Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'

18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988

16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295,18 km • Other years
ERC #20 (coef 2)Mitropa #3Austria #4Czechoslovakia #4

Final results

finished: 58 (58 on list)
1.#1flagflag Wittmann sen. Franz
- Patterman Jörg
icon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
Lancia Rallye Team
A>2000
3:03:57
96.3
 
2.#2flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon Audi 90 Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:04:44
0:01
+47
 +47
95.9
 0.16
3.#7flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Jirátko Karel
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>2000
3:10:22
+6:25
 +5:38
93.0
 1.30
4.#8flagflag Baumschlager Raimund
- Wolf Andreas
icon Toyota Corolla GT
Vredestein Rally Team
A/2000
3:10:41
+6:44
 +19
92.9
 1.37
5.#6flagflag Kolev Stoyan
- Ignatov Boyko
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:13:05
+9:08
 +2:24
91.7
 1.86
6.#20flagflag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon Škoda 130 LR
Auto Škoda Team
B/1300
3:13:14
0:12
+9:17
 +9
91.7
 1.89
7.#5flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Gęborys Krzysztof
icon Renault 11 Turbo
Polski Związek Motorowy
A>2000
3:14:17
+10:20
 +1:03
91.2
 2.10
8.#10flagflag Hopfer Sewi
- Schönlechner Otto
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rally Team
A>2000
3:15:07
0:22
+11:10
 +50
90.8
 2.27
9.#18flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:16:20
0:01
+12:23
 +1:13
90.2
 2.52
10.#4flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon Škoda 130 L
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:16:37
+12:40
 +17
90.1
 2.57
11.#28flagflag Wetzelsperger Andreas
- Bauer Karl-Heinz
icon BMW M3
ADAC Südbayern
A>2000
3:16:59
0:01
+13:02
 +22
89.9
 2.65
12.#85flagflag Schachinger Johann
- Fussel Johann
icon Mazda 323 4WD
Polizeimotorsport
N>2000
3:18:41
0:11
+14:44
 +1:42
89.1
 2.99
13.#39flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Hamrlík Radek
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
3:21:12
+17:15
 +2:31
88.0
 3.51
14.#24flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
3:21:48
+17:51
 +36
87.8
 3.63
15.#23flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
3:22:05
+18:08
 +17
87.6
 3.69
16.#27flagflag Sperrer Raphael
- Resl Wolfgang
icon Audi 200 QuattroN>2000
3:22:10
+18:13
 +5
87.6
 3.70
17.#36flagflag Hejtmánek Pavel
- Polanský Vlastimil
icon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
3:23:52
+19:55
 +1:42
86.9
 4.05
18.#71flagflag Andersson Jan
- Almqvist Borje
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Sorunda Rorlednings
A/2000
3:23:55
+19:58
 +3
86.9
 4.06
19.#47flagflag Eriksson Arne
- Hoflin Jan
icon Opel Manta 2.0 EA/2000
3:24:14
0:01
+20:17
 +19
86.7
 4.12
20.#74flagflag Atzinger Franz
- Reichel Claudia
icon Mazda 323 4WD
MSC Straubing
N>2000
3:24:24
+20:27
 +10
86.6
 4.16
21.#33flagflag Berger Vladimír
- Krečman Jan
icon Škoda 130 L
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
3:28:27
+24:30
 +4:03
85.0
 4.98
22.#16flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Loidl Ernest
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rally Team
N>2000
3:29:00
0:30
+25:03
 +33
84.7
 5.09
23.#104flagflag Župka Jaromír
- Novák Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
3:29:35
+25:38
 +35
84.5
 5.21
24.#140flagflag Kuchlmaier Rudolf
- Jörg Wolfgang
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
AMC Bad Aibling
N/2000
3:30:52
+26:55
 +1:17
84.0
 5.47
25.#32flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Iblová Zuzana
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
3:31:02
+27:05
 +10
83.9
 5.51
25.#83flagflag Einberger Heinz
- Blieberger Walter
icon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:31:02
+27:05
 +0
83.9
 5.51
27.#94flagflag Častoral Jaroslav
- Myslivec Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 LR
JZD Katovice
B/1300
3:31:51
0:02
+27:54
 +49
83.6
 5.67
28.#77flagflag Koch Gerhard
- Trarbach Manfred
icon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:31:59
+28:02
 +8
83.5
 5.70
29.#107flagflag Tuček Marcel
- Pilný Aleš
icon Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300
3:34:27
+30:30
 +2:28
82.6
 6.20
30.#133flagflag Shkolnyy Viktor
- Timkovskiy Viktor
icon Lada Samara 2108
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:34:42
0:03
+30:45
 +15
82.5
 6.25
31.#134flagflag Elizarov Nikolay
- Talantsev Sergey
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:35:03
+31:06
 +21
82.4
 6.32
32.#31flagflag Šofr Michal
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
3:35:41
+31:44
 +38
82.1
 6.45
33.#135flagflag Voytovich Vladislav
- Perevertov Sergey
icon Lada VAZ 2105
Avtoexport
A/1300
3:35:50
+31:53
 +9
82.1
 6.48
34.#142flagflag Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz
- Jahns Jürgen
icon Opel Kadett GSIN/2000
3:36:30
+32:33
 +40
81.8
 6.62
35.#58flagflag Freudenthaler Gerhard
- Schaffhauser Wolfgang
icon Peugeot 205 GTIN/1600
3:37:07
0:12
+33:10
 +37
81.6
 6.74
36.#124flagflag Kubíček Vojtěch
- Fadrná Libuše
icon Lada VAZ 2105
JZD Jezernice
A/1300
3:37:19
+33:22
 +12
81.5
 6.78
37.#144flagflag Schachinger Johann
- Weichselbaumer F
icon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
3:37:50
0:03
+33:53
 +31
81.3
 6.89
38.#136flagflag Kuzmichev Sergey
- Mikhailov Aleksandr
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
3:37:54
+33:57
 +4
81.3
 6.90
39.#97flagflag Fadrný František
- Hůla Bohumír
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Mír Velký Bor
B/1600
3:38:20
0:02
+34:23
 +26
81.1
 6.99
40.#45flagflag Johnsson Sven-Göran
- Martensson Jan
icon Saab 99 TurboA>2000
3:38:35
+34:38
 +15
81.0
 7.04
41.#139flagflag Reininger Stefan
- Drapela Johann
icon Suzuki Swift GTiN/1300
3:38:40
0:01
+34:43
 +5
81.0
 7.06
42.#128flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Šiška Radomír
icon Škoda 120 LS
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A/1300
3:39:02
+35:05
 +22
80.9
 7.13
43.#84flagflag Gropengiesser Ulli
- Bischoff Hartmut
icon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN>2000
3:40:57
0:02
+37:00
 +1:55
80.2
 7.52
44.#98flagflag Otisk Miroslav
- Bisaha Ladislav
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Dolany
B/1600
3:42:38
0:11
+38:41
 +1:41
79.6
 7.86
45.#147flagflag Brandstätter Rudolf
- Jaitner Mathilde
icon Toyota Corolla GT
MCL 68
N/1600
3:43:43
+39:46
 +1:05
79.2
 8.08
46.#105flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Blažek František
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Mohelnice
A/1300
3:44:37
+40:40
 +54
78.8
 8.27
47.#125flagflag Bárta Milan
- Dočkal Zdeněk
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Dobré
A/1300
3:47:13
+43:16
 +2:36
77.9
 8.79
48.#143flagflag Wintersberger Franz
- Grünstäudl Franz
icon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
3:49:02
0:01
+45:05
 +1:49
77.3
 9.16
49.#145flagflag Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen
- Schork Stefan
icon Toyota Corolla GT
MSC Horlofftal e.V.
N/1600
3:50:37
+46:40
 +1:35
76.8
 9.49
50.#50flagflag Adam Kurt
- Schwörer Gerhard
icon Daihatsu Turbo G11A/2000
3:51:11
0:08
+47:14
 +34
76.6
 9.60
51.#69flagflag Obermair Franz
- Ruppert Konrad
icon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MSF Freising '73 e.V.
A/2000
3:51:15
0:01
+47:18
 +4
76.6
 9.61
52.#118flagflag Reitz Rolf
- Harrer Uwe
icon Opel CorsaA/1300
3:53:06
0:09
+49:09
 +1:51
76.0
 9.99
53.#55flagflag Jaitner Peter
- Lechner Georg
icon Fiat Ritmo 105 TC
MCL 68
A/2000
3:56:19
0:03
+52:22
 +3:13
74.9
 10.64
54.#64flagflag Doskocz Waldemar
- Skalski Krzysztof
icon FSO Polonez 1600
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
3:57:53
0:01
+53:56
 +1:34
74.5
 10.96
55.#99flagflag Chartier José
- Moutschen Robert
icon Citroën Visa
Ecurie Tetelbierg
N/1600
3:58:46
0:17
+54:49
 +53
74.2
 11.14
56.#111flagflag Wirtmann Ferenc
- Gábor János
icon Lada VAZ 2105A/1300
4:04:23
0:02
+1:00:26
 +5:37
72.5
 12.28
57.#116flagflag Todorov Georgi
- Pandelov Hristo
icon Škoda 120 LS MTX
ASK Vaptsarov
A/1300
4:11:12
0:24
+1:07:15
 +6:49
70.5
 13.67
58.#113flagflag Bauer Johann
- Schiefeneder Aurelia
icon Toyota Starlet
MCM Metten
A/1300
4:32:18
0:04
+1:28:21
 +21:06
65.0
 17.96

