lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988

16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295,18 km • Other years
ERC #20 (coef 2)Mitropa #3Austria #4Czechoslovakia #4

Final results

finished: 58 (58 on list)
1.#1flagflag Wittmann sen. Franz
- Pattermann Jörg
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD [TO 60996F]
Lancia Rallye Team
A>2000
3:03:57
96.3
 
2.#2flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro [VÁM 430-88]
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:04:44
0:01
+47
 +47
95.9
 0.16
3.#7flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro [B 10-56]
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>2000
3:10:22
+6:25
 +5:38
93.0
 1.30
4.#8flagflag Baumschlager Raimund
- Wolf Andreas
icon
Toyota Corolla GT [0-762.000]
Vredestein Rally Team
A/2000
3:10:41
+6:44
 +19
92.9
 1.37
5.#6flagflag Kolev Stoyan
- Ignatov Boyko
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro [CK 2122]
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:13:05
+9:08
 +2:24
91.7
 1.86
6.#20flagflag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon
Škoda 130 LR [A 13-18]
Auto Škoda Team
B/1300
3:13:14
0:12
+9:17
 +9
91.7
 1.89
7.#5flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Gęborys Krzysztof
icon
Renault 11 Turbo [WUX 1877]
Polski Związek Motorowy
A>2000
3:14:17
+10:20
 +1:03
91.2
 2.10
8.#10flagflag Hopfer Sewi
- Schönlechner Otto
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth [St 54.052]
Mobil Rallye Team
A>2000
3:15:07
0:22
+11:10
 +50
90.8
 2.27
9.#18flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS [GTE 73-74]
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:16:20
0:01
+12:23
 +1:13
90.2
 2.52
10.#4flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 L [A 13-12]
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:16:37
+12:40
 +17
90.1
 2.57
11.#28flagflag Wetzelsperger Andreas
- Bauer Karl-Heinz
icon
BMW M3 [TS-EV 28]
ADAC Südbayern
A>2000
3:16:59
0:01
+13:02
 +22
89.9
 2.65
12.#85flagflag Schachinger Johann
- Fussel Johann
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [N 878.419]
Polizeimotorsport
N>2000
3:18:41
0:11
+14:44
 +1:42
89.1
 2.99
13.#39flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Hamrlík Radek
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS [GTE 41-56]
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:21:12
+17:15
 +2:31
88.0
 3.51
14.#24flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Škoda 130 L [GTE 58-31]
Barum Team
A/1300
3:21:48
+17:51
 +36
87.8
 3.63
15.#23flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 L [GTD 67-97]
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
3:22:05
+18:08
 +17
87.6
 3.69
16.#27flagflag Sperrer Raphael
- Resl Wolfgang
icon
Audi 200 Quattro
N>2000
3:22:10
+18:13
 +5
87.6
 3.70
17.#36flagflag Hejtmánek Pavel
- Polanský Vlastimil
icon
Škoda 130 L [GTE 74-71]
Barum Team
A/1300
3:23:52
+19:55
 +1:42
86.9
 4.05
18.#71flagflag Andersson Jan
- Almqvist Borje
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Sorunda Rorlednings
A/2000
3:23:55
+19:58
 +3
86.9
 4.06
19.#47flagflag Eriksson Arne
- Hoflin Jan
icon
Opel Manta 2.0 E [GJE 891]
A/2000
3:24:14
0:01
+20:17
 +19
86.7
 4.12
20.#74flagflag Atzinger Franz
- Reichel Claudia
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [PA-RX 75]
MSC Straubing
N>2000
3:24:24
+20:27
 +10
86.6
 4.16
21.#33flagflag Berger Vladimír
- Krečman Jan
icon
Škoda 130 L [MBD 63-62]
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:28:27
+24:30
 +4:03
85.0
 4.98
22.#16flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Loidl Ernest
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth [N740.224]
Mobil Rallye Team
N>2000
3:29:00
0:30
+25:03
 +33
84.7
 5.09
23.#104flagflag Župka Jaromír
- Novák Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
3:29:35
+25:38
 +35
84.5
 5.21
24.#140flagflag Kuchlmaier Rudolf
- Jörg Wolfgang
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI [RO-LR 998]
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
N/2000
3:30:52
+26:55
 +1:17
84.0
 5.47
