
[10.]
R
[50.]
4
[8.]

[18.]
1
[10.]
R28
12.flagFerm Janne2
[9.]

[12.]
---
[21.]

[14.]
4
[8.]
6
[7.]
--
[11.]
4
[8.]
16
13.flagMinor Ilka-6
[7.]
-2
[9.]

[27.]
6
[7.]

[15.]

[12.]
-----14
14.flagMoreau Gabin10
[5.]
---
[35.]
-2
[9.]
-R----12
15.flagTománek Jan--6
[7.]
-4
[8.]
2
[9.]
----R--12
16.flagMarshall Sebastian----R2
[15.]
-2
[9.]
-R6
[7.]
R-10
17.flagAndersson Jonas
[19.]

[11.]
--2
[9.]
-
[19.]
R4
[8.]
-2
[9.]

[13.]
-8
18.flagMarkkula Mikko
[12.]
1
[10.]
2
[9.]
-
[45.]
4
[8.]

[11.]
1
[10.]

[57.]

[15.]

[27.]

[14.]
-8
19.flagDresler Pavel----
[19.]
1
[10.]
--2
[9.]

[12.]
4
[8.]

[16.]
-7
20.flagParry Craig4
[8.]
2
[9.]
-
[16.]

[30.]
-
[13.]

[11.]
-
[11.]
---6
21.flagGarcia Ruben---6
[7.]
---
[44.]
-----6
22.flagScattolin SimoneRR4
[8.]

[12.]
-R
[12.]
R-
[17.]

[11.]

[15.]
1
[10.]
5
23.flagDe Turckheim Gilles-----------2
[9.]
-2
24.flagWinklhofer Pirmin1
[10.]
-
[19.]
--
[12.]
R-1
[10.]
-R--2
25.flagMussano Fernando--
[14.]
1
[10.]
1
[10.]
R
[20.]
----
[21.]

[11.]
2
26.flagKorsia Volodymyr-
[24.]
1
[10.]
RR
[28.]

[27.]

[21.]
--
[15.]

[38.]
-1
Standings progress
Team standings
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.Volkswagen Motorsport252943202833183129-372933377
2.Hyundai Motorsport252412201512273333-263325312
3.Volkswagen Motorsport II1812-15254251012-15-2163
4.M-Sport World Rally Team12151916208101210-101210162
5.Hyundai Motorsport N681025227-810-101812146
6.DMACK World Rally Team81084-1018-6-281898
7.Jipocar Czech National Team--6-66-------18
8.Yazeed Racing----4--------4
Standings progress
Stats
Stage wins progress
drivers 260 815
codrivers 377 885
events 71 051
entries 2 981 438
video 28 594
photos 584 938
car plates 920 235