Retirements

60 (60 on list)
SS6#3flagflag Wiedner Wilfried
- Zeltner Ruben
icon Mazda 323 4WD
Kika-Mazda Rally Team
A>2000
Retired
SS16#9flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Andersson Kent
icon BMW 325iA>2000
Retired
SS14#11flagflag Werner Michael
- Rausch Horst
icon BMW M3A>2000
Retired
SS2#12flagflag Filzmoser Franz
- Mitterbauer Hans
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Mobil Rally Team
A/2000
Retired
SS1#13flagflag Schlager Eddy
- Minarik Harald
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Mobil Rally Team
A/2000
Retired
SS18#14flagflag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
JZD Podhoran Lukov
N>2000
Accident
SS2#15flagflag Holub Peter
- Hösch Hans-Joachim
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
König Motorsport
N>2000
Retired
SS20#17flagflag Waldherr Fritz
- Spiller Leo
icon Mazda 323 4WD
Luk Sport Austria
A>2000
Retired
SS9#19flagflag Sivík Josef
- Nesrstová Jana
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
Retired
SS14#21flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS7#22flagflag Malý Pavel
- Bečka Pavel
icon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/2000
Retired
SS7#26flagflag Gassner Hermann
- Gassner Sebastian
icon Mitsubishi Starion TurboA>2000
Retired
SS18#29flagflag Rehrl Hans
- Mann Bernard
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
MSC Flachgau
N>2000
Retired
SS30#30flagflag Arazim Václav
- Gál Julius
icon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS2#34flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Hadrávek Václav
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS19#35flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 LR
GŘ AP Praha
B/1300
Retired
SS12#44flagflag Schindler Rainer
- Drda Miroslav
icon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleA>2000
Retired
SS11#49flagflag Boon Jos
- Bogemans Frans
icon Mazda 323 4WD
URRT
A>2000
Retired
SS1#53flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Weiss Gerhard
icon Opel Manta GT/EA/2000
Retired
SS10#54flagflag Šnajdr st. Vladimír
- Ziera Harald
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/2000
Retired
SS2#56flagflag Pichler Karim
- Feichtinger Heike
icon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS5#57flagflag Zitta Robert
- Winkler Harald
icon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MRSI Linz
A/2000
Retired
SS15#59flagflag Fredriksson Anders
- Berglind Lars
icon Volkswagen Golf GTiA/2000
Retired
SS3#60flagflag Openauer Gerhard
- Berousek Horst
icon Opel MantaA/2000
Retired
SS14#61flagflag Kępka Robert
- Mazurek Adam
icon Peugeot 205 GTIN/1600
Retired
SS1#62flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Burchard Robert
icon FSO Polonez 1600
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS10#63flagflag Poletyło Dariusz
- Szostak Tomasz
icon FSO Polonez 1600 C
Polski Związek Motorowy
A/2000
Retired
SS17#65flagflag Möller Jochem
- Möller Karl-Heinz
icon Audi 80 GLEA/2000
Retired
SS16#66flagflag Niakas Constantinos
- Christodoulopoulos Nikos
icon Opel MantaA/2000
Retired
SS4#67flagflag Riethmüller Jürgen
- Lensch Carsten
icon Toyota Corolla GTA/2000
Retired
SS22#68flagflag Walch Thomas
- Wenzel Erwin
icon Volkswagen Golf GTiA/2000
Retired
SS1#70flagflag Vodehnal Josef
- Malina Stanislav
icon Moskvich 1600 Rallye
ŽAZ Vamberk
A/2000
Retired
SS6#72flagflag Amon Oliver
- Maier Roland
icon Opel Kadett GSI
ADAC Südbayern
N/2000
Retired
SS16#73flagflag Osterer Walter
- Pintarich Franz
icon Opel Manta
MSC Enzian Wien
A/2000
Retired
SS20#75flagflag Axelsson Bengt
- Andersson Göran
icon Subaru RX Turbo
Team Subaru 4WD
A>2000
Retired
SS2#76flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Týce Miloš
icon Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A>2000
Retired
SS2#79flagflag Gepperth Michael
- Komarek Peter
icon Renault 5 TurboN>2000
Retired
SS18#80flagflag Fortkort Helmut
- Bökamp Lothar
icon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS3#81flagflag Dohr Peter
- Koinig Hans-Peter
icon Renault 11 TurboN>2000
Retired
SS9#86flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Buckenleib Rudolf
icon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
AC Stein e.V.
N>2000
Retired
SS15#87flagflag Ambrositsch Bernt
- Klösch Gerald
icon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
Retired
SS2#89flagflag Weihmann Michael
- Goltz Walter
icon Lancia Delta HF 4WD
AMC Pforzheim
N>2000
Retired
SS3#92flagflag Hambálek Petr
- Klimeš Zbyněk
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
Sigma Olomouc
B/1600
Retired
SS12#93flagflag Stružka Jiří
- Novický Ladislav
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Pustiměř
B/1600
Retired
SS9#95flagflag Koleno Miloš
- Koleno Pavol
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
B/1300
Retired
SS12#96flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Varga Milan
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
B/1300
Retired
SS2#101flagflag Jura Radoslav
- Kotas Tomáš
icon Lada VAZ 2105
ASS Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS15#102flagflag Rajchman Jaroslav
- Vanda Miroslav
icon Wartburg 353 W 460
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300
Retired
SS4#106flagflag Hahnel Milan
- Plánička Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
B/1300
Retired
SS3#108flagflag Sedliačik Michal
- Andrišek Martin
icon Škoda 130 L
ŠŽ Podbrezová
A/1300
Retired
SS2#110flagflag Brobach Lothar
- Lindemann Peter
icon Opel KadettA/1300
Retired
SS15#117flagflag Gustavsson Hans
- Joutsen Jukka
icon Toyota StarletA/1300
Retired
SS3#121flagflag Pilárik Marián
- Šafár Peter
icon Škoda 130 L
TAZ Trnava
A/1300
Retired
SS19#123flagflag Pertlíček sen. Jiří
- Beránek Václav
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
Retired
SS3#127flagflag Chovanec Stanislav
- Hošák Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#129flagflag Fiala Josef
- Fialová Vladimíra
icon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Horušany
A/1300
Retired
SS15#130flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Lazce Olomouc
A/1300
Retired
SS3#132flagflag Artemenko Aleksandr
- Denisov Anatoliy
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/2000
Retired
SS24#138flagflag Deriggo Ladislav
- Škunda Milan
icon Škoda 130 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A/1300
Retired
SS8#141flagflag Degan Alessandro
- Degan Lorenzo
icon Volkswagen Golf GTiN/2000
Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 12. 2010]
thumb
Barum Tribec Rally 1988, primy prenos RZ1 (Live SS1)
[historie České a Světové rally/rallye history 80´s]
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.