25.#32flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Iblová Zuzana
icon
Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
3:31:02
+27:05
 +10
83.9
 5.51
25.#83flagflag Einberger Heinz
- Blieberger Walter
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
N>2000
3:31:02
+27:05
 +0
83.9
 5.51
27.#94flagflag Častoral Jaroslav
- Myslivec Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 LR
JZD Katovice
B/1300
3:31:51
0:02
+27:54
 +49
83.6
 5.67
28.#77flagflag Koch Gerhard
- Trarbach Manfred
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [0-56.480]
N>2000
3:31:59
+28:02
 +8
83.5
 5.70
29.#107flagflag Tuček Marcel
- Pilný Aleš
icon
Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300
3:34:27
+30:30
 +2:28
82.6
 6.20
30.#133flagflag Shkolnyy Viktor
- Timkovskiy Viktor
icon
Lada Samara 2108 [08-85 OOT]
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:34:42
0:03
+30:45
 +15
82.5
 6.25
31.#134flagflag Elizarov Nikolay
- Talantsev Sergey
icon
Lada Samara 21083 [09-04 OOT]
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:35:03
+31:06
 +21
82.4
 6.32
32.#31flagflag Šofr Michal
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
3:35:41
+31:44
 +38
82.1
 6.45
33.#135flagflag Voytovich Vladislav
- Perevertov Sergey
icon
Lada VAZ 2105
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:35:50
+31:53
 +9
82.1
 6.48
34.#142flagflag Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz
- Jahns Jürgen
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
N/2000
3:36:30
+32:33
 +40
81.8
 6.62
35.#58flagflag Freudenthaler Gerhard
- Schaffhauser Wolfgang
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI [O 622.781]
N/1600
3:37:07
0:12
+33:10
 +37
81.6
 6.74
36.#124flagflag Kubíček Vojtěch
- Fadrná Libuše
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 [ADC 97-61]
JZD Jezernice
A/1300
3:37:19
+33:22
 +12
81.5
 6.78
37.#144flagflag Schachinger Johann
- Weichselbaumer F
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N/2000
3:37:50
0:03
+33:53
 +31
81.3
 6.89
38.#136flagflag Kuzmichev Sergey
- Mikhaylov Aleksandr
icon
Lada Samara 21083 [08-81 OOT]
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:37:54
+33:57
 +4
81.3
 6.90
39.#97flagflag Fadrný František
- Hůla Bohumír
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Mír Velký Bor
B/1600
3:38:20
0:02
+34:23
 +26
81.1
 6.99
40.#45flagflag Johnsson Sven-Göran
- Martensson Jan
icon
Saab 99 Turbo
A>2000
3:38:35
+34:38
 +15
81.0
 7.04
41.#139flagflag Reininger Stefan
- Drapela Johann
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N/1300
3:38:40
0:01
+34:43
 +5
81.0
 7.06
42.#128flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Šiška Radomír
icon
Škoda 120 LS [GTD 55-45]
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A/1300
3:39:02
+35:05
 +22
80.9
 7.13
43.#84flagflag Gropengiesser Ulli
- Bischoff Hartmut
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
N>2000
3:40:57
0:02
+37:00
 +1:55
80.2
 7.52
44.#98flagflag Otisk Miroslav
- Bisaha Ladislav
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Dolany
B/1600
3:42:38
0:11
+38:41
 +1:41
79.6
 7.86
45.#147flagflag Brandstätter Rudolf
- Jaitner Mathilde
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
MCL 68
N/1600
3:43:43
+39:46
 +1:05
79.2
 8.08
46.#105flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Blažek František
icon
Škoda 130 L [SUC 78-41]
JZD Mohelnice
A/1300
3:44:37
+40:40
 +54
78.8
 8.27
47.#125flagflag Bárta Milan
- Dočkal Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 130 L [RKB 01-77]
JZD Dobré
A/1300
3:47:13
+43:16
 +2:36
77.9
 8.79
48.#143flagflag Wintersberger Franz
- Grünstäudl Franz
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N/2000
3:49:02
0:01
+45:05
 +1:49
77.3
 9.16
49.#145flagflag Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen
- Schork Stefan
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
MSC Horlofftal e.V.
N/1600
3:50:37
+46:40
 +1:35
76.8
 9.49
50.#50flagflag Adam Kurt
- Schwörer Gerhard
icon
Daihatsu Turbo G11
A/2000
3:51:11
0:08
+47:14
 +34
76.6
 9.60
51.#69flagflag Obermair Franz
- Ruppert Konrad
icon
Opel Manta 2.0 E
MSF Freising '73 e.V.
