22. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1989
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
#29
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
A7
Final results
7. overall
4. class A7
7. ERC
4. Germany
7. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 AM-Waldrach 1 (11.16 km) | 7:39 | 12.
4. class A7 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
87.5 km/h 2.51 s/km |
7:39 | 12.
4. class A7 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS2 Ford Auto-Herrmann 1 (14.89 km) | 10:21 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
86.3 km/h 2.55 s/km |
18:00 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS3 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 1 (26.80 km) | 18:51 | 10.
4. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
85.3 km/h 1.83 s/km |
36:51 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte 1 (29.13 km) | 20:52 | 10.
4. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
83.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
57:43 | 9.
5. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS5 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 1 (17.60 km) | 12:06 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
87.3 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:09:49 | 9.
5. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS6 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 1 (7.94 km) | 6:25 | 13.
6. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
74.2 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:16:14 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL Panzerplatte 2 (29.13 km) | 20:11 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
86.6 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:36:25 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS8 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 1 (11.61 km) | 8:22 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
83.3 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:44:47 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS9 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 1 (9.83 km) | 7:41 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
76.8 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:52:28 | 7.
5. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS10 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 1 (7.17 km) | 5:26 | 17.
5. class A7 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
79.2 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:57:54 | 7.
5. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS11 AM-Waldrach 2 (11.16 km) | 7:37 | 9.
6. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
87.9 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:05:31 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 AM-Weingemeinde Oberemmel (7.57 km) | 6:05 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
74.7 km/h 2.91 s/km |
2:11:36 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS13 Ford Auto-Herrmann 2 (14.89 km) | 10:15 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
87.2 km/h 1.21 s/km |
2:21:51 | 9.
5. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 1 (32.82 km) | 23:23 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
84.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
2:45:14 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS15 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 1 (13.89 km) | 10:03 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
82.9 km/h 1.51 s/km |
2:55:17 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS16 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 2 (17.60 km) | 11:43 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
90.1 km/h 1.93 s/km |
3:07:00 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS17 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 2 (7.94 km) | 6:21 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
75.0 km/h 2.77 s/km |
3:13:21 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS18 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 2 (26.80 km) | 18:26 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
87.2 km/h 1.01 s/km |
3:31:47 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 2 (32.82 km) | 23:03 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
85.4 km/h 2.04 s/km |
3:54:50 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS20 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 2 (13.89 km) | 9:57 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
83.8 km/h 1.73 s/km |
4:04:47 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS21 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 3 (17.60 km) | 11:33 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
91.4 km/h 1.31 s/km |
4:16:20 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS22 MOBIL - Kleine Platte (6.27 km) | 4:51 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
77.6 km/h 1.75 s/km |
4:21:11 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS23 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 2 (11.61 km) | 8:19 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
83.8 km/h 2.15 s/km |
4:29:30 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS24 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 2 (9.83 km) | 7:42 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
76.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
4:37:12 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS25 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 2 (7.17 km) | 5:29 | 15.
4. class A7 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
78.5 km/h 5.02 s/km |
4:42:41 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |