18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#2
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
Final results
2. overall
2. class A>2000
2. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:21 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
85.7 km/h 0.97 s/km |
4:21 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 11:42 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
100.5 km/h |
16:03 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:23 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC |
111.0 km/h 0.51 s/km |
22:26 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:20 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC |
102.3 km/h 0.95 s/km |
26:46 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:29 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC |
104.5 km/h 1.15 s/km |
32:15 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:16 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
113.1 km/h |
38:31 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:22 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
101.5 km/h 0.95 s/km |
42:53 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:30 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
104.2 km/h 0.73 s/km |
48:23 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:18 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
86.7 km/h 0.16 s/km |
52:41 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:03 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
97.5 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:04:44 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:11 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
101.2 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:07:55 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:18 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
100.3 km/h 0.66 s/km |
1:15:13 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:07 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
94.6 km/h 0.12 s/km |
1:20:20 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 10:57 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
90.0 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:31:17 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:39 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
102.7 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:35:56 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:16 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
100.7 km/h 0.82 s/km |
1:43:12 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:07 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
94.6 km/h 0.87 s/km |
1:48:19 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 10:56 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
90.2 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:59:15 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:38 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
103.1 km/h 0.88 s/km |
2:03:53 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 4:54 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
86.9 km/h |
2:08:47 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:37 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
69.2 km/h 0.46 s/km |
2:14:24 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 4:56 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
86.4 km/h |
2:19:20 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:32 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
70.3 km/h 0.93 s/km |
2:24:52 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:03 | 4.
4. class A>2000 4. ERC |
93.8 km/h 1.59 s/km |
2:30:55 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 2:57 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
109.8 km/h 0.93 s/km |
2:33:52 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 4:48 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
93.3 km/h 1.07 s/km |
2:38:40 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:03 | 4.
4. class A>2000 4. ERC |
93.8 km/h 1.37 s/km |
2:44:43 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:02 | 3.
3. class A>2000 3. ERC |
106.8 km/h 1.85 s/km |
2:47:45 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 4:50 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
92.6 km/h 0.13 s/km |
2:52:35 | 2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 12:08 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC |
96.9 km/h |
3:04:44 0:01 |
2.
2. class A>2000 2. ERC |
Penalty 0:01 |