A/2000
3:51:15
0:01
+47:18
 +4
76.6
 9.61
52.#118flagflag Reitz Rolf
- Harrer Uwe
icon
Opel Corsa
A/1300
3:53:06
0:09
+49:09
 +1:51
76.0
 9.99
53.#55flagflag Jaitner Peter
- Lechner Georg
icon
Fiat Ritmo 105 TC
MCL 68
A/2000
3:56:19
0:03
+52:22
 +3:13
74.9
 10.64
54.#64flagflag Doskocz Waldemar
- Skalski Krzysztof
icon
FSO Polonez 1600
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
3:57:53
0:01
+53:56
 +1:34
74.5
 10.96
55.#99flagflag Chartier José
- Moutschen Robert
icon
Citroën Visa
Ecurie Tetelbierg
N/1600
3:58:46
0:17
+54:49
 +53
74.2
 11.14
56.#111flagflag Wirtmann Ferenc
- Gábor János
icon
Lada VAZ 2105
A/1300
4:04:23
0:02
+1:00:26
 +5:37
72.5
 12.28
57.#116flagflag Todorov Georgi
- Pandelov Hristo
icon
Škoda 120 LS MTX
ASK Vaptsarov
A/1300
4:11:12
0:24
+1:07:15
 +6:49
70.5
 13.67
58.#113flagflag Bauer Johann
- Schiefeneder Aurelia
icon
Toyota Starlet [DGF-JJ 40]
MCM Metten
A/1300
4:32:18
0:04
+1:28:21
 +21:06
65.0
 17.96

Retirements

60 (60 on list)
SS6#3flagflag Wiedner Wilfried
- Zeltner Ruben
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [K102.968]
Kika-Mazda Rally Team
A>2000
Retired
SS16#9flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Andersson Kent
icon
BMW 325i [MJS 822]
A>2000
Retired
SS14#11flagflag Werner Michael
- Rausch Horst
icon
BMW M3 E30 [HU-ZJ 3]
A>2000
Retired
SS2#12flagflag Filzmoser Franz
- Mitterbauer Hans
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V [S 204.020]
Mobil Rallye Team
A/2000
Retired
SS1#13flagflag Schlager Eddy
- Minarik Harald
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V [N 977.R11]
Mobil Rallye Team
A/2000
Retired
SS18#14flagflag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale [B 10-68]
JZD Podhoran Lukov
N>2000
Accident
SS2#15flagflag Holub Peter
- Hösch Hans-Joachim
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale [WN-XA 636]
König Motorsport
N>2000
Retired
SS20#17flagflag Waldherr Fritz
- Spiller Leo
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [W274.690]
Luk Sport Austria
A>2000
Retired
SS9#19flagflag Sivík Josef
- Nesrstová Jana
icon
Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
Retired
SS14#21flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Šedivý Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS7#22flagflag Malý Pavel
- Bečka Pavel
icon
Lada Samara 2108 [GTE 78-94]
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/2000
Retired
SS7#26flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Gassner Sebastian
icon
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo [BGL-D 230]
A>2000
Retired
SS18#29flagflag Rehrl Hans
- Mann Bernard
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth [S257.866]
MSC Flachgau
N>2000
Retired
SS30#30flagflag Arazim Václav
- Gál Julius
icon
Škoda 130 LR [MOD 49-99]
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS2#34flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Hadrávek Václav
icon
Škoda 130 L [MBE 11-01]
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS19#35flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon
Škoda 130 LR [ACS 84-44]
GŘ AP Praha
B/1300
Retired
SS12#44flagflag Schindler Rainer
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale [MÜ-RS 70]
A>2000
Retired
SS11#49flagflag Boon Jos
- Bogemans Frans
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
URRT
A>2000
Retired
SS1#53flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Weiss Gerhard
icon
Opel Manta GT/E
A/2000
Retired
SS10#54flagflag Šnajdr st. Vladimír
- Ziera Harald
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi [CHB 69-19]
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/2000
Retired
SS2#56flagflag Pichler Karim
- Feichtinger Heike
icon
Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS5#57flagflag Zitta Robert
- Winkler Harald
icon
Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS15#59flagflag Fredriksson Anders
- Berglind Lars
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A/2000
Retired
SS3#60flagflag Openauer Gerhard
- Berousek Horst
icon
Opel Manta
A/2000
Retired
SS14#61flagflag Kępka Robert
- Mazurek Adam
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N/1600
Retired
SS1#62flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Burchard Robert
icon
