18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#5
Polski Związek Motorowy
A>2000
Final results
7. overall
5. class A>2000
7. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:26 | 6.
6. class A>2000 6. ERC |
84.0 km/h 1.77 s/km |
4:26 | 6.
6. class A>2000 6. ERC |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:13 | 9.
6. class A>2000 9. ERC |
96.2 km/h 1.58 s/km |
16:39 | 9.
6. class A>2000 9. ERC |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:32 | 9.
7. class A>2000 9. ERC |
108.5 km/h 1.27 s/km |
23:11 | 8.
6. class A>2000 8. ERC |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:26 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC |
100.0 km/h 1.76 s/km |
27:37 | 8.
6. class A>2000 8. ERC |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:34 | 10.
7. class A>2000 10. ERC |
102.9 km/h 1.68 s/km |
33:11 | 8.
6. class A>2000 8. ERC |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:35 | 9.
6. class A>2000 9. ERC |
107.6 km/h 1.61 s/km |
39:46 | 6.
4. class A>2000 6. ERC |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:31 | 6.
4. class A>2000 6. ERC |
98.2 km/h 2.17 s/km |
44:17 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:42 | 8.
5. class A>2000 8. ERC |
100.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
49:59 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:29 | 8.
5. class A>2000 8. ERC |
83.1 km/h 1.93 s/km |
54:28 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:51 | 14.
7. class A>2000 14. ERC |
91.5 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:07:19 | 6.
3. class A>2000 6. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:23 | 11.
6. class A>2000 11. ERC |
95.2 km/h 2.42 s/km |
1:10:42 | 6.
3. class A>2000 6. ERC |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:39 | 8.
5. class A>2000 8. ERC |
95.7 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:18:21 | 6.
3. class A>2000 6. ERC |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:25 | 8.
5. class A>2000 8. ERC |
89.4 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:23:46 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:38 | 14.
7. class A>2000 14. ERC |
84.7 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:35:24 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:50 | 9.
6. class A>2000 9. ERC |
98.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:40:14 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:34 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC |
96.7 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:47:48 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:23 | 9.
6. class A>2000 9. ERC |
89.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:53:11 | 6.
4. class A>2000 6. ERC |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:34 | 12.
7. class A>2000 12. ERC |
85.2 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:04:45 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:47 | 7.
6. class A>2000 7. ERC |
99.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
2:09:32 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:05 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC |
83.8 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:14:37 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 6:03 | 24.
7. class A>2000 24. ERC |
64.3 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:20:40 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:11 | 10.
7. class A>2000 10. ERC |
82.2 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:25:51 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:48 | 12.
7. class A>2000 12. ERC |
67.0 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:31:39 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:18 | 12.
6. class A>2000 12. ERC |
90.1 km/h 3.17 s/km |
2:37:57 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:05 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC |
105.1 km/h 2.41 s/km |
2:41:02 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:01 | 7.
6. class A>2000 7. ERC |
89.2 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:46:03 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:20 | 11.
7. class A>2000 11. ERC |
89.6 km/h 3.17 s/km |
2:52:23 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:11 | 7.
6. class A>2000 7. ERC |
101.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:55:34 | 8.
6. class A>2000 8. ERC |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:09 | 8.
7. class A>2000 8. ERC |
86.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
3:00:43 | 8.
6. class A>2000 8. ERC |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 13:34 | 12.
6. class A>2000 12. ERC |
86.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:14:17 | 7.
5. class A>2000 7. ERC |