FSO Polonez 1600 [KDC 8862]
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS10#63flagflag Poletyło Dariusz
- Szostak Tomasz
icon
FSO Polonez 1600 C
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS17#65flagflag Möller Jochem
- Möller Karl-Heinz
icon
Audi 80 GLE [HU-ZC 813]
A/2000
Retired
SS16#66flagflag Niakas Konstantinos
- Christodoulopoulos Nikos
icon
Opel Manta
A/2000
Retired
SS4#67flagflag Riethmüller Jürgen
- Lensch Carsten
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
A/2000
Retired
SS22#68flagflag Walch Thomas
- Wenzel Erwin
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A/2000
Retired
SS1#70flagflag Vodehnal Josef
- Malina Stanislav
icon
Moskvich 1600 Rallye [RKC 01-41]
ŽAZ Vamberk
A/2000
Accident
SS6#72flagflag Amon Oliver
- Maier Roland
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
ADAC Südbayern
N/2000
Retired
SS16#73flagflag Osterer Walter
- Pintarich Franz
icon
Opel Manta [WES-KR 805]
MSC Enzian Wien
A/2000
Retired
SS20#75flagflag Axelsson Bengt
- Andersson Göran
icon
Subaru RX Turbo
Team Subaru 4WD
A>2000
Retired
SS2#76flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Týce Miloš
icon
Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A>2000
Retired
SS2#79flagflag Gepperth Michael
- Komarek Peter
icon
Renault 5 Turbo
N>2000
Retired
SS18#80flagflag Fortkort Helmut
- Bökamp Lothar
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale [BI-JL 61]
N>2000
Retired
SS3#81flagflag Dohr Peter
- Koinig Hans-Peter
icon
Renault 11 Turbo
N>2000
Retired
SS9#86flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Buckenleib Rudolf
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD [M-KD 6580]
AC Stein e.V.
N>2000
Retired
SS15#87flagflag Ambrositsch Bernt
- Klösch Gerald
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
N>2000
Accident
SS2#89flagflag Weihmann Michael
- Goltz Walter
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
AMC Pforzheim
N>2000
Retired
SS3#92flagflag Hambálek Petr
- Klimeš Zbyněk
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS [OCD 80-59]
Sigma Olomouc
B/1600
Retired
SS12#93flagflag Stružka Jiří
- Novický Ladislav
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Pustiměř
B/1600
Retired
SS9#95flagflag Koleno Miloš
- Koleno Pavol
icon
Škoda 130 LR
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
B/1300
Retired
SS12#96flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Varga Milan
icon
Škoda 130 LR [NRD 32-28]
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
B/1300
Retired
SS2#101flagflag Jura Radoslav
- Kotas Tomáš
icon
Lada VAZ 2105
ASS Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS15#102flagflag Rajchman Jaroslav
- Vanda Miroslav
icon
Wartburg 353 W 460
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300
Retired
SS4#106flagflag Hahnel Milan
- Plánička Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS3#108flagflag Sedliačik Michal
- Andrišek Martin
icon
Škoda 130 L
ŠŽ Podbrezová
A/1300
Retired
SS2#110flagflag Brobach Lothar
- Lindemann Peter
icon
Opel Kadett
A/1300
Retired
SS15#117flagflag Gustavsson Hans
- Joutsen Jukka
icon
Toyota Starlet
A/1300
Retired
SS3#121flagflag Pilárik Marián
- Šafár Peter
icon
Škoda 130 L
TAZ Trnava
A/1300
Retired
SS19#123flagflag Pertlíček sen. Jiří
- Beránek Václav
icon
Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
Retired
SS3#127flagflag Chovanec Stanislav
- Hošák Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#129flagflag Fiala Josef
- Fialová Vladimíra
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Horušany
A/1300
Retired
SS15#130flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Lazce Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS3#132flagflag Artemenko Aleksandr
- Denisov Anatoliy
icon
Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
Retired
SS24#138flagflag Deriggo Ladislav
- Škunda Milan
icon
Škoda 130 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#141flagflag Degan Alessandro
- Degan Lorenzo
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N/2000
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 12. 2010]
thumb
18. Rally Barum 1988 [Bulgarian Rally Videos]
thumb
Barum Tribec Rally 1988, primy prenos RZ1 (Live SS1) [historie České a Světové rally/rallye history 80´s]